-
RACE 1SPORTSBET GREEN TICKSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CREDITOR Patrick Furci 16.89 5 2 7 7ELVA GRACE William Robertson 17.182 14.1 3 8 8CLARA STELLA Cameron Knott 17.216 4 4 4 4FERNANDES MAC Vanessa Johnson 17.309 5.7 5 6 6BURNER DEBT Jordan Formosa 17.31 8 6= 1 1YELLOW MONARO Gary Thorneycroft 17.374 3.5 6= 2 2MY GIRL DAISY Tristan Dales 17.374 20.5 8 3 3COOMERA LAD Brent Merton 17.473 40.2 R - 9NORTHERN REGIE Jordan Formosa 0 R - 10SHE'S MY POPPINS Scott Millard 0
-
RACE 2LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6INVICTUS GEORGE Garry Selkrig 19.581 3.1 2 8 8STEEL HAWK Paul Ellul 19.679 9.3 3 2 2TOP PRAIRIE Marlene Schmidt 19.891 5.7 4 5 5ESPECIAL DIGGER Elise Knott 20.039 4.1 5 7 7ON THE MINT Susan Richards 20.097 22 6 1 1VIOLET'S DELIGHT Carol Jackson 20.364 6 7 4 4MARIONVALE GAL Scott Millard 20.472 10.3 8 3 3KOBE MAGIC Cameron Knott 20.494 39.7
-
RACE 3GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BEAR LEE TIME Michael Ryan 16.747 1.6 2 4 4OUR WINNIE Paul Cusack 16.937 12.4 3 2 2STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 16.988 16.9 4 3 3SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.017 51.2 5 7 7MAX GOES BANG Gary Thorneycroft 17.074 3.9 6 6 6BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.183 18 7 5 5BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.227 20.8 T 8 8UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 32.5
-
RACE 4JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.893 2.4 2 3 3WARM BEER David Phillips 16.952 10.5 3 6 6MISS RITZY Donna Beasley 17.069 5.9 4 8 8MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.177 4.7 5 1 1WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 17.195 21.4 6 4 4LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.333 8.3 7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.488 7.9
-
RACE 5DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4AUSSIE ANNIE Christine Haigh 19.723 11.8 2 1 1ROJAKA Gary Thorneycroft 19.796 6 3 8 8BARE KNUCKLES Bruce Stirling 19.838 3 4 2 2THUNDER STRUCK Bernie Ender 19.879 39.3 5 7 7CAILAH'S PISTOL Brendan Brady 20.017 2.4 6 3 3ISHMY BILL Daniel Boots 20.091 19.3 7 6 6SUPER SKETCHY Bernie Ender 20.293 11.8 8 5 5LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.496 45.5
-
RACE 6healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4STAINES Leon Lacy 19.625 17.2 2 7 7OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.633 1.5 3 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.686 7.9 4 3 3STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.781 45 5 6 6JOYOUS SENSATION David Attard 19.852 11.5 6 1 1REAL TALENT Stephen Brincat 19.875 8.1 7 5 5ENRAGED Ronald Cameron 19.876 80.8 8 8 8COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.924 13 R - 9CHIEF BENJA Arron Rocke 0
-
RACE 7WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SHOGUN WARLORD Cameron Knott 19.736 2.5 2 7 7FUR REAL ZEAL Jayden Cassar 19.771 18.6 3 1 1HE MAN Donald Jarvis 19.842 3 4 8 8ARCOBALENO Paul Santoro 19.938 30.9 5 3 3SERIOUSLY FLY Cameron Taylor 19.963 7.2 6 5 5BASIN BETTY David Bourke 19.976 16.8 7 4 4HAGIBIS Daniel Boots 20.071 13.4 8 2 2SHE'S ROSES Anthony Clarke-bruce 20.164 12.5
-
RACE 8GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BROTHER YAP Paul Ellul 19.499 4.7 2 2 2SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 19.547 25.6 3 4 4ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 19.569 13.1 4 8 8READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 19.575 6.5 5 7 7COACH BEARD Jye Formosa 19.68 18.2 6 1 1JACK OUT David Schwarz 19.685 2.7 7 5 5SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands 19.753 12.9 8 3 3ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 19.782 5.3 R - 9CHIEF BENJA Arron Rocke 0
-
RACE 9STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8WE ARE COUSINS Dean Millier 17.103 7.5 2 3 3SIDEWINDER Christine Ithier 17.123 66.7 3 1 1SPEED MASTER Stephanie Iskra 17.15 3.3 4 5 5MARKY THE SPARKY Jeff Gorgioski 17.167 2.2 5 6 6HONEYCOMB Peter Barry 17.213 6.3 6 4 4MICKEY DANAE Paula Boots 17.238 15.9 7 2 2NO JEWELS Brent Merton 17.296 66.1 8 7 10ROCK THE CASBAH Stephanie Iskra 17.313 21.6 S - 7INTER TITAN Joe Interligi 0 R - 9BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 0
-
RACE 10PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3REDEEMING LILLY Bernie Ender 16.864 8.6 2 5 5DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 17.022 14.2 3 1 1DEEMING RATE Cameron Taylor 17.026 2.9 4 8 8FLY SLIP Jennifer Thorpe 17.094 2.7 5 2 2MANGROVE Brendon Jones 17.128 4.4 6 6 6MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.184 85.1 7 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.508 61 8 4 4SOHO EXPRESSO Michael Davison 17.837 24.4 R - 9BOROUGH PREMIERS Frank Toth 0
-
RACE 11FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.655 4.4 2 4 4HUDSON RIVER Garry Johnson 16.76 7.2 3 1 1SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 16.826 3 4 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 16.879 14 5 6 6JAYVILLE HOPE Constance Mcmillan 16.94 5.5 6 8 8SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 17.065 4.9 7 3 3TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 17.245 41.8
-
RACE 12SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTIWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CRACKER Darren Ryan 16.73 2.7 2 3 3SKIP'S TURN Julie Grindley 16.952 5.5 3 4 4INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 16.965 8.1 4 6 6CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.968 4.7 5 1 1WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 17.119 41.7 6 7 7LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.255 24.2 7 8 8DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.663 4.3