Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 18th May 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.382 4.2
2 3 3ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.429 6.9
3 4 4DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 22.445 3.6
4 8 8SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries 22.535 3.2
5 7 7FOOT PEG Mary Blake 22.636 62.6
6 5 5CHOCOLATE ROCKET Gavin Gledhill 22.768 39
7 2 2RIPPY ROCKET David Jensen 22.833 21.9
8 6 6RUNNIN' RIOT Mark Giddings 23.087 7.9
S - 1GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.32 4.7
2 4 10MAX MERCURY Jessica Sharp 22.328 2.8
3 1 1CULLQUIN FINN Kevin Ashton 22.389 6.9
4 8 8SPINS ON SPINS Kim Abela 22.407 43.8
5 6 6ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.621 5
6 5 5TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 22.72 14
7 7 7BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 22.858 7.6
8 2 2HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark 23.199 22.9
S - 4PAISLEY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 9ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.322 4.9
2 4 4PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.581 56.3
3 8 8CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 22.616 7.5
4 1 1MUSTERED COURAGE Craig Webb 22.618 7.9
5 2 2PETRA BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.645 3.7
6 6 6BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 22.908 10.6
7 5 5BEN DOON Julie Abela 23.062 23.7
8 7 7GRACEFUL GAZELLE Jason Sharp 23.149 3.4
R - 9IKORA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.196 4.2
2 8 8KENITA Ken Hunt 22.198 2.6
3 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.485 21.5
4 1 1ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.586 12.9
5 6 6ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 22.6 8.3
6 7 7LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.613 10.5
7 2 2HITOMI BALE John Mangion 22.679 41.8
8 3 3MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 22.911 5.1
R - 9IKORA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 25.514 2.4
2 2 2FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.752 2.6
3 3 3INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 25.978 13.7
4 7 7SWANSIE DELIGHT Brendon Jones 26.019 27.8
5 6 6SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 26.231 8.3
6 8 8DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 26.368 49.3
7 4 4MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 26.447 8.5
8 1 1BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 26.46 102.1
S - 5MONTANARO David Jensen 0
S - 10XERICOM BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIMA DEAL Scott Melville 25.822 5.7
2 2 2PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.021 11.1
3 7 7BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 26.107 4.5
4 4 4SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.214 3.4
5 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 26.238 11.9
6 8 8TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 26.305 3.7
7 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.56 25.9
8 5 5SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.677 75.6
R - 9CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 0
R - 10DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.027 7.6
2 3 3GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.164 16.3
3 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 22.181 4
4 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.336 107.6
5 7 7RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.372 116.4
6 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.535 9.8
7 1 1PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 22.542 1.6
8 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.565 54
R - 9STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 0
R - 10TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.67 4.8
2 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.718 5.5
3 5 5ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 25.769 4.4
4 3 3CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 25.837 11.8
5 4 4MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.094 72.3
6 7 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.156 14.1
7 2 2YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 26.361 12.3
8 1 1DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 26.515 3.2
R - 9BLACK SPRING Julie Ward 0
R - 10MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 22.225 4.7
2 3 3BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.421 4.3
3 7 7RED WINE FEVER Arron Rocke 22.602 4.4
4 1 1OP SHOP Donald Mcdonald 22.64 6.4
5 2 2FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 23.315 5.2
6 6 6HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 23.332 93.1
7 5 5SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 23.601 7.9
8 4 4BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 23.691 44.3
R - 9CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10YENDERRA BAZZA Aaron Blake 0
RACE 10
WHISKY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 22.456 9.1
2 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.48 36.8
3 8 8KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 22.535 3.6
4 6 10FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.738 6.9
5 4 4DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.815 16
6 7 7SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.849 30.4
7 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 23.757 33
B 1 1LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 2
S - 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 0
S - 9DYNA XEROX John Mangion 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9LANDSLIDE Adele Powell 22.128 2.4
2 3 3TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.478 13.6
3 2 2CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 22.551 4.4
4 8 8PENNY LA MOMENT Kevin Ashton 22.775 17.4
5 1 1MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.847 4.3
6 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.967 12.3
7 4 4JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 22.97 20.9
8 5 5CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 23.19 27.6
S - 6KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10LADY PIPPA Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.522 14.7
2 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.658 10
3 4 4YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.778 2.4
4 1 1CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.811 10.8
5 2 10WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 23.057 7
6 3 3NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 23.083 48.2
7 7 7DALE'S JET Brent Merton 23.198 46.4
8 5 5TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 23.678 3.1
S - 2COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 0
R - 9STILTON RUSH Steven Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results