Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Saturday, 16th Oct 2021


RACE 1
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLAMING PEPPER Shane Drummond 28.685 4.4
2 4 4DUNDEE COTTON Geoffrey Scott-smith 28.767 16.3
3 7 7TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 28.805 2.1
4 2 2TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 28.831 12.3
5 1 1ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 29.07 3.2
6 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 29.098 38.6
S - 6MARS ROVER Simon Barker 0
RACE 2
BATTLERS CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 24.372 5.1
2 3 3ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.379 7
3 8 8STARFLEET Simon Barker 24.446 6.9
4 2 2FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 24.447 21.6
5 7 7REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 24.597 3.1
6 5 5GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 24.97 10.7
7 6 9PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.218 10
8 4 4CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 25.252 7.6
S - 6DR. COLLETTE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 27.888 2.3
2 2 2LOUD HOUSE Karen Pitt 28.223 13.7
3 1 1ASTON ZIEBELL Paul Abela 28.431 3.7
4 5 5JUST LIKE MICK Adrian Nuttall 28.66 4.8
5 6 9HURRICANE HARRY Adrian Nuttall 28.699 8.2
6 8 8STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 28.892 46.8
7 4 4ALTER PADDY Karen Pitt 28.898 39.4
8 7 7TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 29.242 36
S - 6MUMMA'S MEATBALL Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10ADELONG Joe Borg 0
RACE 4
BATTLERS CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 23.991 2.4
2 5 5STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.287 55.8
3 4 4CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 24.302 4.6
4 1 1DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 24.338 6.1
5 3 3BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.386 15.5
6 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.51 12.1
7 6 6CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.574 8.3
8 7 7GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.619 9.7
R - 9FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 0
RACE 5
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EAT MY DUST John Barbara 27.709 7.3
2 1 1GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 28.076 11.9
3 2 2MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 28.359 9.4
4 3 3MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson 28.527 1.4
5 7 7SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 28.692 93.2
6 4 4REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 28.786 43.4
7 5 5CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 29.004 8.8
8 8 8LOLA COASTER Simon Barker 29.034 53.8
R - 9ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG GINGA Jack Strutt 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,850 - $1,200 - $600 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAREKI Dallas Massina 27.962 1.5
2 4 4STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 28.055 3.1
3 2 2SPEEDY BELLA Belinda Harley 28.224 16.9
4 6 9ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 28.326 37.8
5 8 8ASTON LIGHTS Graeme Jose 28.567 9.3
S - 1MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 0
S - 3ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 0
S - 5SHE'S SO AMAZING David Burnett 0
S - 6DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 0
S - 10KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 0
RACE 7
CHASERS BENDIGO CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAUA OF BUDDY Steven Bruce White 23.29 2.8
2 8 8LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 23.53 34
3 7 7TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 23.638 3.3
4 6 6ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 23.759 74.4
5 5 5FERDINAND BOY David Geall 23.856 6.9
6 4 4DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 23.871 5
7 3 3SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly 24.325 9.9
8 2 2PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 24.513 24.2
R - 9TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO SPRING CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 37.449 5.4
2 1 1MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 37.529 1.5
3 6 6GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 37.727 8.9
4 5 5MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 37.893 72.5
5 8 8MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 37.946 11
6 7 7EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 38.059 21.1
7 2 2FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 38.15 20
8 4 4ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 38.254 92
R - 9TOMATO TEARS Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10LOLA COASTER Simon Barker 0
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE MATCH RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 23.608 1.1
2 1 1KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.666 2.9
R - 9BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 0
RACE 10
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 28.545 1.6
2 7 7ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 28.724 5.9
3 5 5PANDORICA Darren Fisher 29.001 18.4
4 1 1MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 29.14 10.4
5 4 4RATIFIED Peter Presutto 29.143 4
S - 8DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 23.794 1.6
2 1 1JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 23.795 4.8
3 4 4RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 23.929 6.4
4 5 5MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.13 25
5 2 2LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 24.187 8.7
6 6 6CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.279 23.5
S - 7ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 0
S - 8BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 0
RACE 12
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 23.9 2.8
2 5 5CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 24.14 11.8
3 6 6KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 24.141 1.6
4 1 1COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.308 19.3
5 8 8ALABAMA SHAKES Adrian Nuttall 24.328 17.6
6 3 3ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 24.332 45.9
S - 2TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 4MERRY LASS Tracey Salter 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis