Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 6th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PUND & ASSOCIATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HERE RUNS EMILIA Melissa Forte 25.87 2
2 1 1BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 25.905 27.8
3 2 2DR. DELILAH Judith Mcmahon 26.03 5.1
4 4 4DR. IRIS Judith Mcmahon 26.205 5.6
5 8 8BENITA William Mcmahon 26.448 3.5
S - 5SASSY KEATS Raymond Floyd 0
S - 6SPOLLY'S ANGEL Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 7DR. MADELYN William Mcmahon 0
S - 9BERNMAR BLUE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 2
BAIRNSDALE GOLF & BOWLS CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 25.298 2.4
2 3 3DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 25.913 27.9
3 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Kate Gorman 26.168 9.5
4 1 1OUR GOLDEN BRO John Lindrea 26.325 27.4
5 8 8KODARI William Mcmahon 26.332 8.8
6 2 2RUPERT'S BOY Chris Johannsen 26.516 3.5
7 6 6JUSTINE William Mcmahon 26.766 10.2
8 5 5DR. ZAYD Judith Mcmahon 27.09 10.9
S - 9BERNMAR BLUE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 3
LINDENOW BOTTLOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BONAFIDE John Barbara 24.956 1.3
2 4 4DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 25.66 7.9
3 2 2DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.788 16.2
4 3 3KING SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.874 10.8
5 7 7AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 25.933 41.9
6 5 5LOUFIE William Mcmahon 25.961 9.8
7 1 1IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 26.02 68.1
8 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 26.473 33.4
R - 9ALL FOR NOW John Lindrea 0
R - 10CHILLIN' THE FAT John Lindrea 0
RACE 4
SRB STRATEGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 25.02 5.1
2 7 7CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 25.098 9.4
3 6 6MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 25.119 34.4
4 8 8SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 25.258 18.8
5 4 4DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.395 16.4
6 1 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 25.49 1.4
7 3 3VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 25.504 19.8
RACE 5
TOTAL EDEN BAIRNSDALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith 29.854 4
2 4 4LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 29.888 13.2
3 7 7FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 29.987 9.7
4 8 8JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 30.066 19.4
5 5 5SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 30.138 64.8
6 2 2MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 30.172 1.9
7 3 3SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 30.486 29.5
8 6 6HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 30.711 7.7
R - 9MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 6
BULMER FARMS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 24.933 1.6
2 7 7MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.007 11.6
3 6 6LOADED James Absalom 25.217 9.9
4 3 3WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 25.232 5.7
5 1 1ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 25.334 8.5
6 8 9KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 25.35 35.7
7 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 25.398 48.1
8 5 5ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.41 24.5
S - 8ALON William Mcmahon 0
R - 10MAC'S MAYHEM Stephen Creighton 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WOOLYBULLY KEATS Rocky Crisafi 25.088 1.5
2 1 1CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 25.331 7.9
3 8 8FROST US Robert Wynd 25.368 24.1
4 2 2GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 25.568 7.3
5 5 5BLAZING FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 25.611 34.3
6 7 7CHASING REX Benjamin Divirgilio 25.72 7
7 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.914 16.7
S - 4KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 8
LINDENOW HALL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEGANI William Mcmahon 25.097 1.5
2 6 6LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 25.134 24
3 2 2MARCELLO William Mcmahon 25.306 3.2
4 4 4TANSY William Mcmahon 25.435 18.7
5 8 8PAISLEY William Mcmahon 25.46 38.8
6 7 7EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.757 19.7
7 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 25.894 24.8
S - 3DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.968 2.1
2 4 4CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 25.071 6.1
3 3 3DUNDEE JESTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.331 8.9
4 8 8KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 25.373 7.7
5 6 6THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 25.555 22.6
6 1 1ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.573 4.6
7 7 7REFRESH Chris Johannsen 25.917 29.6
RACE 10
LINDENOW PRIMARY SCHOOL (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 30.128 3.1
2 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 30.229 5.6
3 1 1STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 30.297 2.6
4 7 7AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 30.513 12.4
5 5 5DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 30.649 4.7
S - 8ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 0
RACE 11
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAHI INDIAN Rebecca Romyn 25.516 11.1
2 2 2BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 25.525 3.6
3 7 7AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 25.597 6.2
4 1 1KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 25.659 7.4
5 8 8MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 25.716 3.4
6 3 3ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 26.16 4.5
S - 6LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
RACE 12
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 25.616 2.3
2 7 7DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 25.677 9.6
3 4 4JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 25.696 3.1
4 2 2AURORA MISS Shane Jack 25.819 13.9
5 3 3QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 26.001 40.4
6 1 1SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 26.085 4.2
S - 8TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
Click here for more detailed results