Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Friday, 3rd Sep 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPY TESLA Andrea Dailly 25.639 3.9
2 3 3SERVING SOLDIER Michael Bewley 25.853 4.3
3 4 4SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Barry Reid 25.971 18.6
4 5 5MOO STAR Michelle Mallia 26.289 12.7
5 6 6ANTICIPATING Jason Thompson 26.35 2.4
6 8 8THUMPING Michelle Mallia 26.532 9.5
7 1 1FABRIOLA BAUER Andrea Dailly 26.626 24.1
S - 2CHEEKY SHED RED Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANIAC MARTINI Marcus Lloyd 22.625 8.8
2 7 7ASTON AMBER Rebecca Gibbons 22.803 8.4
3 6 6MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 22.811 6.2
4 1 1DRAIN THE SWAMP Keith Lloyd 22.934 9.3
5 3 3MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 22.989 5.6
6 8 8MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 23.011 2.6
7 2 2DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 23.229 11
8 5 5LYRICAL PAT Dallan Klemke 23.231 31.3
R - 9TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson 22.136 1.2
2 4 4SPLITS TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.404 7.5
3 8 8JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 22.541 7.1
4 6 6SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 22.558 33.9
5 5 5GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.715 13.9
S - 1ASTON ARTEMIS Simon Mallia 0
S - 3AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 0
S - 7ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COLLINDA BEAST Jason Thompson 30.724 1.2
2 2 2DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 31.384 7.3
3 4 4DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 31.519 9.7
4 1 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin 31.554 36.3
5 7 7YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 31.603 21.7
6 5 5DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 31.648 18.7
RACE 5
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DECIMATE Jason Thompson 25.441 1.4
2 8 9BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall 25.692 13.6
3 5 5AMERICANO MISS Andrea Dailly 25.914 6.2
4 6 6NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 26.012 8
5 7 7SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 26.216 39.6
6 2 2MEPUNGA HAYLES Joy Mcdowall 26.414 20.8
7 4 4ABOVE THE LIMIT Mark Delbridge 26.419 35.3
8 3 3ASTON KNOX Benjamin Magri 26.79 31.2
S - 8BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10XAVI BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 25.589 7.7
2 5 5INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.72 8.8
3 6 6HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.866 13
4 1 1ESMAY Mark Roberts 25.978 16.8
5 3 3SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 26.231 6.1
6 8 8RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 26.265 16.9
7 7 7SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 26.308 4.1
8 4 4SPRING CANDICE Mark Delbridge 26.57 3
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 25.605 2.9
2 2 2SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.657 7.3
3 8 8LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.786 2.8
4 5 5PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 25.855 3.7
5 4 4DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 25.947 27.9
6 7 7FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.061 22.9
S - 1BLACK BELT MAGIC Jessica Hopkins 0
S - 6PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 25.109 1.3
2 1 1ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.315 4.8
3 3 3BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 25.658 18.1
4 4 4LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.818 10.4
5 8 8SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 25.976 17.3
6 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.033 42.4
S - 6KING OF GLORY David Geall 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 22.207 2.9
2 5 5DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 22.408 3.4
3 4 4DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.409 53.1
4 7 7ENTICE Margery Quick 22.541 4
5 3 3BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 22.561 13.1
6 6 6BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 22.612 7.7
7 8 8URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.061 46.7
8 2 2TRASH Paul Pace 23.335 19.8
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.122 3.2
2 2 2LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 22.487 7
3 5 5OVERSHADOWED Jason Thompson 22.516 3.8
4 8 8BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.671 5.9
5 7 7SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 22.771 12.4
6 4 4BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.774 6.7
7 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 22.866 15.8
S - 3CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.32 3.5
2 7 7ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 22.325 2
3 2 2MALA RUBY Jai Willoughby 22.614 4.3
4 5 5MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.809 36.4
5 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.895 12.3
6 4 4GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 23.039 89.6
7 6 6CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch 23.083 20.7
S - 1DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 22.335 3.5
2 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.636 3.6
3 8 8PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 22.692 5.3
4 2 9INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 22.726 20
5 4 4SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 22.768 26.5
6 5 5DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 23.217 16.8
7 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 23.276 3.9
8 7 7INGA RILEY Vito Inguanti 23.321 39.8
S - 2DARLEY PARK Jordan Monaghan 0
R - 10ULTIMATE MAYHEM Cassandra Rademaker 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis