Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Friday, 5th Aug 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL JEWEL Renee Kenyon 22.736 3.2
2 5 5LET'S EMBRACE Emily Azzopardi 22.85 3.1
3 4 4WHY NOT PEARL Gregory Carter 23.036 9.8
4 2 2IBROX COOPER Jason Sharp 23.066 7.7
5 7 7PEST MANAGEMENT Paul Mathieson 23.139 9.9
6 8 8CAROB BALE Mark Delbridge 23.182 12.2
7 6 6LATE FOR LOVE Craig Treherne 23.4 41.7
8 1 1CRUISIN' BLAZE Angela Langton 23.449 9.2
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KANJI UTILITY Andrea Dailly 26.558 5.2
2 2 2PLAYMAKER Anthony Azzopardi 26.643 4.2
3 4 4FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.671 10.4
4 1 1LOUIE ZEUS Andrea Dailly 26.861 3.7
T 7 7EVIE JEAN David Burnett 2.6
S - 5REALITY ROAD Michael Tharle 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANDYN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.704 1.2
2 4 4HARD TO GET Anthony Azzopardi 25.784 20.6
3 1 1LADY DIOR Angela Langton 25.875 4.1
4 6 6NORTHERN BLUEFIN Jeffrey Britton 26.069 13
5 2 2BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 26.284 83.3
S - 3ODDBALL KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 0
S - 7REALITY MASK Michael Tharle 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZOHA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.848 5.4
2 1 1LAST SHOUT John Callus 26.111 6.5
3 7 7ALPHA PRINCESS Jeffrey Britton 26.25 19.7
4 3 3WHY NOT JULES Leigh Carter 26.319 22.7
5 4 4CHARLO Michelle Mallia 26.332 6.2
6 8 8SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi 26.45 1.7
7 2 2JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 26.506 132
RACE 5
HAPPY 60TH STORMY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON LEIGH Joy Mcdowall 25.832 2.1
2 5 5BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon 26.347 3.7
3 8 8FINCH Craig Treherne 26.38 16
4 6 6IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 26.384 4.8
5 4 4SUPERB Mark Giddings 26.394 13.1
6 3 3JOYOUS VENTURE Michael Katsiris 26.502 54.7
7 2 2SMOKING SOPHIE Heath Mcadam 26.644 33.8
8 7 7RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 27.024 20.4
RACE 6
BOLITHO BLITZ
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 25.766 4.3
2 1 1SET ME FREE Bradley Keel 25.946 2.5
3 3 3LALA REINDEER Andrea Dailly 26.189 6.8
4 4 4YOU EMBER Jason Caley 26.233 18.2
5 2 2DERRILLEAN Anthony Azzopardi 26.572 3.9
6 8 8THUNDER CUT Mark Giddings 26.92 18.1
7 6 6MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 27.998 32.8
S - 5NOAH CHARLES David Burnett 0
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 22.711 7.7
2 2 2DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 22.741 4.6
3 7 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.783 4
4 1 1GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.996 54.5
5 8 8MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 23.039 12.6
6 4 4BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 23.045 2.1
7 5 5IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 23.324 67.5
8 3 3RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.328 72.9
RACE 8
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CODE CRACKER John Barbara 25.829 2.8
2 4 4GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 25.88 3.5
3 6 6RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 26.271 3.1
4 7 7NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 26.347 23
5 1 1ZIPPING HEAT Lisa Delbridge 26.533 26.3
6 8 8ARRAN VICTORY Anthony Azzopardi 26.615 7.3
S - 2ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILKMAN NEIL Ashley Mcdowall 22.92 4.3
2 8 8DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.009 15
3 3 3QUIET MECHANIC Angela Langton 23.12 15.2
4 7 7WHY NOT RHYNO Leigh Carter 23.148 3.5
5 2 2LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.155 91.4
6 6 6RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 23.41 49.2
7 1 1BREAK THE CLOUDS Angela Langton 23.514 6.7
8 5 5BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon 23.724 2.8
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 22.473 6.9
2 8 8ASTON PROFIT Jessica Sharp 22.552 1.5
3 2 2COWBOY BEBOP Jessica Sharp 22.86 11.8
4 7 7BASALT John Barbara 22.896 5.8
5 1 1DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 23.086 18.1
6 5 5YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn 23.146 112.2
7 3 3SPACE CADET Jason Sharp 23.156 23
8 4 4CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris 23.231 93.6
R - 9STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JEBEDIAH David Burnett 22.561 4.6
2 6 6SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus 22.806 3.8
3 2 2RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 22.889 5.4
4 5 5ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 22.893 26.5
5 7 7ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 23.115 18.7
6 1 1SAILOR'S GIRL Mark Giddings 23.151 3.4
7 8 8CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 23.211 11.4
8 3 3MAXIMUM ZEAL Nathan Mckay 23.321 24.2
R - 9STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.914 15.2
2 4 4MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 22.935 3.6
3 7 7MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 22.969 5.4
4 8 8SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.056 11.8
5 6 6KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 23.201 18.4
6 1 1HUNCA MUNCA Heath Mcadam 23.217 5
7 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 23.279 7.7
8 3 3NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 23.285 5.3
R - 9STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis