-
RACE 1BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT1Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SONIC DASH Angela Langton 29.964 7.1 2 4 4ESPARZA Brooke Ennis 30.426 2.5 3 8 9ALL PRANCER Paul Gabriel 30.73 26.8 4 7 7MAKE THAT CALL Guy Bartlett 30.97 34.1 5 2 2KIMANATOR Michael Trapani 31.08 73.9 6 1 1COOLAN LAD Robert Redenbach 31.096 2.2 7 3 3WHY NOT FRANKLIN Gregory Carter 31.662 37.6 8 5 5BILLECART BRUT Daryl Holmes 31.742 11.8 S - 8ZIMMERMAN Gregory Neocleous 0 R - 10ALLEN KONG Jenny Hunt 0
-
RACE 2www.tab.com.au HT2Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1WEBLEC BELLE Jeffrey Britton 29.71 3.8 2 7 7ANDIAMO NEO Robert Neocleous 30.414 4.7 3 3 3BLACK ILLUSION Angela Langton 30.437 9.5 4 4 10WHY NOT JAKE Gregory Carter 30.772 16.4 5 6 6QUEEN OF PATONG Stanley Ralph 30.804 9.7 6 5 5CIGAR SAM Robert Mowat 30.834 4.3 7 2 2PHOTON JEWEL Gary Joske 30.916 8.7 8 8 8WHY NOT LISA Gregory Carter 31.656 11.4 S - 4MAHJONG KING Kerry Chalker 0 R - 9HOLD ON NITRO Peter Dedes 0
-
RACE 3BERWICK MAZDA HT3Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2WEBLEC ROSE Jeffrey Britton 30.095 3.1 2 6 6MENDES Paul Anderton 30.122 2.8 3 1 1GANGNAM STYLE James Shaw 30.192 6.9 4 5 5MATLIN'S TORNADO Phillip Repici 30.399 35.6 5 3 3MADAME BLACK Michael Trapani 30.48 34.1 6 4 4ROGUE RAIDER Debbie Selleck 30.482 16.9 7 7 7NOAKI BOMBER Graham Brown 30.646 17.4 8 8 8SAVANNAH LILY Angela Langton 30.798 5.6 R - 9WHY NOT JAKE Gregory Carter 0 R - 10ALLEN KONG Jenny Hunt 0
-
RACE 4FIND US ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8UNO SHELLEY Joe Palma 29.973 6.6 2 2 2DYNA NODOKA Tina Womann 30.124 3.8 3 4 4JUST WINS Mark Busuttil 30.212 4.2 4 6 6ICE FLICKA Janis Rinaldi 30.232 25.2 5 3 3UNDER TAKER Alf Sgroi 30.352 16.5 6 7 7ICE TORONADO Emilio Rinaldi 30.535 2.8 7 5 5DELTA DAISY Jodie Selleck 31.098 16.3 8 1 1ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 31.116 53.5 R - 9DAVID BEST David Jones 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 5FOLLOW US @sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUMMER WAGES William Bickerton 29.736 1.7 2 7 7DYNA SYNCH Jenny Hunt 29.811 6.2 3 2 2DESTINI LOBO Emilio Rinaldi 30.132 5.7 4 8 8RUFF EDGES David Ferguson 30.143 27.3 5 4 4FIRST DAN Graham Nicoll 30.159 43.2 6 5 5TRANSAM SALLY Yvonne Byron 30.333 38.5 7 6 6ALLEN WARLOCK Jenny Hunt 30.422 8.6 8 3 3CHARLIE IMAGE Peter Lambert 30.425 16.6 R - 9DAVID BEST David Jones 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 6RSN - RACING AND SPORTWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8BLINKER'S ON Brooke Ennis 34.197 1.5 2 5 5HANKOS Mario Briganti 34.772 7.7 3 3 3KINGSTON EBONY Amanda Taylor 34.781 5.4 4 7 7NODDY HOLDER Shane Dervish 35.083 17.2 5 4 4VAPOURETTE Thomas Sharp 35.111 33.1 6 6 6HE'S SENSITIVE Phillis Brown 35.134 15.6 7 2 2TWYCROFT BETTY Peter Mullen 36.004 16.1 S - 1FENDER Benjamin Divirgilio 0 S - 9BARNEY'S BUDDY Garry Barnsley 0 S - 10WHERE'S NEO Pamela Burns 0
