Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Tuesday, 30th Jun 2020


RACE 1
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 23.363 1.04
2 5 5SHY BUT SAVAGE Janet Cottrell 23.411 17.9
3 1 1REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.422 17
4 3 3ZIPPING LOUISE Heather Collins 23.928 30.9
5 2 2HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 24.051 30.4
6 8 8HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.264 28.9
S - 4RIPPLEBROOK MACK Graham Brown 0
S - 6GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 0
RACE 2
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 22.859 1.7
2 7 7RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Graham Brown 23.251 8
3 3 3HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.396 4.5
4 5 5JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 24.036 39.2
5 4 4HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 24.175 15.2
6 2 2LUNA CHICK Stanley Ralph 24.287 19.3
7 6 6DINKYDI BARNEY Jason Nibbs 24.433 9.7
8 1 1BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 24.745 42.2
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt 25.748 1.2
2 2 2AFFAIR BIT Steven Collins 26.027 9.8
3 8 8SHEER BLISS John Bosnich 26.451 40.5
4 6 6ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 26.591 23.3
5 1 1MORBIUS Andrew Wood 26.881 11.2
6 3 3PINE GEM Lesley Russell 27.089 30.5
7 4 4ASTON VUITTON Graeme Jose 27.233 14.7
8 5 10MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 27.646 70.4
S - 5STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 0
R - 9POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK INTENTION Lyn Smith 26.005 1.9
2 3 3ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 26.087 2.9
3 7 7DUSTY FEVER Rocky Crisafi 26.515 10.8
4 5 5INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 26.619 13.1
5 6 6ZIPPING DJANGO Steven Collins 26.673 17.9
6 2 2VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 26.79 55.1
7 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.817 35
8 4 4ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 27.339 17.9
R - 9POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.694 6.4
2 2 2EARN THE MAGIC Lyn Smith 22.884 1.2
3 4 4QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 23.042 27.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK SOC Matthew Clark 23.206 30.9
5 1 1MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.482 14.4
6 7 7JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 23.534 26.4
7 3 3BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 23.543 61
8 5 5JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 23.84 18.9
RACE 6
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 26.197 8.4
2 2 2PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 26.313 2.2
3 5 5SHIMA ROCK Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.413 22.7
4 8 8BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 26.438 34.1
5 7 7LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 26.692 29.1
6 3 3I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 26.733 4.3
7 6 6BAILEYS ON ICE Dawn Johnston 26.793 14.7
8 4 4TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 26.832 5
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
RACE 7
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 26.655 16
2 1 1OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 26.663 2
3 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 26.682 57.5
4 3 3MOMBASA Ben Joske 26.83 6
5 6 10BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.904 16.1
6 7 7JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 27.008 4.9
7 8 8NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 27.122 11.4
8 5 5ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 27.342 10.2
S - 6STEPPENWOLF Lyn Smith 0
R - 9SIDE SPLITTING John Bosnich 0
RACE 8
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 26.353 13
2 2 2BUSY TIME John Burch 26.374 3.9
3 7 7SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 26.466 28.2
4 4 4MATILDA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.562 10.4
5 6 6ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.61 27.5
6 1 9SIDE SPLITTING John Bosnich 26.699 44.2
7 5 5JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 26.752 39.9
8 3 3WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 26.807 1.5
S - 1NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 0
R - 10BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUTTERNUT Karen Pitt 23.061 2.3
2 4 4BLOCK STAR Garry Barnsley 23.347 5
3 2 2HEIDI Christine Haigh 23.36 7.8
4 3 3CHICKEN SCHNITTY Janet Cottrell 23.391 4.2
5 1 1SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 23.441 30.7
6 8 8INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.535 27.7
7 7 7GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.653 68.9
8 5 5ZIPPING KEZ Heather Collins 24.4 9.4
R - 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10WITCHIE'S GAS Chloe Kerr 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 22.924 3
2 7 7TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 23.361 19.1
3 6 10WITCHIE'S GAS Chloe Kerr 23.387 42.5
4 8 8MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 23.452 4
5 2 2FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.503 27
6 4 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.557 11.8
7 5 5I'M THE GREATEST Maureen Brown 23.635 3.7
8 1 1AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 23.757 7.9
S - 4RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 0
S - 6FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 11
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.62 32.5
2 6 6KISSES FOR CHLOE Steven Bruce White 22.697 2.2
3 1 1AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 22.855 5.9
4 7 7MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown 22.932 8.5
5 5 5EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.942 5
6 2 2ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 22.962 10
7 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 23.002 15.9
8 4 4THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 23.016 23.1
R - 9FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 0
RACE 12
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield 22.848 8.4
2 8 8CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.203 12.6
3 4 4TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.222 7.6
4 1 1VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 23.355 10.6
5 6 6ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.365 5
6 7 10GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.592 30.2
7 3 3SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 23.644 2.5
8 2 2HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.769 8
S - 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 0
R - 9TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 0
Click here for more detailed results