-
RACE 1GEELONG CUP HEATS 10TH OCT. FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4LIVING WATERS Jenny Hunt 26.07 4 2 2 2CUDGEE GEORGE Gary Hunt 26.0763 3 3 5 5ANGEL OF MUSIC Angela Langton 26.1078 15.6 4 7 7SAINT FAB Robert Britton 26.2023 15.6 5 3 3PLEA FOR BEER Geraldine Debono 26.3598 22.6 6 6 6PROVEN TRAX Jason Thompson 26.4228 3 7 8 8SAINT GRACIE Anthony Cook 26.4858 26 8 1 1MAG SPRING Jenny Hunt 26.6748 17.8 R - 9BUSH COURAGE Damian Fleming 0 R - 10STOP MOOCHIN' Jenny Hunt 0
-
RACE 2AUSSIE BIG BBQ (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7LONESOME JETT Wayne Vassallo 25.734 2 2 2 2WATCH MY PATH Craig Treherne 25.915 12.7 3 1 1BUSH REBEL Damian Fleming 25.921 9.6 4 3 3BALLERINO Joe Borg 25.97 2.5 5 6 6CLASSIC NITRO John Carr 26.255 46.5 6 5 5BLUEY BENZ Gary Hansen 26.365 15.1 7 8 8CODE BREAKER Sheryl Thomas 26.423 40.4 S - 4ASTON ARCHER Troy Iwanyk 0 S - 9MEDIA TYCOON Joy Wright 0 R - 10MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 0
-
RACE 3SITA AUSTRALIA (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8COBALT KAOS Thomas Mitchell 26.102 38.5 2 2 2SIR BEKIM Jessica Sharp 26.42 15.8 3 5 5DYNA ARCLIGHT Mark Delbridge 26.478 25.9 4 1 1BECCI LEONE Michael Chilcott 26.582 18 5 6 6GREYSYND CHIEF Paul Anderton 26.746 4.9 6 3 3KURANDA LASS Joe Borg 26.869 1.6 7 4 4CLARETOWN SNOWY Daryl Weightman 27.042 19.3 8 7 7MISS LATOYA Robert Cook 27.084 8.7 S - 10MEDIA TYCOON Joy Wright 0 R - 9DUNGARVAN John Carr 0
-
RACE 4CONNOR'S 18TH BIRTHDAY (1-4 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4THEORY'S LEGACY John Barbara 26.188 9.2 2 3 3RUBY DUTCHESS Brian Jones 26.255 5.9 3 2 2APOCAL BALE Steven Collins 26.326 19.1 4 5 5BUSH CAVIAR Damian Fleming 26.363 6.4 5 7 7HOT GOLD Lisa Delbridge 26.384 19.8 6 1 1ICE COSSACK Emilio Rinaldi 26.425 20.5 7 6 6CUDGEE DESTROYER Gary Hunt 26.702 1.8 8 8 8MISS FIRE John Carr 26.917 25.1 R - 9DUNGARVAN John Carr 0 R - 10MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 0
-
RACE 5CREATIVE FLOORING SOLUTIONS GDRWatch Video
- Type:Novice Grade 5
- Distance:596
- Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TRIP TO CAIRNS George Borg 34.818 14.3 2 2 2AROLOK JANE Paul Riches 34.922 17.6 3 1 1ARCHI BALE Mark Delbridge 35.112 3.9 4 8 8WINSTON GROOM Michael Chilcott 35.288 15.2 5 6 6OUR SHIRAZ John Higgins 35.379 8.9 6 5 5MISS BO WICKED David Geall 35.492 4.4 7 4 4SOUL DANCER Benny Briffa 35.56 2.8 8 7 7AROLOK MOLLY Paul Riches 36.138 28 R - 9BIG BOY MCEVOY David Aleksov 0 R - 10TOMMY TOYMAN Norma Gost 0
-
RACE 6PCFA - GRV VIC BRED FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7KEEP CALM Paul Anderton 29.771 1.4 2 3 3OUR ARANDT Max Zammit 30.143 23 3 2 2CANDLE WISH John Maple 30.219 8.5 4 8 8SALLY GARDENS William Donlon 30.235 25.3 5 5 5LEMON PATCHWORK Janis Rinaldi 30.412 31.6 6 6 6VOLKSJAGER BLUE Paul Ryder 30.445 11.9 7 4 4UNDER TAKER Alf Sgroi 30.606 38.1 8 1 1FLYNN O'MALLEY Gary Hansen 30.681 8.4 R - 9CHAPPY Tracey Deglaitis 0 R - 10LAURIE'S CHANCE Robert Britton 0
-
