Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Tuesday, 21st Jun 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STELLA GIRL Chloe Dew 26.349 23.1
2 1 1SLINGSHOT SNOOP Alexis Kenyon 26.38 3.9
3 2 2NICKI WHOOP Alan Clayton 26.408 6.5
4 6 6FIRST PICKED Tim Britton 26.415 3.8
5 3 3QUILL BALE Correy Grenfell 26.494 5.2
6 4 4SO SPECIAL Clint Capuano 26.531 4.6
7 7 7TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 26.816 51.9
8 5 5WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 26.859 31.1
R - 9ARCUS Paul Santoro 0
R - 10SAWYER BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUIET MECHANIC Angela Langton 22.947 1.7
2 3 3BELAIR BALE Luke Harris 23.313 26.9
3 6 6STONE Samantha Grenfell 23.33 10
4 7 7TUZLA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.445 13.4
5 4 4WHO TOLD JOHN Ronald Fisher 23.511 11.8
6 1 1POUNCING PENNY Greg Johnson 23.552 93.5
7 8 8BLACKPOOL SPARKY Alexis Kenyon 23.583 7.1
8 5 5DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 23.706 6.5
R - 9INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL RUTH Adrian Kenyon 23.123 9.9
2 1 1BLACKPOOL JEWEL Renee Kenyon 23.265 1.2
3 7 7RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.571 112.6
4 4 4INTER PUNCH Pasquale Derubeis 23.579 19.7
5 8 8BRIAN BASILISA Marcus Lloyd 23.681 32.1
6 5 5CANYA LISTON Correy Grenfell 23.709 22.9
7 3 3MY MAXIMUS Trevor Whitford 23.744 12.7
8 6 6ULRIKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.791 14.4
R - 9INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL OAKLEY Adrian Kenyon 22.905 2.6
2 7 7ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 23.23 3.9
3 2 2XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 23.311 3.4
4 6 6WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 23.343 9.8
5 4 4ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.506 21.3
6 5 5JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.513 47.3
7 1 1MORAINE JADE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.773 16.8
8 3 3INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 23.83 36.2
S - 10SHANLYN PENNY Olivia Cartechini 0
R - 9AQUATA Emma Palma 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KAI BALE Correy Grenfell 26.205 5.4
2 2 2TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.256 10
3 6 6POPPY'S PRIDE Nicole Cachia 26.41 5.1
4 3 3JUST SHOUT John Callus 26.413 11.8
5 4 4XENIUM BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.477 4.8
6 7 7ROSE QUARTZ Joshua Formosa 26.6 2.6
7 8 8TINKER JOY Craig Burns 26.716 31.4
S - 1WORRY LESS Tim Britton 0
R - 9WHITE WHALE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10JUST A JESTER Nicole Lund 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SEEBOHM BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.216 2.8
2 2 2COULTER BALE Robert Camilleri 26.292 3
3 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 26.397 14
4 6 6FERGUSTA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.398 11.1
5 1 1RANAKO BALE Clint Capuano 26.472 5.8
6 3 3KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Quinn 26.576 43.9
7 7 7RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 26.581 9.8
8 4 4ASTON KAYEE Laurie Mallia 26.602 35.6
R - 9PECCAVI Mim Gilders 0
R - 10CORNISH PIXIE Marlene Dopper 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMIRKEY Michael Gibbons 22.945 4.7
2 6 6MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.963 10
3 4 4INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 22.994 5.1
4 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.011 14.3
5 5 5JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 23.047 2.9
6 7 7ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 23.233 28.5
7 2 2NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 23.305 17.5
8 8 8PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 23.43 6.3
R - 9PECCAVI Mim Gilders 0
R - 10RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 0
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.072 2.9
2 1 1DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 26.18 4.8
3 8 8DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 26.204 5
4 6 6ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 26.356 25.4
5 5 5ROCK OPERA Michael Meyer 26.514 7.5
6 4 4MIGHTY THANOS Trevor Whitford 26.567 18.2
7 3 3TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.693 10.2
8 7 7ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.892 10.6
R - 9PECCAVI Mim Gilders 0
R - 10HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 22.98 9.8
2 8 8HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 22.982 16.9
3 4 4ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 22.998 15.4
4 2 2STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.026 41.2
5 1 1PHELAN SEEDY Correy Grenfell 23.638 6.5
6 6 6SUPERB Mark Giddings 23.646 36.3
7 7 7IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 23.829 55.1
F 5 5TAMING STRANGE Jeffrey Britton 1.3
R - 9ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10STYLE KEY Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARMY'S REMY Tim Britton 22.896 6
2 7 7TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 23.03 3.8
3 8 8TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.119 5.9
4 1 1MORIAH BALE Mark Giddings 23.229 3.8
5 4 4UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 23.25 4.6
6 2 10ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.273 15.2
7 3 3MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.431 136.9
8 6 6SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 23.6 29.2
S - 2ECOSYSTEM Carol Nash 0
R - 9WENDY WITCH Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 22.738 7.1
2 4 4PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.05 3.1
3 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.081 23.9
4 1 1DR. WADE Shaun Coulson 23.304 2.4
5 8 8URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.371 48.1
6 2 2FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.484 12
7 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.674 19
8 6 6GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.747 8.9
S - 3PLUMB Darren Petersen 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 22.908 34.9
2 6 6CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.093 4.3
3 1 1STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 23.197 51.9
4 3 3ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 23.214 3.8
5 8 8VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.272 4.1
6 2 2DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.296 3.9
7 5 5VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.312 21
8 7 7FLYING BELLA John Buckley 23.38 11.2
S - 4AL'S SHOUT John Callus 0
S - 9RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis