-
RACE 1MELBA SUPPORT SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CLAREMORRIS Marc Cahill 20.163 40.3 2 3 3GO GO DANNI David Dawson 20.202 6 3 8 8KIRIA LASON Luckie Karabitsakos 20.345 10.5 4 2 2ZOU ZOU NEE Stavros Kipirtidis 20.424 5 5 4 4ELITE KIP Stavros Kipirtidis 20.427 21.9 6 5 5LOIS TOMATO Rodney Cooper 20.482 17.8 7 1 1GERRY'S COMMANDO Sean Lithgow 20.489 2 8 7 7SLIPAWAY BERT Edward Sladdin 21.352 10.6 S - 10LIZZY STARLIGHT Mark Braithwaite 0 R - 9DUBLIN DEE David Dawson 0
-
RACE 2TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4FIRESTARTER Gary Thorneycroft 19.743 16 2 1 1FINNY Paul Jones 19.776 6.1 3 8 8COSMIC DAICOS Kevin Chivell 19.853 4.4 4 6 6KID MONOPOLY Donald Jarvis 19.991 6.9 5 3 3SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 20.063 4.5 6 7 7FEARS GOT GEARS Terry Braden 20.092 3.1 7 2 2LITA'S LAD Colin Rose 20.211 25.5
-
RACE 3TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4TENDENCY Grant Walker 19.749 2.3 2 7 7NO BOUNTY Steve Daniliuk 19.811 3.8 3 6 6CHASIN MIKADO Paul Jones 19.822 8.2 4 2 2HIGH LIGHT STAR Leonie Dalton 19.875 11.5 5 8 8MARITA JAY Donald Jarvis 20.311 9.8 6 1 1TWENTYFOUR STEPS Kevin Chivell 20.812 10.3 P 3 3JUST VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 12.9
-
RACE 4TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8RAID THE PLANETS Steve Daniliuk 19.707 2.5 2 1 1HIGH COMMANDO Colin Dalton 19.717 2.9 3 7 7HIGH BABE Leonie Dalton 19.813 17.6 4 4 4SON OF SASSI Donald Jarvis 20.002 10.7 5 6 6MISS VIKING Gary Thorneycroft 20.006 15.5 6 2 2JAY JAY MIKADO Paul Jones 20.063 19.9 7 3 3KERSER Kevin Chivell 20.109 6
-
RACE 5AURRUM HVL AGED CAREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SULTAN OF SWING Bernie Ender 19.801 3.7 2 3 3STARZAR DIAMONDS Kay King 19.847 6 3 2 2SPARKLING KITTY Narelle Tapp 19.869 3.1 4 8 8KUNIS Cameron Bahen 19.967 4.8 5 5 5MIND BENDER Michael Pirani 20.071 15.8 6 7 7COSMIC LADY Murray Collyer 20.156 18.7 7 6 6CHOTCHO Sean Lithgow 20.287 21.2 8 4 10HI BIG BOY David Dawson 20.702 17.9 S - 4JUST RELAX AY Gregory Graham 0 R - 9TOY TSUNAMI Patrick Westbrook 0
-
RACE 6MONKAMIWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MULTI KING Brett Gatt 19.497 5.8 2 8 8KALDEN CRIXUS Raymond Drew 19.578 2.9 3 2 2CHOCO ROCCO Thomas O'donovan 19.646 3 4 1 1BEACH WARY Dustin Drew 19.81 6.2 5 7 7HOLD ON BEAU Brett Gatt 19.901 13.2 6 6 10BLUE JAGER LIGHT Melanie Lithgow 20.054 26.4 7 3 3CLUMSY TANK Melanie Lithgow 20.142 51.9 8 4 4IGNITER MISS Gerrie Sneyders 20.268 23.5 S - 6HARD MERCHANDISE Donna Beasley 0 R - 9TOY TSUNAMI Patrick Westbrook 0
-
