Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 9th Aug 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 17.084 3
2 1 1NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 17.283 3.9
3 5 5ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 17.304 11.3
4 4 4BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 17.331 4.3
5 2 2LUNAR EXPRESS Kate Gorman 17.353 9.2
6 3 3MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 17.46 18.8
7 6 9WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.538 28.2
8 7 7FOUR KEEPS Carol Jackson 17.643 13.9
S - 6SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 10COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 19.102 1.1
2 6 6MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 19.731 22.3
3 1 1RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 20.002 13
4 7 7JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 20.072 16.6
5 4 9CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 20.095 23.9
6 2 2MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.392 22.4
7 3 3LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 20.623 37.1
S - 4TWO EGGS GARRY 0
S - 5SEPTEMBER DREAM Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 3
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 16.872 2
2 1 1TINKER BILLY Kathryne Tabb 17.143 3.3
3 7 7JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 17.207 5.2
4 8 8GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.288 13.5
5 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.456 20.2
6 6 9HESTON FLYER Domenic Paterno 17.477 48.8
7 2 2MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 17.488 58.4
8 4 4TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.502 48.9
S - 6SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 17.076 3
2 1 1LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.174 6.9
3 4 4FLAMING FABIO Carol Jackson 17.334 10.7
4 3 3ALLANON Steven Waycott 17.336 1.9
5 7 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 17.573 15.4
6 8 8TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 17.709 27.4
S - 2I'M THE GOAT Pia Triaca 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.957 7.9
2 8 8ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 19.993 20.9
3 3 3MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 20.04 1.3
4 1 1BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.042 16.4
5 6 6SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 20.117 31.2
6 4 4ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 20.356 9
7 7 7TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 20.633 17.5
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.606 3
2 7 7KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.783 6.2
3 1 1STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 19.816 3.2
4 2 2LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 19.974 3.8
5 8 8MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.999 35.6
6 6 6TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 20.174 17
7 5 5I'M ORION Pia Triaca 20.279 71.1
8 3 3URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 20.699 54.5
R - 9JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 0
R - 10ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.125 3.2
2 6 6NEW ENGLAND Peter Frost 17.135 3.2
3 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 17.199 29.5
4 2 2RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.336 34.2
5 1 1LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 17.339 3.3
6 8 8ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.34 22.3
7 3 3ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 17.525 6.7
S - 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 19.885 6.2
2 5 5GOING IN STYLE Domenic Paterno 19.903 5.7
3 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.922 4.3
4 4 4STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 20.071 2.4
5 6 6SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.081 35.7
6 1 1CHARDY David Bottrell 20.092 8.6
7 3 3JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 20.201 24.4
8 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 20.21 58.7
R - 9TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.691 1.9
2 8 8ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 19.773 2.7
3 5 5MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 19.905 24.1
4 7 7SENSE Jason Formosa 20.024 22.3
5 4 4DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 20.044 11.5
6 2 2HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 20.059 25.8
7 6 6MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 20.359 11.1
S - 1GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWAN PHOTOGRAPHY (3 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAGO GEM Kate Gorman 17.188 2.4
2 2 2SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.231 2.8
3= 3 3TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 17.438 10.1
3= 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.438 39
5 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.507 16.9
6 8 8ABBY'S TOY Jordan Formosa 17.634 4.3
S - 7RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
HEALESVILLE.GRV.ORG.AU No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 17.035 2.1
2 4 4WINLOCK HOMES Pia Triaca 17.1 2.7
3 6 6CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 17.286 7.1
4 8 8LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 17.341 12.1
5 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.645 7.9
S - 2JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
S - 7HABOOB Adele Powell 0
RACE 12
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG REPUTATION Ashlee Terry 16.765 1.2
2 1 1CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.108 5.9
3 5 5SEATON STAR Ann Ashworth 17.148 13.4
4 8 8COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.202 15.5
5 2 2GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.309 34.4
6 6 6HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.42 39.6
7 7 7FERNO THE NANDO Trevor Whitford 17.521 37
S - 4DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
Click here for more detailed results