-
RACE 1GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DARLENE'S THEORY John Barbara 24.349 2.8 2 8 8POPPY GREENE Mark Giddings 24.356 2.8 3 6 6NOT SO DAINTY Michael Ellis 24.774 11.2 4 7 7BLUE WINTER Ronald Martin 24.922 8 5 2 2FAT GARRY Charles Farrugia 25.087 7.7 6 3 3FAINT GLIMPSE Morris Teresi 25.144 25 7 4 4PEJAY'S TULIP Thomas Matthyssen 25.274 14.1 8 5 5BULL BAR MAISIE Anthony Harding 25.419 52.8 R - 9HELERAY JARDA Helene Sellars 0 R - 10BERNMAR PERCY Darrell Leathan 0
-
RACE 2RAILWAY STATION HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MOONLIGHT CRUISE Mark Cauchi 28.873 2.5 2 8 8STETSON QUAMBY Peter Dundon 29.066 36.8 3 5 5ELABORATE MISS Elizabeth Matthyssen 29.241 10.9 4 2 10MOVEFASA REG Darren Burkett 29.247 7.1 5 7 7HIGH HOPES Aaron Blake 29.447 34.5 6 6 6STETSON DIXIE Peter Dundon 29.632 36.5 7 1 1DUNBRO JESS Anthony Hyde 30.232 3.4 8 3 3STAR SHAKER Frances Matthyssen 30.346 5.6 S - 2COSMIC QUEST Anthony Harding 0 R - 9STETSON BLUE AZ Peter Dundon 0
-
RACE 33BO 93.5 FMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CRUISY LIMELIGHT Mark Cauchi 24.502 4.3 2 1 1RICH AZZ YEEW Ivan Chircop 24.591 7.3 3 4 4KHANDI KHANDI Michael Ellis 24.628 10.6 4 2 10TALKIN' LASS John Wilson 24.87 8.9 5 3 9DATA COOL Robert Hayes 24.909 11 6 6 6EYE WISH IRISH Frank Meyer 25.147 5.5 7 8 8PRINCE THEORY John Barbara 25.271 4.7 8 7 7GEORGE'S WARRIOR Talal Daaboul 25.337 8.5 S - 2OUR BANJO Noel Carthew 0 S - 3COSMIC GENE Ronald Harty 0
-
RACE 4DEE WINTER @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5AVATAR MILLIE Pia Triaca 28.66 3.8 2 1 1ME NAME'S NELSON Michael Ellis 28.873 7 3 3 3SON OF SASSI Donald Jarvis 28.892 9.2 4 2 10JACK'S LEGEND Kevin Ward 29.287 7.7 5 7 7FANTASY EXPRESS Frank Meyer 29.398 4.3 6 6 6LEEROY'S HOPE Jane Hooke 29.454 7.5 7 8 8BONE CRUSHER Ivan Chircop 29.475 7.2 8 4 4HICKLETON Anthony Harding 29.618 30.8 S - 2SELECT BOY Ken Bailey 0 R - 9BERNMAR PRINCESS David Gehan 0
-
RACE 5CHASERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4JUST A SUSPICION Michael Ellis 28.512 5.8 2 5 5HOOK HIM IN Sheila Donlon 28.537 3.5 3 8 8BERGAZ Susan Trim 28.702 5.4 4 7 7FEAR HER Jason Formosa 28.776 4.9 5 3 3BOPPIN' DAZZLER Gregory Flynn 28.949 6.3 6 6 6MONKIRA Colin Newman 28.965 15.4 7 2 2VAPOUR KING Ivan Chircop 28.97 16.5 8 1 1SOFT BALLAD Donald Jarvis 28.993 21.5 R - 9SHANNON CAPRICIO Joe Uglietta 0 R - 10ANGLE Barry Milne 0
-
RACE 6MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINICWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4FEAR THE POM Brenda Kinder 24.249 8.3 2 2 2NATIE'S GIRL Pauline Patterson 24.343 6.6 3 8 10DONNI DANGER Robert Hayes 24.438 4.7 4 1 1SOUTHWOOD DUKE Chris Stanton 24.518 4.6 5 6 6SOUTHWOOD KING Chris Stanton 24.563 7.2 6 5 5SLY JONES James Arthur 24.742 7 7 3 3BET BET MAY Pauline Patterson 24.756 11.4 8 7 7OL' MATE PICKERS Chris Johannsen 25.085 9.5 S - 8ABIT PATCHY Kenneth Doidge 0 R - 9VARIX Denis Craven 0
-
RACE 7PADDY WHACKER AT STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BET BET RYAN Pauline Patterson 24.407 18.8 2 1 1BOWSTREET BUSTER Sheila Donlon 24.465 10.1 3 5 5IRISH DOWN UNDER Norman Burns 24.557 3.3 4 3 3FINAL BID Jennifer Torr 24.56 3.2 5 6 6ZABRISKIE Brenda Kinder 24.623 12.5 6 4 4TWILIGHT REVENGE Sean Van Taarling 24.639 9.6 7 2 9VARIX Denis Craven 24.812 19 8 8 8FINE WITH AMY Jason Formosa 24.985 5.7 S - 2WHY NOT BEAU Anthony Harding 0 R - 10TAKE THE CHANCE Ronald Martin 0
-
RACE 8SURE AS AT STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ALCALA Colin Newman 28.822 5.9 2 5 5WICKED FOUR Pauline Patterson 28.836 18 3 7 7PARKFIELD PIRATE Susan Trim 28.849 5 4 2 2AZARENKA Judith Worsfold 28.931 8.3 5 8 8MAGNETISM Gregory Flynn 28.95 11.6 6 4 4STATUS BO Wendy Hansen 29.085 4.2 7 1 1CAMPASPE TINA Brian Petty 29.54 9.4 8 6 6ALL INN BYE Tony Duncan 29.8 4.9 R - 9AUSSIE IRISH Norman Burns 0 R - 10KAISER'S REIGN Judith Worsfold 0
-
RACE 9BENDIGO ADVERTISERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8PENNSYLVANIA IS Andrew Paraskevas 24.225 2 2 5 5JOCKEY'S WELL William Donlon 24.546 8.3 3 6 6DYNAMIC GROOVER Ken Hunt 24.706 6.4 4 4 4BLUE ACCOLADE Paula Boots 24.907 17.8 5 7 7WHY NOT ROWAN Anthony Harding 25.111 31.6 6 2 2LACHY SOX Dale Dawson 25.267 8.7 7 3 3SIR BARKALOT Morris Teresi 25.298 16.4 F 1 1FOS NEWMAN Rene Matthyssen 6.8 R - 9SMASHING CENTURY Lloyd Fitzgerald 0 R - 10STETSON SILK Peter Dundon 0
-
RACE 10TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5STYLISH CHIPS Sean Van Taarling 24.413 4.6 2 2 2LITTLE RALPHY Robert Hayes 24.499 7.8 3 1 1POLLOS HERMANOS Margaret Shaw 24.548 2.7 4 3 3GRANDE ODYSSEE Jennifer Torr 24.841 23.5 5 4 4OUR ISABELL Leslie Slattery 24.978 25.1 6 8 8KID RHUBARB Donald Jarvis 24.981 7.9 7 6 6HIGH SPENDER Shane Dervish 25.005 5.9 8 7 7DR. TALKBACK Chris Johannsen 25.113 12.7 R - 9SMASHING CENTURY Lloyd Fitzgerald 0 R - 10LATIFI SIENNA James Arthur 0
-
RACE 11SANTONS OF BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MY NAME'S DEBBIE Darren Burkett 24.659 2.9 2 1 1GYPSY DANCER Arron Rocke 24.789 15.9 3 7 7KAMBA Colin Newman 24.818 27 4 3 3BLOCKBUSTER Robert Hayes 25.008 3 5 4 4JUDY'S MY NAME Brenda Kinder 25.069 8.9 6 8 8NO PHILO Ivan Chircop 25.118 10 7 6 6PIRATE BAY Jennifer Torr 25.151 10.3 8 5 10FLYING PADDY John Mccallum 25.184 10.6 S - 5MONSTROSITY 0 R - 9CARBRECEL Colin Newman 0
-
RACE 12GEOFF PETTITT MEDIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ELITE STRESS Noel Carthew 24.428 4.5 2 7 7MARITA JAY Donald Jarvis 24.468 6.1 3 3 3ALL INN STAR Tony Duncan 25.004 3.6 4 5 5CLASSY TULIP Rene Matthyssen 25.154 13.3 5 2 2GLASGOW SAM Christopher Croft 25.158 5.5 6 6 6GABBILICIOUS Darren Burkett 25.462 12.6 7 1 1WORTH A DIAMOND Douglas Blake 25.711 14.6 F 8 8LITTLE BIT CRAZY Helen Hartigan 8.7 R - 9WOOMERA Colin Newman 0 R - 10HAWKEEN Lynette Anstee 0