Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Aug 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCONUT SANTIAGO Paul Gabriel 24.692 6.3
2 7 7COW CORNER Rhys Fry 24.868 3
3 3 3GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 25.539 116.2
4 6 6MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 25.841 6.5
5 1 1TYPHOON MISSILE Daniel Carswell 25.893 48.1
P 2 2RARE SPACE Daniel Pell 1.9
S - 4LUNA TOWN Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 24.729 5.7
2 5 5ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 24.757 2.2
3 8 8CALL ME THOR Daniel Carswell 24.769 7.8
4 4 4MISS RHUBARB David Torr 24.777 3
5 1 1SPEEDY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 24.963 21.4
6 7 7AEROPLANE LEXI Cameron Hudson 25.012 18.9
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INFRARED RAYS Natalie Pace 24.235 6
2 4 4PIPELINE ICON Robert Sullivan 24.567 2.5
3 6 6LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 24.724 23.5
4 1 1MILSKI Patrick Bull 24.924 10.6
5 2 2RAVING ICON Marien Sullivan 25.009 2.5
6 3 3CHANGE Gary Hansen 25.115 11.6
S - 8BOW ZARR DASHIAN Gregory Schofield 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)(225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COACH BEARD Jye Formosa 28.275 3.6
2 8 8OX THE MAN Brian Brown 28.574 1.4
3 2 2NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 28.675 17.4
4 1 1SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge 28.728 27.7
5 4 4MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 28.896 40.6
6 6 6DARLEY LASS Michael Davison 29.009 46.8
7 7 7EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 29.374 20.9
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 24.155 4.8
2 2 2CONFER Mark Giddings 24.177 4
3 5 5PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 24.547 15.2
4 1 1ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 24.599 5
5 3 3REIKO CLEO Jordan Formosa 24.655 4.1
6 8 8MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 24.8 18.2
7 7 7TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.836 10.4
8 4 4LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.013 16
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANJI KILO Donna Knight 24.263 2.9
2 4 4TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 24.291 6.8
3 3 3BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 24.506 3.8
4 2 2KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.656 12.8
5 7 7SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 24.721 4.8
6 8 8CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 24.777 16.3
7 6 6MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 24.818 14.1
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 23.893 6.4
2 4 4ADHANA RICO John Barbara 24.018 1.6
3 6 6FEARLESS PIGEON Mark Giddings 24.625 31.2
4 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.684 18.9
5 5 5LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.867 7
6 2 2GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 25.022 24.6
7 1 1STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 25.037 23.3
8 3 3SUMMER SCORCHER Scott Stefanos 25.156 9.5
RACE 8
GRAY'S BENDIGO (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 28.413 4.5
2 2 2WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 28.43 1.9
3 6 6MIGHTY MISSILE Mark Giddings 28.481 7.5
4 7 7TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.487 19.4
5 4 4MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.513 10.7
6 3 3RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 29.045 7.8
7 1 1MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 29.557 28
RACE 9
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LONG HAUL Daniel Pell 24.093 1.7
2 2 2FERNANDO MARK Lorenzo Carbone 24.372 2.2
3 1 1MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 24.564 17.5
4 8 8CLOVER KISSES Georgina Moate 24.647 95.8
5 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 24.658 104.2
6 7 7RAMBO BOBBIE Katrina Evans 24.722 16.7
7 4 4INGA HARRY Wayne Hooke 25.284 57.6
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IN MOTION Daniel Pell 24.047 1.5
2 3 3CROAKER Scott Stefanos 24.074 9
3 4 4MOUNTAINOUS Shara Quinlan 24.216 3.7
4 7 7FERNANDO BUBBLES Lorenzo Carbone 24.4 17
5 2 2SOHO EXPRESSO Michael Davison 24.489 47.5
6 6 6MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 24.514 48
7 8 8MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 24.699 33.9
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 24.208 10
2 1 1ASTON SUNDANCE Jennifer Torr 24.396 3.2
3 7 7BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.482 16.8
4 5 5HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 24.561 29.3
5 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 24.571 6.8
6 2 2TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 24.653 4.3
7 4 4ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 24.684 74
8 6 6BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 24.69 3.5
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROGAN BALE David Torr 24.405 3.2
2 2 2CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.46 3.4
3 6 6TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 24.719 38.6
4 4 4MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.916 6.6
5 7 7BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 24.996 25.3
6 8 8MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.997 9.8
7 5 5MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 25.046 5.8
8 1 1RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 25.059 12.4
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis