-
RACE 1BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ALLEN QUARIAN Jenny Hunt 26.158 2.5 2 2 2BLACK MACOY Michael Gibbons 26.222 6.5 3 3 3KING KNOCKA Emma Palma 26.236 11.9 4 5 5APOCAL BALE Steven Collins 26.305 20.6 5 8 8BILLY BEERGARDEN Robert Harrowfield 26.636 11.7 6 4 4COBALT KAOS Thomas Mitchell 26.7 8.1 7 6 6DARLENE'S THEORY John Barbara 26.731 24.4 8 7 7PURE HARMONY Garry Watts 26.798 3.9 R - 9SWEET LULU Max Craggill 0 R - 10TOMMY TOYMAN Norma Gost 0
-
RACE 2MILLERS MUZZLESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MAINTENANCE MAN Stan Bauer 22.866 3.3 2 4 4MULTI KING Brett Gatt 22.898 5.8 3 1 1BANGA SPEED Ann Panetta 22.951 12.7 4 6 6SAVAGE STORM Tony Attard 22.99 8.4 5 5 5BLACK SUPERMAN Robert Britton 23.095 3 6 8 8ELITE WATCH John Frewin 23.231 8.5 7 7 7SOOTETTE Meredith Mcguire 23.405 30.5 8 2 2COSMIC LADY Murray Collyer 23.617 36.7 R - 9USAIN BUZZA Jessica Sharp 0 R - 10TWENTYFOUR CARAT Heather Collins 0
-
RACE 3ADVERTISING ASSOCIATESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8TIGER TOY Norma Gost 25.937 4.6 2 7 7FURY BALE Jenny Hunt 26.213 2.2 3 2 2COSMIC TEQUILA Garry Watts 26.442 5.3 4 1 1ELECTION PROMISE Steven Collyer 26.477 8.6 5 5 5CRACKERJACK LAD Anita Gibbons 26.494 25.5 6 6 6CHIEF TYSON Ronald Fisher 26.525 21.4 7 4 4BET BET RYAN Pauline Patterson 26.554 28.4 8 3 3FLAMING BOB Donald Field 26.717 11.2 R - 9SAHARA James Fowler 0 R - 10OPUS BALE Steven Collins 0
-
RACE 4BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1UNIX BALE Steven Collins 29.842 2.5 2 6 6VELLOWAY Joseph Briffa 30.21 3.6 3 8 8SERASH BALE Jenny Hunt 30.666 3.2 4 3 3UNO SHELLEY Joe Palma 30.682 17.9 5 4 4LIMBURG LAYNE Peter Reivers 30.751 13.5 6 2 2FLASHING BESSY Donald Field 30.757 50.1 7 5 5SISCO FURY Jeff Galea 31.129 28.7 8 7 7DESTINY'S LIST Troy Deglaitis 31.213 71.9 R - 9SEMJASE Cooper Hayes 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0
-
RACE 5TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) SEMI FINAL 1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$8,000 - $2,290 - $1,145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5TOP SECRET Kelly Bravo 25.689 1.5 2 7 7QUICKER THAN AL Alan Hanson 25.732 8.2 3 1 1GRAND ILLUSION Peter Dapiran 25.883 9.4 4 6 6IMMORTAL BEAR John Barbara 26.057 13.9 5 8 8LAURIE'S CHANCE Robert Britton 26.11 32.9 6 3 3BOOLITE BRUISER Jason Thomson 26.136 18.1 7 2 2LOBO LOCO Robert Britton 26.44 9.7 8 4 4RILEY'S PLANET Darren Brown 26.556 25.8 S - 9TOO DEAR Kerry Prowse 0 R - 10SISCO PURE Alan Marum 0
-
RACE 6GEELONG AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6OUR FIREMAN James Psaila 26.088 32.5 2 7 7DYNA OLSEN Mark Delbridge 26.255 26.5 3 8 8HIGHBURY Robert Britton 26.271 2.3 4 5 5BAYMAN BALE Jenny Hunt 26.383 4.8 5 2 2TOP INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 26.438 3.2 6 3 3QUIRINUS QUIRREL Lisa Cockerell 26.538 38.8 7 4 4WE ARE GEELONG Melissa Karamatic 26.57 9.3 8 1 1SPIRAL STAIRCASE Ross Brook 26.934 30.6 R - 9SAHARA James Fowler 0
-