RACE 7ESTIA HEALTH - YARRA VALLEYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1NO NO NOTORIOUS Dennis Dean 19.694 1.8 2 5 5SERIOUS DARCY Kerry Minne 19.783 27.7 3 6 6BROAD BETTY Narelle Tapp 19.797 6.3 4 7 7THUNDEROUS CHEER Melanie Lithgow 20.059 29.5 5 2 2GOLDEN HIPPY Trevor Whitford 20.069 13.6 6 8 8TENNESSEE GAL Steven Collyer 20.107 8.7 7 4 4MINI MARVEL Cameron Bahen 20.258 18.4 8 3 3HYPOFONIC Gerrie Sneyders 20.273 5.9 S - 10RIVAL STACEY Yvonne Divers 0 R - 9BLUE JAGER LIGHT Melanie Lithgow 0
-
RACE 8LION QUALITY PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SMOKEN PETE David Hirst 19.401 2 2 5 5UNBOUND Kevin Chivell 19.767 6.3 3 1 1KOFI KAYLAN Stephen Toner 19.862 14.7 4 3 3CHECK MY SWAGGER Tricia Curtain 19.885 4.8 5 4 9MRS. DIRTS Maria Barber 19.963 35.2 6 7 7PRINCE LARK Lyn Smith 20.022 18.1 7 2 2BIZARRE BLING Narelle Tapp 20.272 12.9 8 6 6JOSHUA TREE Brett Gatt 20.427 11.2 S - 4OSTERIA MOZZA Dustin Drew 0 R - 10DIPSY DO Danny Cortese 0
-
RACE 9THANK YOU MAYFAIR SMALLGOODSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7KIRABILLI JAXSON Raymond Drew 19.587 6.2 2 2 2MAJOR TALENT Brian Hodgson 19.795 1.9 3 3 3MISTER MAYHEM Andrea Bahen 19.903 6.4 4 1 1BARJAS Douglas Hammerstein 19.909 14.9 5 8 8AROLOK SAM Debra Winter 19.946 6.8 6 6 6MOLLY'S PLEDGE Graham Howarth 20.134 23.3 7 4 4NAUGHTY AND NICE Deborah White 20.148 15.9 8 5 5MAJOR MISSILE Brian Hodgson 20.241 31 S - 9RIVAL STACEY Yvonne Divers 0 S - 10SATANIC SANZ Neville King 0
-
RACE 10THANK YOU MURRAY COLLYERWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6GIMME A SPELL Terry Braden 17.058 7.9 2 5 5MAKEDONIA Donna Dean 17.16 1.7 3 8 8THRASHING OSTI Michael Niele 17.18 5.2 4 1 1CENTRALIAN Lyn Smith 17.247 5.8 5 2 2HECAN BOLT Barry Wells 17.251 18.7 6 4 10DIPSY DO Danny Cortese 17.732 20.8 S - 3TEE ONE THOUSAND Shane Jack 0 S - 4BOMBER OSTI Michael Niele 0 S - 7GOLD BREAK Gerrie Sneyders 0 R - 9MRS. DIRTS Maria Barber 0
-
RACE 11TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CONCLAVE Wendy Duve 16.836 4.6 2 8 8POCKET OF DREAMS Donna Furey 17.048 6.7 3 6 6PRINCE BALING Dustin Drew 17.22 4.3 4 7 7VANE CHOKER Narelle Tapp 17.228 7.3 5 1 1ARCTIC OSTI Michael Niele 17.497 4.8 6 3 9SUGAR HYPE Deborah White 17.643 17.5 7 2 2BEST SONG EVER Kevin Chivell 17.788 10.7 T 5 5BOSS OSTI Michael Niele 11.7 S - 3FEEL THE LOVE Graham Howarth 0 R - 10HI BIG BOY David Dawson 0
-
RACE 12BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BUZZ CUTTER Kevin Chivell 16.976 2.6 2 3 3SELECT SANZ Neville King 17.012 3.3 3 8 8FLASH WILSON Kerry Minne 17.094 10.8 4 4 4VOLCANIC ROCK Michael Niele 17.304 4.4 5 5 5GO HOOTIE Charles Duve 17.377 16.4 6 6 6MISS GEEVES David Dawson 17.487 16.5 7 7 7SMART JESS Graham Howarth 18.17 18.8 S - 1MACHIDA John Mcclelland 0 S - 10RIVAL STACEY Yvonne Divers 0 R - 9BLUE JAGER LIGHT Melanie Lithgow 0