Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 25th Jul 2022


RACE 1
1ST ENDURO 545M PRELUDE AUGUST 3RD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.13 4
2 7 7SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 23.287 3.7
3 3 3DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 23.344 13.7
4 5 5LALA UNITY Donna Knight 23.49 7.4
5 1 1OPERATIC BLUE William Donlon 23.665 19.4
6 4 4ROXY DOUGHNUT Donna Knight 23.736 9.2
7 2 2RUSTIC BLING Shaun Boag 24.376 3.9
T 6 6SHANIA'S GIFT Emaly Frost 32.5
RACE 2
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LALA SANTA Donna Knight 23.021 3.1
2 7 7MARS TOWN Donna Knight 23.215 2.3
3 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.256 30.9
4 8 8CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 23.337 14.5
5 1 1SUMMER SEASON Ronald Mccullagh 23.389 3.5
6 3 3CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.567 36.5
7 6 6BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 23.945 66.5
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 22.773 1.4
2 5 5FAINT PERFUME Michael Meyer 22.925 5.2
3 7 7MO CITY Justin Jacobs 23.219 31.6
4 4 4ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 23.222 4.7
5 3 3LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 23.281 86.4
6 6 6MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 23.346 57
7 8 8SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 23.468 23.7
S - 1SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 22.985 1.5
2 8 8BLAZING JOE Peter Fulton 22.992 2.6
3 2 2ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.041 22.4
4 6 6PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 23.102 44.6
5 4 4LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 23.21 19.3
6 3 3GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.465 26.5
S - 7KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATTICUS BALE Deborah Coleman 25.95 3.5
2 6 6ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 26.272 68.8
3 2 2ELECTRA GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 26.331 9.8
4 8 8DARK LIGHT Heather Baxter 26.335 8.7
5 4 4CRUZ OUT Kathryne Tabb 26.36 7.3
6 3 3CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 26.433 7.7
7 1 1PIPELINE ICON Robert Sullivan 26.439 2.6
8 7 7CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 26.656 50.3
RACE 6
$5K TIER 3 CUP WINNER AUGUST 24TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 26.382 42.9
2 1 1MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.39 2.6
3 2 2MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 26.538 3.4
4 8 8POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 26.563 5.2
5 3 9COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 26.582 9.1
6 4 4BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 26.632 20.4
7 7 7ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.967 46.1
8 5 5GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 27.026 8.9
S - 3JUMPING JACK Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON HARRISON Darrell Leathan 26.381 15.1
2 1 1KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 26.486 3.8
3 7 7PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 26.497 15.1
4 2 2CRACKERJACK POP Jordan Cooper 26.555 1.6
5 6 6SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 26.587 57.1
6 8 8CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.615 9.8
7 4 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 26.707 30.2
8 5 5TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 26.844 29
R - 9COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 0
RACE 8
1ST TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1ST AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 31.881 3
2 2 2LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 32.051 19
3 4 4PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 32.428 35
4 1 1WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 32.473 4.4
5 6 6YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 32.483 13.5
6 5 5BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 32.502 9.9
7 8 8JOYOUS VENTURE Michael Katsiris 32.62 3.1
8 7 7PARLO BALE Hazelie Robinson 32.719 28.6
RACE 9
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 22.675 3
2 8 8DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 22.694 4.5
3 2 2MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 22.734 5.5
4 3 3MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 22.931 5.1
5 4 4LOCH Andrew Mooney 23.014 9.5
6 6 6BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.137 29.1
7 1 1INDY KORIE Donna Knight 23.206 9.5
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.638 3.5
2 4 4HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.773 8.4
3 1 1PLUMB Darren Petersen 23.03 4
4 3 3OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 23.066 22.3
5 7 7PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.07 24.5
6 6 6WEBLEC SCORCHER Heather Baxter 23.179 3.8
7 8 8DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.359 5.6
RACE 11
$7K ENDURO WINNER AUGUST 24TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.715 2.7
2 1 1CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 22.811 2.6
3 7 7DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.857 8.6
4 2 2CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 22.926 3.1
S - 3ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 0
S - 4MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 0
S - 8MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 22.667 1.2
2 4 4QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 22.991 24.8
3 2 2RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 23.019 7.1
4 1 1BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.109 14.2
5 7 7EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 23.407 11.8
6 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.489 36.5
7 3 3PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.841 52.9
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis