-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 17.145 7.4 2 1 1FLY SLIP Jennifer Thorpe 17.156 2.2 3 8 8INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley 17.214 3.5 4 2 2BANJO JACK Chris Reynolds 17.221 6.1 5 4 4OLIVIA EXPRESS Stephen Spiteri 17.3 37.7 6 6 6FOUND A SPOT James Shaw 17.344 9.4 7 5 5RAINBOW NAN Shelly-ann Warde 17.385 109.7 8 3 3JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt 17.743 157.2 R - 9ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 0 R - 10CONTROL IT Steven Van Oirschot 0
-
RACE 2GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 19.782 2.8 2 5 5INTER MARY Margaret Campbell 19.826 20.1 3 1 1HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 19.862 41.4 4 6 6PENNY'S PRINCESS Ronald Martin 19.922 4.1 5 7 7SECOND OPINION Wayne Boreland 19.952 3.2 6 8 8INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 20.191 67.4 7 2 2FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 20.224 9.7 8 3 3MISS IMMY LEE Nick Lecchino 20.679 12.8 R - 9BANDERILLERO Wayne Boreland 0 R - 10LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 0
-
RACE 3JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1RIVERSIDE LILY Campbell Rawiller 17.217 15 2 5 5MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 17.255 3.1 3 3 3MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.32 19 4 2 2LIPINSKI PIE Brad Sands 17.398 3.5 5 7 7CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 17.485 15.2 6 8 8CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.576 35.5 7 6 6MISS HAYLEE Nick Lecchino 17.58 2.8 8 4 4MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.614 86.7 R - 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0 R - 10MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 0
-
RACE 4DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ASTON SOLAR Jennifer Torr 17.001 1.8 2 3 3FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley 17.144 3.8 3 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.226 6.5 4 8 8SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.311 24.7 5 4 4GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 17.329 13.5 6 7 7UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.365 29.2 7 5 5ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.525 15.1 8 6 6OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.596 154.3 R - 9JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0 R - 10SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 0
-
RACE 5TRIALS EVERY TUESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 16.873 3.3 2 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 17.051 35.7 3 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 17.068 3.8 4 1 1OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 17.071 6.1 5 5 5MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 17.127 6.6 6 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.135 7.7 7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.341 16.1 8 3 3IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.507 12.8 R - 9WASTE LAND Maxwell Williams 0 R - 10HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 0
-
RACE 6STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 19.638 18 2 3 3SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.719 4.4 3 2 2GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.836 3 4 8 8AL'S SHOUT Wade Green 19.838 10.1 5 7 7HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein 19.921 21.2 6 6 6JEZZALI James Vandemaat 19.924 6.3 7 4 4MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 20.192 5.2 8 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.236 15.6 R - 9NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 0 R - 10JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
-
RACE 7LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 19.758 7.9 2 5 5WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.835 5.6 3 6 6JINGLES Daniel Boots 19.85 12.9 4 4 4HILTON HAWK Colin Baker 19.886 15.8 5 2 2SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 19.982 39.8 6 1 1BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 20.01 3.6 7 3 3DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 20.205 10.2 8 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 20.507 3 R - 9STILL WAITING Kylie Norton 0 R - 10BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 0
-
RACE 8PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ZERO Peter Dedes 19.558 3.7 2 8 9NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.65 3.5 3 4 4YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 19.769 57.7 4 5 5KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 19.838 27.3 5 7 7RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 19.902 31.6 6 6 6COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 19.952 11.8 7 2 2BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 20.177 11.6 8 1 1LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 20.244 2.7 S - 8WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 0 R - 10WASTE LAND Maxwell Williams 0
-
RACE 9YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 19.74 14.4 2 5 5LIKE A LORRY George Cini 19.804 8.7 3 6 6SMOLDERING DECAY Jennifer Thorpe 19.864 7.2 4 8 8FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb 19.867 3.6 5 7 7SODA BROCK David Torr 19.965 4.5 6 4 4DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 19.972 30.5 7 2 2MR. FREDDIE LEE Nick Lecchino 19.986 3.5 8 3 3BOOM BOOM CIAO Fred Vassallo 20.044 23.8 R - 9HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 0 R - 10RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 0
-
RACE 10WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6TINK MCDONALD Paul Jones 16.837 4.1 2 3 3COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 17.022 2.7 3 1 1BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.266 13.6 4 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 17.37 60.9 5 4 4SEKOLA Alice Peat 17.411 3.7 6 8 8BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 17.456 9.6 7 7 7CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 17.498 14.9 8 5 5MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.653 23.2 R - 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0 R - 10MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 0
-
RACE 11healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 17.011 2.6 2 8 8NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 17.096 8.7 3 1 1JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 17.319 2.5 4 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.425 8.5 5 7 7SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.502 22.6 6 3 3SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.519 24.5 7 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.559 12.7 S - 6ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 0 R - 9NAGA VIPER Maria Barber 0 R - 10TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 0
-
RACE 12FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.002 12.1 2 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.331 12.7 3 8 8NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.352 1.9 4 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.402 10.6 5 6 6ASTON LILA Jennifer Torr 17.42 4.1 6 5 5BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.512 34.2 7 2 2PROVEN BLAZER Donald Mcdonald 17.516 20.4 8 3 3GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 17.643 13.4 R - 9SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0 R - 10HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 0