Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 23rd Sep 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 17.145 7.4
2 1 1FLY SLIP Jennifer Thorpe 17.156 2.2
3 8 8INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley 17.214 3.5
4 2 2BANJO JACK Chris Reynolds 17.221 6.1
5 4 4OLIVIA EXPRESS Stephen Spiteri 17.3 37.7
6 6 6FOUND A SPOT James Shaw 17.344 9.4
7 5 5RAINBOW NAN Shelly-ann Warde 17.385 109.7
8 3 3JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt 17.743 157.2
R - 9ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10CONTROL IT Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 19.782 2.8
2 5 5INTER MARY Margaret Campbell 19.826 20.1
3 1 1HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 19.862 41.4
4 6 6PENNY'S PRINCESS Ronald Martin 19.922 4.1
5 7 7SECOND OPINION Wayne Boreland 19.952 3.2
6 8 8INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 20.191 67.4
7 2 2FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 20.224 9.7
8 3 3MISS IMMY LEE Nick Lecchino 20.679 12.8
R - 9BANDERILLERO Wayne Boreland 0
R - 10LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVERSIDE LILY Campbell Rawiller 17.217 15
2 5 5MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 17.255 3.1
3 3 3MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.32 19
4 2 2LIPINSKI PIE Brad Sands 17.398 3.5
5 7 7CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 17.485 15.2
6 8 8CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.576 35.5
7 6 6MISS HAYLEE Nick Lecchino 17.58 2.8
8 4 4MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.614 86.7
R - 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SOLAR Jennifer Torr 17.001 1.8
2 3 3FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley 17.144 3.8
3 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.226 6.5
4 8 8SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.311 24.7
5 4 4GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 17.329 13.5
6 7 7UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.365 29.2
7 5 5ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.525 15.1
8 6 6OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.596 154.3
R - 9JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 5
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 16.873 3.3
2 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 17.051 35.7
3 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 17.068 3.8
4 1 1OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 17.071 6.1
5 5 5MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 17.127 6.6
6 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.135 7.7
7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.341 16.1
8 3 3IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.507 12.8
R - 9WASTE LAND Maxwell Williams 0
R - 10HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 19.638 18
2 3 3SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.719 4.4
3 2 2GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.836 3
4 8 8AL'S SHOUT Wade Green 19.838 10.1
5 7 7HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein 19.921 21.2
6 6 6JEZZALI James Vandemaat 19.924 6.3
7 4 4MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 20.192 5.2
8 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.236 15.6
R - 9NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 0
R - 10JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 19.758 7.9
2 5 5WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.835 5.6
3 6 6JINGLES Daniel Boots 19.85 12.9
4 4 4HILTON HAWK Colin Baker 19.886 15.8
5 2 2SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 19.982 39.8
6 1 1BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 20.01 3.6
7 3 3DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 20.205 10.2
8 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 20.507 3
R - 9STILL WAITING Kylie Norton 0
R - 10BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZERO Peter Dedes 19.558 3.7
2 8 9NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.65 3.5
3 4 4YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 19.769 57.7
4 5 5KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 19.838 27.3
5 7 7RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 19.902 31.6
6 6 6COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 19.952 11.8
7 2 2BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 20.177 11.6
8 1 1LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 20.244 2.7
S - 8WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 0
R - 10WASTE LAND Maxwell Williams 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 19.74 14.4
2 5 5LIKE A LORRY George Cini 19.804 8.7
3 6 6SMOLDERING DECAY Jennifer Thorpe 19.864 7.2
4 8 8FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb 19.867 3.6
5 7 7SODA BROCK David Torr 19.965 4.5
6 4 4DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 19.972 30.5
7 2 2MR. FREDDIE LEE Nick Lecchino 19.986 3.5
8 3 3BOOM BOOM CIAO Fred Vassallo 20.044 23.8
R - 9HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 0
R - 10RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINK MCDONALD Paul Jones 16.837 4.1
2 3 3COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 17.022 2.7
3 1 1BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.266 13.6
4 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 17.37 60.9
5 4 4SEKOLA Alice Peat 17.411 3.7
6 8 8BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 17.456 9.6
7 7 7CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 17.498 14.9
8 5 5MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.653 23.2
R - 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 17.011 2.6
2 8 8NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 17.096 8.7
3 1 1JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 17.319 2.5
4 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.425 8.5
5 7 7SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.502 22.6
6 3 3SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.519 24.5
7 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.559 12.7
S - 6ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 0
R - 9NAGA VIPER Maria Barber 0
R - 10TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.002 12.1
2 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.331 12.7
3 8 8NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.352 1.9
4 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.402 10.6
5 6 6ASTON LILA Jennifer Torr 17.42 4.1
6 5 5BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.512 34.2
7 2 2PROVEN BLAZER Donald Mcdonald 17.516 20.4
8 3 3GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 17.643 13.4
R - 9SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0
R - 10HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis