Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 2nd Aug 2022


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICENI JUDA Tegan Gray 23.693 10.2
2 2 2SOLAR LOCK Victor Millington 23.819 9.9
3 8 8MISTY MORNING Greg Turnbull 24.011 11
4 3 3GALAXY OASIS Gregory Berry 24.158 2.3
5 5 5SUMMER SEASON Ronald Mccullagh 24.252 3.3
6 1 1SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 24.385 6.7
7 7 7CRYMELON WONDER Ian Bibby 24.56 57.9
S - 4FLYING ABILITY Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAMONICA Dallas Massina 23.118 1.3
2 2 9FLYING ABILITY Matthew Lanigan 23.269 21.4
3 4 4COSMIC SIN Jeffrey Britton 23.458 15.9
4 5 5BABY JAYCEE Robert Douglas 23.498 19.6
5 8 8CLASSY OASIS Gregory Berry 23.606 71.2
6 7 7BURDOCK David Geall 23.732 7.6
7 6 6SKYLARKER QUINN Mark Mcclelland 23.841 20.5
F 3 3STRIKER KANE David Geall 11.2
S - 2WINSTON TOWN David Jensen 0
R - 10ONLY SAYING Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELECTRA GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 23.326 8.1
2 3 3CALL ME KIAH Robert Douglas 23.344 2.3
3 8 8WIDDICOMBE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.371 2.8
4 4 4MT. ELGIN LASS Andrea Gurry 23.379 19.8
5 2 2MAJESTIC JEWEL Narelle Byrne 23.426 9.8
6 7 7JUST A BREW Raymond Brewer 23.596 14.7
7 1 1KENZIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.799 22.3
S - 6CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 0
RACE 4
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK KING Jordan Cooper 23.065 1.9
2 4 4LOCO TONTO Andrea Gurry 23.486 20.4
3 8 8CRACKERJACK NICK Jordan Cooper 23.532 7.1
4 2 2CRYMELON NEPTUNE Ian Bibby 23.791 39.1
5 7 7SHOWGIRL LEXI Kerry Prowse 23.947 32.1
6 6 6GASTROCNEMIUS Mathew Tabb 24.153 2.4
S - 1CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 5
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOL LADY Rodney Millington 23.56 10
2 8 8NATURAL IMAGE Greg Turnbull 23.566 7.8
3 2 2SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley 23.658 4.2
4 3 3PULLIN' YOUR LEG Kerry Prowse 23.678 4.1
5 4 4IT'S A BREW Raymond Brewer 23.681 19.9
6 6 6ZIPPING TANIA Patricia Smith 24.1 2.5
7 7 7SUMMER ALARM John Weir-smith 24.205 37.5
RACE 6
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIMORA CRUZ Raymond Brewer 27.395 4.5
2 4 4STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 27.485 4.6
3 6 6HOT ROD CHARLIE Kerry Prowse 27.658 2.4
4 2 2MAX ROGUE Mark Mcclelland 27.691 4.9
5 1 1SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.719 20.4
6 7 7PANDORICA Darren Fisher 27.778 67.3
7 8 8TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 27.888 18.1
RACE 7
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 23.706 6.1
2 8 8DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 23.725 26.5
3 7 7BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 23.796 4.3
4 6 6WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 23.844 2.8
5 2 2MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 23.989 6
6 4 4FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.023 21.6
7 5 5BLAZE OF FIRE Barry Fullerton 24.216 14.9
8 3 3AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 24.246 8.7
RACE 8
WARRACK MOTEL (1-4 W) FINAL DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 - $250 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHISPERS BLARE Jessica Shill 27.324 1.6
2 1 1ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 27.498 5.1
3 8 8WHITE WHALE Jeffrey Britton 27.688 6.1
4 3 3SPEEDY MOUSE Darren Fisher 27.771 14.7
5 2 2BELLA DREAMTIME Richard Anchen 27.797 23.1
6 6 6TAILS OF WOE Patrick Bouchier 27.887 20.8
7 4 4SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 27.892 55.7
8 5 5HALF PINT Greg Middleton 27.941 25
RACE 9
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 27.296 1.7
2 1 1BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.479 3.9
3 2 2SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.566 31.1
4 8 8SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 27.82 20.7
5 4 4JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 27.996 4.2
6 7 7DISSEMINATE Tracey Salter 28.02 26.3
RACE 10
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 23.014 1.5
2 5 5SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.048 13.3
3 4 4CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 23.407 38.9
4 1 1FERNANDO BELLA Tracey Salter 23.457 22.2
5 2 2BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 23.485 2.7
S - 8TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 11
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS YOU EMMA Clifford Smith 23.045 6.6
2 2 2VERMONT BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.298 1.7
3 8 8DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 23.299 14.9
4 6 6MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland 23.507 15.1
5 4 4ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.526 38.3
6 1 1NATURAL ACTION Tracey Salter 23.983 3.3
S - 7KRAKATOAN Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper 23.105 2.7
2 4 4OBOYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.289 2
3 6 6MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 23.563 12.4
4 2 2CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 23.607 23.1
5 1 1FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 23.757 14.5
6 7 7MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.784 10.5
7 8 8MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 23.949 29.9
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis