Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

The Meadows

Monday, 3rd Nov 2014


RACE 1
BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAYMAN BALE Jenny Hunt 29.884 12.9
2 3 3SIZE DOES MATTER Brooke Ennis 30.218 1.7
3 2 2DYNA INCA Tina Womann 30.434 16.7
4 6 6KILTAH MAGIC Kelly Bravo 30.458 3.9
5 1 1MORSON SENOR Lindsay Morshead 30.561 8.3
6 4 4SAM TOOCAN Andrea Dailly 30.662 29.6
7 7 7ULLA ALLEN Steven Collins 30.7 30.2
8 8 8SMOULDERING ICE Peter Dundon 31.12 58.4
R - 9ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 0
R - 10PHENOM BALE Tina Womann 0
RACE 2
CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAKE CHARGE Stephen Mckenna 30.001 1.7
2 4 4TANTRUM TOMMY Andrea Dailly 30.266 16.2
3 7 7POCKET KINGS Ryan Galea 30.41 26.5
4 8 8RAPID INCLINE Robert Tartaglia 30.522 45.2
5 1 1DYNA TONY Steven Collins 30.678 7.7
6 6 6REIKO BALE Tina Womann 30.686 19.6
7 2 2ZEPPELIN BALE Jenny Hunt 31.008 3.8
8 5 5SPA CHEANG John Mccoll 31.263 23.4
R - 9ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 0
R - 10INGA BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
ROEJEN SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SISCO RAGE John Galea 34.404 1.9
2 7 7ECHELONIC ACTION Deborah Coleman 34.822 16.2
3 2 2SUPERSONIC HAWK Jeffrey Britton 34.841 28.7
4 4 4DYNA PERSEUS Mark Delbridge 34.973 9.2
5 6 6UNTRACEABLE Maxwell Auld 35.067 3
6 1 1BLACK VEIL Robert Britton 35.111 16.9
7 8 8GO MOBO Deborah Coleman 35.198 13
RACE 4
ORACLECMS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RADINKA BALE Steven Collins 30.29 8.9
2 2 2DYNA FATBOB Mark Delbridge 30.361 3.1
3 6 6WHITE WALKER Terrence Reid 30.479 13.5
4 8 8TWEAK Thomas O'donovan 30.487 4
5 4 4MORNINGSIDE Kelly Bravo 30.575 5.9
6 1 1DUKE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.698 5.9
7 7 7IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 30.748 19.5
8 5 5LUCY COME HOME Norman Gates 31.578 31.7
R - 9ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 0
R - 10PHENOM BALE Tina Womann 0
RACE 5
MERRIFIELD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALLERINO Joe Borg 29.972 7.6
2 3 3PELOTON BALE Jenny Hunt 30.16 2.4
3 2 2ALLEN GRAVION Mark Delbridge 30.189 8
4 4 4TIGGERLONG AMIGO Darren Mcdonald 30.69 4
5 8 8KID MAXIMUS Peter Akathiotis 30.709 27
6 7 7ATHOS Richard Gray 30.756 19.5
7 1 1SENOR SOCKS Robert Britton 30.833 13
8 6 6HESTIA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.865 10.6
R - 9OUSAI BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
RSN SILVER BULLET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,150 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEYBOW Darren Mcdonald 29.717 5
2 7 7MARCUS JOE Barry Moloney 29.996 11
3 1 1LUCA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 30.063 1.9
4 3 3MUSQUIN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.536 12.3
5 6 6DREAM IT Brooke Ennis 30.615 16.5
6 2 2BUCKLE UP MASON Jenny Hunt 30.803 10.7
7 4 4TOP SECRET Kelly Bravo 31.073 13.3
P 5 5FARMOR LAS VEGAS Robert Britton 20.9
R - 9DYNA ALCHEMIST Steven Collins 0
R - 10OLLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
CRAIGIEBURN LEISURE CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEEKING JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 34.918 1.4
2 8 8DEWANA LASS Brendan Dewan 35.04 7
3 3 3TIGEE Gregory Flynn 35.079 30.1
4 6 6LOU TODD Daniel Pell 35.105 7.8
5 4 4LEVI'S HURACAN Geoffrey Mitchell 35.182 54
6 5 5THUNDER EYES Robert Britton 35.218 14.8
7 7 7HOT GOLD Lisa Delbridge 35.33 13.7
S - 2FREESIA BALE Jenny Hunt 0
RACE 8
HUME CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY BRO FABIO Brooke Ennis 34.285 1.7
2 4 4OSCURA Brooke Ennis 35.206 25.8
3 8 8ELIZA BLANCHE Darren Mcdonald 35.43 5.3
4 3 3FLYING TWIST Andrea Dailly 35.783 12
5 6 6DEADLY BOY Stephen Mckenna 35.862 6.4
6 7 7RALPHY CINEL Joe Borg 35.919 13.1
7 5 9WARRIOR KING Brooke Ennis 36.18 26.6
T 1 1AREJAY SMOKEY Bob Iredale 39.6
S - 5KNOW CLASS James Shaw 0
R - 10COULTA ROCK David Curtain 0
RACE 9
SUNBURY LEISURE CENTRE HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SATSUKI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.126 5
2 3 3NATIONAL TIME Kelly Bravo 30.369 1.4
3 2 2DYNA ZOD Andrea Dailly 30.534 8
4 8 8MASSIVE MERV Heath Mcadam 30.658 27.1
5 4 4SKY FIGHTER Ian Dann 30.8 22.6
6 5 5DELI ALLEN Steven Collins 30.826 26.7
7 6 6MOROCCAN TRAIN Adriano Moro 31.125 37.5
8 7 7ICE COLD BUNDY Peter Dundon 31.133 55.6
R - 9ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 0
R - 10PHENOM BALE Tina Womann 0
RACE 10
BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ULTIMA BALE Steven Collins 30.085 3.2
2 7 7GRAND LEGACY Peter Dapiran 30.233 3.3
3 8 8HER HIGHNESS Kelly Bravo 30.394 4.2
4 6 6SPA JANGLES John Mccoll 30.457 33.5
5 2 2ZIPPING MAKKA John Delaroche 30.855 17.8
6 3 3CREAMY SODA Lisa Cockerell 30.958 14.5
7 5 5STETSON QUAMBY Peter Dundon 31.052 39.3
8 1 1ALLEN GIZMO Andrea Dailly 31.2 6.6
R - 9PHENOM BALE Tina Womann 0
R - 10INGA BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 11
RSN - RACING & SPORT HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9INGA BALE Steven Collins 30.303 17.4
2 8 8LEKTRA BRAVE Andrea Dailly 30.311 5.5
3 5 5ALLEN ICARUS Steven Collins 30.556 7.8
4 1 1HARDEN BALE Tina Womann 30.964 5.6
5 6 6LETHAL THREE Kelly Bravo 30.974 2.4
6 7 7JEREMEY RENT Beverley Pell 31.063 7.3
7 2 2SISCO FIASCO Tess Galea 31.069 15.8
8 3 3WILL HE BOLT Frank Tasca 31.266 44.4
S - 4NIMBLE KAY Glenn Barnsley 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis