-
RACE 1TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7LEKTRA HAWK Ian Cockerell 25.99 5.4 2 8 8BLACK SUPERMAN Robert Britton 26.12 3.5 3 1 1JUST A TASTE Karl Karamatic 26.333 6.5 4 2 2LEKTRA LETHAL Darren Fisher 26.44 4.9 5 3 9CAMBRIDGE PRINCE Angela Langton 26.441 14.8 6 5 5LEVI'S HURACAN Geoffrey Mitchell 26.516 17.5 7 6 6MEPUNGA SAMMY Jeffrey Britton 26.598 4.3 S - 3RETRO Kevin Chivell 0 S - 4SPYWARE Anita Gibbons 0 S - 10PLAYGIRL TAMMY James Psaila 0
-
RACE 2TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5LACHLAN BEAR John Barbara 25.801 1.5 2 6 6GO ON THEN Lisa Delbridge 26.34 30.3 3 1 1PSYCHOTIC BOB Marcus Lloyd 26.356 3.4 4 2 2DYNAMO'S MISS Lynette Darby 26.406 12 5 8 8CERBERUS Margery Quick 26.49 19.7 6 7 7TACKIFIRE Andrew Stewart 26.789 15.1 S - 3WATTA GOOD DEE Jeffrey Britton 0 S - 4PETER PETTIGREW Lisa Cockerell 0 S - 10PLAYGIRL TAMMY James Psaila 0 R - 9CAMBRIDGE PRINCE Angela Langton 0
-
RACE 3TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7LONESOME PIRATE Alan Mcdonald 25.819 3.5 2 1 1ENJOY CRUISING Mark Cauchi 25.951 3.7 3 6 6QUIRINUS QUIRREL Lisa Cockerell 26.262 46.2 4 5 5SMILEY SAM Lisa Delbridge 26.287 7.8 5 4 4CHIEF'S CHOICE Darren Fisher 26.423 7.6 6 3 3CHIEF Robert Britton 26.527 9.8 7 2 2WHITE WALKER Terrence Reid 26.725 4.9 8 8 8TOY PRINCESS Norma Gost 26.821 30.6 R - 9SISCO PURE Alan Marum 0 R - 10CAMBRIDGE PRINCE Angela Langton 0
-
RACE 4TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT4Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8HEKATE BELLE Kelly Bravo 25.712 1.8 2 4 4WIND WHISTLER Angela Langton 26.011 3.8 3 1 1HELLO STRANGER Robert Britton 26.179 5.7 4 5 5GIANTS DANCE Troy Deglaitis 26.354 39 5 7 7KEITH'S FIASCO Mark Delbridge 26.39 42.4 6 6 6TIGER TOY Norma Gost 26.687 17.2 7 3 3MY TURANZA Darren Fisher 26.708 18.4 8 2 2SIR BEKIM Jessica Sharp 26.814 21.7 S - 10PLAYGIRL TAMMY James Psaila 0 R - 9SISCO PURE Alan Marum 0
-
RACE 5TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT5Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TOP SECRET Kelly Bravo 25.675 1.7 2 5 9SISCO PURE Alan Marum 25.947 32.8 3 2 2MAINTENANCE MAN Stan Bauer 26.15 4.3 4 4 4STARVIN' SEAGULL Michael Gibbons 26.215 26 5 1 1THOUGHTFUL WISH Angela Langton 26.343 16.4 6 7 7MR. FOX Robert Britton 26.455 8.2 7 8 8DON FIRE Paul Gabriel 27.193 62 T 6 6HERBIVOROUS Jake Collins 11.6 S - 5ONE DEE Shane Taylor 0 S - 10PLAYGIRL TAMMY James Psaila 0
-
RACE 6www.tab.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7PUNK PIRATE Michelle Mallia 25.79 6 2 1 1FURY BALE Jenny Hunt 26.047 3.2 3 8 8SANTA STORM Keith Lloyd 26.072 3 4 5 5FLUSHETTE Clint Capuano 26.229 39.5 5 2 2GRAND ILLUSION Peter Dapiran 26.233 4.6 6 6 6CHIEF TYSON Ronald Fisher 26.295 36.2 7 4 4FLAMING BOB Donald Field 26.369 15.9 T 3 3JONNY LA MONTE Bruce Loft 23.8 S - 9BELLA LESTRANGE Ian Cockerell 0 R - 10HOW TIME FLY'S Bill Cunningham 0
-
RACE 7THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3KIAN'S HYBRID John Barbara 22.58 8.8 2 7 7CHEVY SPARK Elizabeth Lloyd 22.891 5.3 3 5 5GRANOLA BALE Jenny Hunt 22.977 5.1 4 1 10LEKTRA CONCRETE Peter Simone 23.027 23.1 5 8 8RADINKA BALE Steven Collins 23.05 2.1 6 4 4OUR PALE ALE Margery Quick 23.058 25.4 7 2 2KING OF SPIN Peter Lambert 23.157 9.7 8 6 6BLACK FLEET Thomas Sharp 23.365 47.2 S - 1VELOMAGIC Stan Bauer 0 R - 9SPECIFY Jessica Sharp 0
-
RACE 8BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3DEADLY BOY Stephen Mckenna 25.909 2.8 2 1 1KETUT'S KAPUT Elaine Vigor 25.992 3.1 3 8 8TOP INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 26.041 4.8 4 5 5OUR FIREMAN James Psaila 26.062 29 5 6 6WE ARE GEELONG Melissa Karamatic 26.096 15.2 6 7 7MECHATRONIC Robert Camilleri 26.163 13.9 7 2 2LEKTRA CRUISER Peter Simone 26.329 50.6 8 4 4ZELL BALE Steven Collins 26.365 9.2 R - 9TARA MEADOW Alfred Barbara 0 R - 10DYNA DRAMA Steven Collins 0
-
RACE 9P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ZEPPELIN BALE Jenny Hunt 25.902 1.6 2 8 8COBALT KAOS Thomas Mitchell 26.156 9.8 3 7 7REIKO BALE Tina Womann 26.26 6.9 4 6 6MISS SAFARI Tina Womann 26.362 28 5 1 9DYNAMO'S DOVE Ronald Darby 26.579 5.4 6 2 2WALLY PORTELLI Walter Portelli 26.754 14.7 7 4 4SMOULDERING ICE Janis Rinaldi 26.869 24.7 S - 1KAYDEN'S MICKEY Dean Jeffries 0 S - 5CADENCE BALE Jenny Hunt 0 S - 10DYNAMO'S LADY Lynette Darby 0
-
RACE 10MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 9SUSPICIOUS TESSA Marcus Lloyd 22.883 28.6 2 6 6IMA SCREW LOOSE Clint Capuano 23.043 8.1 3 2 2DUGAN Alan Marum 23.192 49 4 4 4SUZIE SANDERSON Shane Taylor 24.148 37.8 5 3 3LOUD POCKETS Dean Jeffries 24.552 35 6 8 8WINSOME CHILI Kevin Dillon 25.162 15.2 F 1 1ELAY GALAXY Robert Camilleri 1.9 F 7 7KIAN'S THEORY John Barbara 2.7 S - 5UNITED CAUSEWAY Natalie Pace 0 S - 10YOU WON'T Jason Hardy 0
-
RACE 11KROCKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8DYNA ANDY Robert Camilleri 22.838 5 2 2 2EVER TO BE Deborah Coleman 22.865 2.8 3 1 1ENJOY THE RUSH Darren Murray 22.958 12.4 4 4 4TAYLER'S SPECIAL Jake Collins 22.987 6.4 5 7 7WATER BAG Stanley Berriman 23.142 19.6 6 3 3LITTLE ZIPPITY Lui Forte 23.289 25.8 7 5 5ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 23.348 8.1 8 6 6BLUE TO BITS Shane Taylor 23.433 5.6 R - 9HE'S SCHMICK Bruce Anquetil 0 R - 10GARGA MILL Jason Quagliaro 0
-
RACE 12SITA AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TARA GOLD Peter Lambert 22.842 11.8 2 1 1SEEKING TREASURE Tracey Deglaitis 22.948 2.8 3 8 8BANGA SPEED Ann Panetta 22.97 6.1 4 2 2BLACK CARBIDE Keith Lloyd 23.055 6.8 5 5 5REPEAT Thomas Mitchell 23.243 15.1 6 6 6TWENTYFOUR CARAT Heather Collins 23.27 5.5 7 7 7LEKTRA ROSE Jason Sharp 23.326 12.5 8 4 4DR. NIBETTE Robert Britton 23.422 9.8 R - 9APOCAL BALE Steven Collins 0 R - 10CRUISY LIMELIGHT Mark Cauchi 0