RACE 7TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) SEMI FINAL 2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$8,000 - $2,290 - $1,145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5HEKATE BELLE Kelly Bravo 25.724 1.5 2 2 2LEKTRA HAWK Ian Cockerell 25.843 7.8 3 4 10MACCA'S SWAY Joe Borg 25.903 12.1 4 3 3PUNK PIRATE Michelle Mallia 25.957 7.7 5 1 1MORSON SENOR Lindsay Morshead 25.96 14.8 6 6 6HE'S NO JET Paul Carmichael 26.123 46.9 7 8 8LOOK ANOTHER DEE Stephen Bull 26.137 36.6 8 7 7PEPPER FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.357 15.1 S - 4MATILDA ARCADE John Weir-smith 0 R - 9SOUTHWOOD PLUTO Peter Crawley 0
-
RACE 8ADVERTISING ASSOCIATESWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2YAKAMOV BALE Jenny Hunt 25.803 6.8 2 1 1SANTA'S SPECIAL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.905 7.9 3 8 8DYNA TONY Steven Collins 26.025 4 4 6 6DIDDA JOE Stan Bauer 26.026 24.9 5 3 3MEPUNGA FEARON Jeffrey Britton 26.186 1.9 6 7 7TWIN TERRA James Psaila 26.361 45.9 7 5 5BLACK SALT Karl Karamatic 26.417 33.5 8 4 4HE'S BUZZIN' Jenny Hunt 26.438 24.5
-
RACE 9TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) SEMI FINAL 3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$8,000 - $2,290 - $1,145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DARCY'S ENTITY Michael Wallworth 25.721 3.7 2 6 6LONESOME PIRATE Alan Mcdonald 25.857 9.6 3 1 1HE'S BONZA Jenny Hunt 25.954 5.1 4 2 2WHATTA BREW Raymond Brewer 26.131 9.2 5 5 5LOU TODD Daniel Pell 26.231 34.6 6 4 4SUGAR LIPS Simon Barker 26.277 25.5 7 8 8BRIDGESON Troy Iwanyk 26.41 4.5 8 3 3LACHLAN BEAR John Barbara 26.422 4.7 R - 9ZULEKHA Dallas Massina 0 R - 10MAGIC FLYER Jess Fothergill 0
-
RACE 10JIMS MOWING - GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8EL GRAND SEAL Jeffrey Britton 22.371 1.4 2 4 4ELITE FAZE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.626 7 3 7 7KIFINTI Jason Sharp 22.706 44.1 4 6 6GRANVILLE'S CALL Tracey Deglaitis 22.913 44.6 5 5 5WILLY BALE Mark Delbridge 23.041 18.5 6 1 1MARY'S GUESS Alan Marum 23.105 24.2 7 2 2WAIT TIL DARK Jenny Hunt 23.176 12 8 3 3CHEVY SPARK Elizabeth Lloyd 23.338 9.3 R - 9LEKTRA LUTHER Peter Simone 0 R - 10LITTLE ZIPPITY Lui Forte 0
-
RACE 11THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ACOLA MAGIC Tim Noy 22.598 7.9 2 5 10SLAMBAM Ian Cockerell 22.837 4.7 3 2 2IMA SCREW LOOSE Clint Capuano 22.91 15.5 4 4 4BLACK CARBIDE Keith Lloyd 22.982 21.6 5 1 1HE'S SCHMICK Bruce Anquetil 23.187 15.8 6 3 3KICK LIKE MICK Jake Collins 23.3 3.3 7 7 7SEEKING TREASURE Tracey Deglaitis 23.333 8.5 8 6 6BANANA BLANKET Lorraine Harrowfield 23.45 4.1 S - 5TEENIE BALE Mark Delbridge 0 R - 9VILA JOYA John Frewin 0
-
RACE 12XTREME TECHNOLOGYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6STARVIN' SEAGULL Michael Gibbons 25.929 4.6 2 7 7JUST A TASTE Karl Karamatic 26.076 3.1 3 5 5ALLEN ICARUS Steven Collins 26.162 5.4 4 1 1BALYANG GRINDER John Maple 26.185 5.3 5 4 4TOY PRINCESS Norma Gost 26.403 20.9 6 2 2HOLD ON BEAU Brett Gatt 26.421 10.7 7 3 3GIANTS DANCE Troy Deglaitis 26.59 15.6 8 8 8DYNA DRAMA Steven Collins 26.676 16.5 R - 9NINDIGULLY BOY Jon Warton 0 R - 10QUIVER'S ACE Joe Palma 0