Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 24th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 25.646 4.2
2 5 5FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 25.756 2
3 1 1LA LA JERSEY Andrea Dailly 25.851 5.6
4 2 2GYPSY CINNAMON Andrea Dailly 25.862 5.6
5 6 6CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 25.926 25.1
6 7 7WAR BIRD Jason Sharp 26.17 22.3
S - 4REV UP AXEL Rodney Clark 0
S - 8ASTON BOMBER Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
GAP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUCATI MONSTER Mario Briganti 25.562 2.2
2 1 1SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.635 5.3
3 8 8FABRIOLA DILL Andrea Dailly 25.943 5.9
4 5 5ASTON CARUSO Andrea Dailly 25.999 9.1
5 6 6ASTON TORBRECK Jessica Sharp 26.066 26.1
6 7 9LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 26.087 21.6
7 3 3LA LA LOUIS Andrea Dailly 26.094 10.3
8 2 2HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 26.129 11.8
S - 7BUY THE DIP Scott James 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 25.706 4.5
2 8 8LA LA KENTUCKY Andrea Dailly 25.787 4.1
3 3 3SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 25.927 17.7
4 4 4INDY ORLANDO Andrea Dailly 25.939 7.3
5 5 5MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 26.093 35.1
6 7 7GITAN Mario Briganti 26.217 4.4
7 2 2ASTON HELENA Rodney Clark 26.429 4.4
8 6 6GYPSY XENON Andrea Dailly 26.449 28.6
R - 9LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZED BALE Andrea Dailly 25.495 4.3
2 8 8ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 25.652 2.9
3 5 5GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.733 12.5
4 3 3ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 25.74 2.8
5 7 7LA LA NEBRASKA Andrea Dailly 25.882 21.5
6 4 9FABRIOLA CITRUS Andrea Dailly 25.972 15.6
7 6 6LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 26.017 26.7
8 1 1FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 26.283 39.1
S - 4MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOEL BALE Andrea Dailly 25.556 5.5
2 5 5ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly 25.661 14.2
3 1 1PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 25.725 4.1
4 4 4RAY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.746 3.6
5 3 3NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.766 6.4
6 8 8ZIMMER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.813 7.8
7 6 6UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.236 68.7
8 7 7FLYING FLASH Terrence Erenshaw 26.383 9.7
R - 9FABRIOLA CITRUS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 25.641 18.8
2 7 7DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 25.646 41.8
3 8 8BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald 25.754 10.2
4 4 4BILL BATH Anthony Azzopardi 25.882 2.7
5 5 5TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 25.885 4.3
6 1 1DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 25.975 8.2
7 3 3SHIMA TUNE Andrea Dailly 26.18 4.4
8 2 2NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly 26.338 18.3
R - 9LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 25.232 3.8
2 2 2FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.408 2.7
3 4 4FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 25.674 35.3
4 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.732 5.2
5 3 3NALANI Steven Waycott 25.76 33.9
6 6 6CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 25.841 29.5
7 5 5NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 25.887 5.9
8 7 7DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.934 11.3
R - 9BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.27 2.3
2 1 1ASTON VALETTA Paul Abela 25.357 4.8
3 4 4RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 25.566 6.2
4 2 2GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 25.627 19.4
5 5 9LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.65 19.7
6 6 6NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.693 7.5
7 8 8LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 25.746 26.8
8 7 7ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.915 8.8
S - 5HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LALINA Dallas Massina 21.995 1.5
2 2 2GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 22.081 8.9
3 1 1NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 22.317 6.5
4 3 3SYDNEY COVE Jason Sharp 22.573 38.3
5 6 6ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 22.579 8.4
6 8 8PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.699 11.1
7 5 5BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.861 54.5
S - 4XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 21.772 2.2
2 1 1ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.027 11.6
3 8 8ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 22.091 13.9
4 5 9ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 22.189 5.2
5 2 2LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.428 12.8
6 7 7NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.466 4.7
7 6 6WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.5 14.7
8 3 3TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 22.561 67.2
S - 5SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 10LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
A - 8LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 0
A - 10UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 0
A 1 1BRACE AND BITS Ned Mcdonald 0
A 2 2SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
A 3 3TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 0
A 5 5CAISHEN Anthony Azzopardi 0
A 6 6BAREKI Dallas Massina 0
A 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 0
A 8 9AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
A - 10HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 0
A 1 1LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 0
A 2 9CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 0
A 3 3ASTON ELEKTRA Andrea Dailly 0
A 4 4ASTON SHADOW Correy Grenfell 0
A 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
A 6 6ZIPPING LIZ Mark Delbridge 0
A 7 7XERON BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
A 8 8ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results