-
RACE 7SKY RACING (VETERANS)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3VAPOURASH Lindsay Morshead 29.662 2.3 2 2 2VAPOUR STORM Debbie Selleck 29.826 11.4 3 5 5BUSTINO Gerrie Sneyders 30.163 36.5 4 7 7HOT THOMELI Gerard Taylor 30.181 6.8 5 1 1KAYO MARCIARNO Gregory Neocleous 30.199 3.1 6 8 8SAPPORO Tina Womann 30.263 23.8 7 4 4DIDDA JOE Stan Bauer 30.308 9.5 8 6 9MATLOCK Peter Dedes 30.501 54.2 S - 6TEVEZ Joyce Condon 0
-
RACE 8MACRO MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MASSIVE MERV Heath Mcadam 30.05 8.9 2 8 8SNAPPER'S MATE Ronald Fisher 30.072 8.1 3 3 3YABBA DABBA DEE Darren Irby 30.11 16.1 4 5 5IMPACT BALE Jenny Hunt 30.286 2.9 5 1 1DAINTREE DYNASTY Gary Joske 30.519 29.3 6 7 7KALIMNA ELITE Shane Dervish 30.635 29.8 7 4 4FLUKE OF FANTASY Peter Crawley 30.78 4.2 F 6 6FURY BALE Jenny Hunt 4.2 R - 9DAVID BEST David Jones 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 9HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SCANEZ CEE Benjamin Divirgilio 34.642 6.2 2 4 4DAINTREE PUZZLE Gary Joske 34.784 22.3 3 7 7NICKI FIELDS Jason Thompson 34.793 1.8 4 3 3DECANUS 34.938 4.1 5 8 8HARDEN BALE Tina Womann 35.06 9.1 6 6 6EXPLOSIVE ANGEL Maureen Brown 35.162 31.8 7 1 1POWER SWITCH Corry Kas 35.208 36.3 S - 5FLUSHETTE Clint Capuano 0 S - 9BARNEY'S BUDDY Garry Barnsley 0 S - 10WHERE'S NEO Pamela Burns 0
-
RACE 10facebook.com/sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LEMON PATCHWORK Emilio Rinaldi 30.05 5.5 2 2 2BAZINGA MARJEN David Jensen 30.056 3.8 3 3 3BOLT ON Stanley Ralph 30.107 6.2 4 4 4DYNA TREASON Jenny Hunt 30.485 4.2 5 7 7SERCO BALE Tina Womann 30.61 5.3 6 5 5VELOSO Tina Womann 30.778 18.9 7 6 6DI'VOIRE BELLE Peter Akathiotis 30.862 16.1 8 1 1FRED BEST Toni Jones 31.07 36.2 R - 9DAVID BEST David Jones 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 11www.sandowngreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SHATTERED ICE Emilio Rinaldi 30.104 5.4 2 2 2KINGSTON REGAL William Bickerton 30.164 7.7 3 6 9DAVID BEST David Jones 30.249 24.2 4 8 8SOUTHWOOD PLUTO Peter Crawley 30.251 4.7 5 4 4MR. PATONG Stanley Ralph 30.287 5.6 6 7 7ZED'S BIRTHDAY Paul Osborn 30.455 42.2 7 5 5LEEANNDA MATE Barry Reid 30.489 22.3 8 1 1BOLAR BLADE David Jones 30.903 2.7 S - 6RUN RIGHT BACK John Higgins 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 12TAB REWARDSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4PROVEN LATTE Benjamin Divirgilio 30.1 2.9 2 8 8ELLY NORA Mario Briganti 30.106 3 3 3 3GOLD ANTHEM Christine Haigh 30.197 8.6 4 5 5NOISEMAKER David Jones 30.436 26.2 5 1 1ICE COSSACK Emilio Rinaldi 30.535 5 6 6 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 30.543 22.3 7 7 7CRYMELON SUNRISE Ian Bibby 30.592 23.8 8 2 2PRINCESS JAZMENA Crystal Busuttil 30.633 14.6 S - 6VIV TUDOR Chloe Dew 0 R - 9DAVID BEST David Jones 0