-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 17.208 4.8 2 2 2CASH NOW Maria Barber 17.242 15.1 3 7 7INTER BARTY Tony Interligi 17.27 4.9 4 1 1PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 17.605 10.9 5 8 8MICKEY DANAE Paula Boots 17.636 65.4 6 6 6ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 17.771 2 7 3 3INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 17.783 11.2 8 5 5HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 17.793 48.9 R - 9MISS DAISY LEE Nick Lecchino 0 R - 10OLIVIA EXPRESS Stephen Spiteri 0
-
RACE 2TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY (0-1 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MISS HAYLEE Nick Lecchino 17.094 2.8 2 5 5QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 17.139 4.9 3 7 7MAVERICK BIGGY Kevin Lingard 17.276 4.4 4 3 3DAKODA SUNSET Vivienne Arnett-dunlop 17.413 10.2 5 6 6BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.419 11.4 6 4 4GETHSEMANE Mark Denovan 17.613 6.5 7 2 2ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.879 27.1 8 1 1BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 18.07 39.7
-
RACE 3JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.126 6.7 2 3 3WARM BEER David Phillips 17.199 13 3 2 2JEZZALI James Vandemaat 17.237 3.3 4 6 6UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.276 30.6 5 7 7PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 17.284 20.8 6 5 5NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.358 3.2 7 1 1GO FORWARD TINK Michael Katsiris 17.37 19.3 8 4 4OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.381 4.8 R - 9IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 0
-
RACE 4DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ASTON MIEDEMA David Condon 19.709 2.9 2 6 6INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 19.723 2.4 3 3 3JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 19.884 8.6 4 4 4CAUSE HAVOC Malcolm Davis 19.997 6.7 5 8 8HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 20.045 15.3 6= 1 1SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.05 22.7 6= 7 7MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.05 25.3
-
RACE 5PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MY BONNEVILLE Arthur Garratt 19.515 3.6 2 5 5MICK SAYS SO Calven Russell 19.639 2.4 3 7 7KING POP Kathryne Tabb 19.752 2.7 4 4 4BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.86 13.8 5= 3 3DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 20.17 47.3 5= 6 6REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.17 49.1 7 2 2PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 20.316 97.1 S - 1SWEET IMITATED Rebecca Romyn 0
-
RACE 6STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ZERO Peter Dedes 19.742 4.1 2 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.804 75.1 3 8 8HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.831 4.5 4 2 2BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 19.869 2.9 5 5 5PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.921 14 6 7 7JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 20.08 71.5 T 1 1JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 3.6 S - 4MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 0 R - 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.753 2.8 2 8 8INTER ANGELA Tony Interligi 19.807 10.1 3 1 1MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 19.821 2.1 4 6 6GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 19.901 8.3 5 2 2YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 19.925 25.8 6 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 19.963 54.6 7 3 3JINGLES Daniel Boots 20.011 28.4 8 4 4ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 20.226 22.7 R - 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.719 1.8 2 2 2JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.726 5.1 3 5 5SWARM Barry Milne 19.864 6.8 4 1 1WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.9 5.6 5 4 4GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 20.011 22.4 6 6 6THYLACINE Maria Barber 20.107 18.4 7 7 7STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.116 42.2 S - 3GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 0 R - 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
-
RACE 9LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 16.771 2.1 2 7 7DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan 17.043 4.1 3 1 1COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 17.083 4.3 4 4 4SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen 17.197 14.1 5 6 6BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.295 69.4 6 8 8CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.414 34.1 7 2 2MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.473 28.8 8 3 3MAXIMUM GRACIE Jordan Cooper 17.568 12.6
-
RACE 10WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 17.07 2.3 2 1 1WESTSIDE WONDER Nick Lecchino 17.103 2.1 3 2 2LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.211 60.1 4 7 7HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 17.272 27.2 5 8 8MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.296 12.7 6 5 5HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 17.318 50.3 7 4 4FLIGHT CHASER Ian Dann 17.476 12.3 8 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.713 20.9
-
RACE 11YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 17.087 3.6 2 3 3MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.205 4.9 3 7 7READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 17.208 24.7 4 2 2LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.241 15.9 5 8 8DOLLY Angela Galea 17.267 4.9 6 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.272 5.1 7 5 5MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 17.396 44.1 8 4 4INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.52 5.8 R - 9IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 0
-
RACE 12H.G.A. Memberships dueWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.961 4.5 2 8 8ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 16.982 6.2 3 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.003 42.4 4 1 1MURT LAW Ian Beattie 17.047 4.7 5 4 4NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 17.051 3.5 6 6 6DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.089 4.9 7 7 7LEVATOR Mathew Tabb 17.229 60.2 8 5 5AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.34 18.1 R - 9IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 0