Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 24th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AQUA PERCY David Franklin 18.032 7.7
2 1 1STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.353 3
3 3 3SKITZ Shane Jack 18.463 6.2
4 7 9JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 19.298 28.9
5 6 6AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 19.406 17.4
6 4 4RIPPLEBROOK MACK Graham Brown 19.732 31.5
F 5 5ZIPPING VEGAS Steven Collins 7.7
F 8 8WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 3.3
S - 7MAGIC DUO Lee Rowe 0
R - 10RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNEAKIN' SALLY Robert Palmer 30.33 1.8
2 8 8FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 30.542 7.3
3 4 4AFFAIR BIT Steven Collins 30.746 3.4
4 1 1LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 31.066 16.3
5 5 10MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.266 45.9
6 3 3MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 31.446 19.6
7 2 2ZOE'S DREAM Jason Stemmer 31.828 13.7
S - 5AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 0
S - 7HINDI'S CHANCE Jason Stemmer 0
S - 9CHANGE YOUR TUNE John La Rosa 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 17.823 11.8
2 2 2DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.103 5
3 8 8MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 18.108 5.5
4 5 5ALL TO LUCKY David Kerr 18.234 23.7
5 6 10BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 18.258 19.6
6 1 1GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 18.35 37.3
7 4 4AGENT BEN Darryl Connor 18.478 1.9
8 3 3GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 18.648 11.5
S - 6SUPERIOR JACOB David Condon 0
S - 9RUNAWAY NURSE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STIGMATIZE Yvonne Andrews 17.654 10.4
2 2 2TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 17.815 27.5
3 5 5I'M THE GREATEST Maureen Brown 17.9 3.6
4 8 8ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 18.052 2
5 1 1HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 18.133 5.7
6 7 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 18.458 48.6
7 3 9RUNAWAY NURSE Jason Sharp 18.548 18.2
8 6 6KAY OKAY Graham Nicoll 18.649 30.7
S - 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 30.458 7.2
2 2 2TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 30.634 2.8
3 3 3TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.815 30.1
4 4 4ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck 30.833 7.4
5 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Amanda Scott 30.848 4.5
6 6 6HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 31.004 3.8
7 7 7MATES RATES Brad Sands 31.456 27.4
S - 5REGAL DUKE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker 30.148 7.4
2 6 6WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.427 5.3
3 1 1GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 30.537 5.7
4 5 5MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 30.553 10.5
5 7 7AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 30.66 89.2
6 2 2DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 30.748 20.8
7 4 4IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 30.926 2
8 3 3MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.258 44.4
R - 9PRINCE MARK David Kerr 0
R - 10MISS CAITLYN Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.576 4.7
2 7 7SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 17.792 10.2
3 1 1LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.98 3.3
4 2 2DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.006 10.1
5 3 3JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 18.024 19.7
6 6 6WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 18.15 3.1
7 8 8MAVERICK BOB Elaine Cartechini 18.187 16.1
8 5 5MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 18.597 23.8
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 30.44 3.7
2 1 1I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.497 7
3 8 8SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.5 5.2
4 7 7OUZO Deborah Coleman 30.53 3.1
5 6 6GO TANGO Kerry Minne 30.744 66.7
6 5 5BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.77 49.4
7 4 4COULD BE MAGIC Deborah Coleman 31.07 5.9
8 3 3HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 31.424 22.1
R - 9PRINCE MARK David Kerr 0
R - 10STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EVI BALE Shane Jack 17.919 4.6
2 8 8MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 17.961 3.6
3 5 5AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 17.993 52.3
4 3 3SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 18.215 5.9
5 4 4ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 18.37 6.6
6 2 2WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.404 6.3
7 1 1AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 18.479 83.5
8 6 6TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 18.504 5.7
R - 9GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 17.9 3.1
2 6 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.959 5.3
3 8 8TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 17.974 5
4 7 7REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 17.99 6.8
5 4 4JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 17.994 16.4
6 1 1SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 18.146 8.4
7 2 2PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.462 7.1
S - 5THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 11
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VICTORIA'S KARA Paul Anderton 17.668 2
2 6 6BUBBA JO Donna Dean 17.836 4.3
3 5 5WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 17.929 63
4 4 4MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 17.97 6.2
5 1 1MISSING QUEEN Heather Collins 18.039 9.1
6 7 7ONE MORE LIGHT John Musselwhite 18.129 33.1
7 8 8BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.134 16.3
8 2 2LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.15 12.9
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SACRED PATH Brian Alford 17.742 2.6
2 7 7BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 18.191 15.4
3 3 3AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.278 34.2
4 6 6ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.279 10.6
5 8 8NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.362 60.5
6 2 2BELLA EDITION Susan Northway 18.368 5.5
7 1 1SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen 18.425 2.4
S - 5EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 0
Click here for more detailed results