RACE 7DODGE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 4
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE Peter Akathiotis 25.928 1.8 2 7 7IMA APPLE Julie Riley 25.976 15.7 3 1 1SANTA'S SPECIAL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.338 15.7 4 4 4EMPIRE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.429 2.8 5 3 3MITCH SPARRABUSH Laura Mitchell 26.813 27.2 6 6 6IMMORTAL BEAR John Barbara 26.849 8.1 S - 8DYNA FILBERT Jenny Hunt 0
-
RACE 8SANCTUARY LAKES HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8WAIT TIL DARK Jenny Hunt 25.711 18.8 2 7 7SIZE DOES MATTER Brooke Ennis 25.969 1.8 3 2 2JENKINS BALE Jenny Hunt 26.221 11.2 4 4 4LEKTRA BRAVE Andrea Dailly 26.312 11.2 5 6 6GRAND FAITH Peter Dapiran 26.446 12 6 5 5COMPA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.577 32.6 7 3 3ZIPPING SNOOPY Peter Dapiran 26.589 4.2 8 1 9LEKTRA CONCRETE Peter Simone 26.729 22.2 S - 1LEKTRA CRUISER Peter Simone 0 S - 10LITES AND SIRENS David Todd 0
-
RACE 9SALTWATER COAST (1-4 WINS) HT4Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2HESTIA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.852 5.2 2 1 1MASTER PHELPS Robert Cook 25.985 1.8 3 5 5AROLOK JIMMY Joyce Riches 26.106 9.9 4 3 3EL CHANA Laurence Sturgess 26.125 12.5 5 6 6SON OF SASSI Wendy Hansen 26.158 22.1 6 8 8YOKO John Carr 26.279 5.4 7 7 7LITTLE REC CON Troy Iwanyk 26.654 23.8 S - 4RICK FERN Megan-lee Mason 0 S - 10MEDIA TYCOON Joy Wright 0 R - 9DUNGARVAN John Carr 0
-
RACE 10APPAREL BY XTREME (1-4 WINS) HT5Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6COLLEGE QUEEN Michael Chilcott 25.973 4 2 4 4GO HERBIE GO Karen Pitt 26.178 12.2 3 1 1DIRTY PAWS John Higgins 26.222 2.8 4 3 3SMILEY SAM Gary Hansen 26.242 7.2 5 2 2IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 26.406 5.3 6 8 8SHE'S GOT TALENT John Carr 26.435 20.3 7 5 5MOLLY'S SILVER Lisa Delbridge 26.471 12.7 8 7 7ICE FLICKA Janis Rinaldi 26.499 22.3 R - 9DUNGARVAN John Carr 0 R - 10MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 0
-
RACE 11THE GLENGARRY LUCKY FARMERSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2DODGY DEALER Jessica Sharp 22.76 3.7 2= 7 7JESSIE SMALL Andrea Dailly 22.828 3.4 2= 8 8CARAMEL MIX Wendy Hansen 22.828 22.9 4 6 6COUP D'ETAT Brian Buchanan 22.836 5.5 5 5 5GRAVE DIGGER Brett Hare 22.926 23.2 6 3 3DESTINY BALE Steven Collins 22.933 9.3 7 4 4PHIL MIESKI Victor Gay 23.012 10 8 1 1SLAMBAM Ian Cockerell 23.29 6.9 R - 9SILVER ROCKSTAR Lisa Delbridge 0 R - 10AUDREANA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
-
RACE 12NARDI PRODUCEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DYNA INCA Tina Womann 26.125 12.3 2 3 3FURIOUS FLASH Warren Punshon 26.165 6.6 3 8 8EARL BALE Andrea Dailly 26.298 2.2 4 7 7KAKIHARA James Fowler 26.353 13.9 5 6 6TANGO AND CASH Benny Briffa 26.497 15.3 6 2 2LA LUCA TRICK Ian Bindley 26.535 7 7 4 4LEKTRA STROKE Jason Sharp 26.684 15.7 8 5 5LONESOME HONEY Andrea Dailly 26.94 6.8 R - 9HERE'S HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 0 R - 10DUNGARVAN John Carr 0