-
RACE 1YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BLUE PROMISE Steven Van Oirschot 17.378 4.9 2 8 8CLONED Lewis Green 17.592 11.5 3 1 1GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack 17.631 12.6 4 2 2SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 17.65 5.1 5 4 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.674 39.5 6 7 7GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 17.698 2.9 7 3 3CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.752 13.6 8 6 6JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 17.769 5.9 R - 9SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 0 R - 10FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 2STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 17.297 4.1 2 2 2HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.367 1.9 3 7 7BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.47 8.2 4 8 8ASTON BONNER Paul Cusack 17.476 4.2 5 5 5WEEONA EVIE Lewis Green 17.758 68.7 6 6 6MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 17.765 54 7 4 10OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 17.825 27.3 S - 3MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 0 S - 4SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 0 S - 9TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 0
-
RACE 3PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes 16.987 5.2 2 8 8MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 17.182 2 3 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.242 4.3 4 2 2TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 17.311 14.1 5 4 4PAT THE TIGER Julie Green 17.471 71.1 6 6 6STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.526 6.6 7 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.551 30.5 S - 1BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 0
-
RACE 4TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.064 19.4 2 8 8WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.153 8.5 3 1 1UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.218 13.2 4 3 3JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 17.236 2 5 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.387 4.1 6 4 4ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 17.601 7.9 7 6 6SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.925 19.6 8 5 5WOOD BURN Lewis Green 17.934 63.4 S - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0 R - 10HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0
-
RACE 5WILD GRAINS BAKERYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 19.701 1.6 2 5 5RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 19.887 4.4 3 8 8WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 20.023 6.2 4 3 3PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 20.193 50.2 5 2 2SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.2 14.1 6 6 6INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 20.298 51.1 7 7 7BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 20.446 22.4 8 4 4LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.549 36.5 R - 9MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 0 R - 10CRAWL BACK Geoffrey Howell 0
-
RACE 6healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.785 6.9 2 3 3WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.882 3 3 7 7STAINES Leon Lacy 20.136 5.2 4 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.378 20.6 5 2 2PRINCESS LACE Robert Colpoys 20.47 6.7 6 1 9EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 20.489 8.5 7 5 5ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.521 6.1 8 4 4OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 20.561 30.5 S - 1WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 0
-
RACE 7TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 19.861 11.6 2 1 1BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.995 4.7 3 5 5TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.06 86.2 4 8 8MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 20.147 1.6 5 6 6CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 20.229 34.1 6 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 20.332 7.2 7 3 3EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 20.354 20.5 8 4 4CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.404 36.3 R - 9BASIN BETTY David Bourke 0 R - 10MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 0
-
RACE 8JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.702 2.7 2 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 19.808 4.3 3 8 8SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.809 14.5 4 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.822 10.2 5 5 5TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.962 3.8 6 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20 11.8 7 3 3RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Fry 20.02 27.2 8 1 1SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 20.104 43.6 R - 9EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 0
-
RACE 9GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.097 22 2 6 6LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 17.226 6.3 3 8 8SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 17.281 5.6 4 5 5BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.312 4 5 2 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.363 5 6 7 7SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.403 44.4 7 1 1OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 17.503 3.5 8 3 3SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 17.992 24.1 R - 9HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0 R - 10GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 0
-
RACE 10LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.205 1.4 2 1 1CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 17.455 6.4 3 2 2OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.523 16 4 8 8MALTESE NEWS Leonie Dalton 17.553 18.4 5 7 7NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.56 30.4 6 3 3CAWBOURNE RICKO Lewis Green 17.634 13.7 7 4 4HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.688 10.1 8 6 6NO BOB ROB Lewis Green 17.938 44.5 S - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0 R - 10BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 0