Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Saturday, 17th Jul 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOBY CASTLE Lisa Delbridge 24.395 5.1
2 3 3COMBINED SIX Mark Delbridge 24.616 7.4
3 4 4LYRICAL MASTER Brayden Klemke 24.964 18
4 5 5MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 24.973 8.6
5 8 8MR. TEN PERCENT Briana Robertson -leech 25.055 6.3
6 1 1FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 25.229 4.8
7 2 2CLASE AZUL Peter Frost 25.322 6.3
8 7 7BALTS AGENDA Matthew Marshall 25.515 6.7
S - 10WINLOCK DOZER Chris Glen 0
R - 9YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 24.167 7.9
2 4 4MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 24.366 2.9
3 3 3COMMISSION Raymond Henness 24.627 2.5
4 5 5BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 24.657 10.9
5 8 8BLACK BEAVER Anita Gibbons 24.703 7.1
6 2 2PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 24.821 30.7
7 1 9RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 24.922 46.9
8 7 7MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 25.24 37.4
S - 1ASTON SHOGUN Craig Webb 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.284 2.8
2 7 7SO TRUE Lisa Delbridge 24.322 4.1
3 4 4TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 24.512 40.3
4 2 2SIMPLY SLICK Matthew Marshall 24.71 4.5
5 5 5RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 24.824 83.3
6 3 3WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.858 5.9
7 1 1MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 24.932 6.5
S - 6ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 0
R - 9RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 0
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 24.248 6.9
2 2 2DOLLY JAY Chris Darmanin 24.633 2.8
3 1 1ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 24.722 8.3
4 3 3PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 24.803 7.3
5 4 4WISDOM Robert Hayes 25.012 3.3
6 6 6BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 25.051 33.3
7 8 8SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 25.28 11.1
RACE 5
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PALMER RIVER Ian Garland 23.975 2.4
2 2 2NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 24.278 9.5
3 3 3WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.279 11.7
4 4 4ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 24.309 3.3
5 6 6GLEAMING Craig Treherne 24.476 8.9
6 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.554 8.8
7 8 8NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 24.623 19.1
S - 5WINLOCK SHINE Belinda Glen 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 28.455 4.1
2 1 1ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 28.637 5.1
3 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.641 6.2
4 3 3PADRINO ROCKS Michael Bewley 28.752 4.4
5 7 7TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 28.841 20.6
6 6 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 28.943 14.6
7 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.976 8.4
8 8 8FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 29.134 8.8
S - 6OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 0
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STUDLEY Lee Moore 23.964 4.1
2 8 8LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 24.052 11.5
3 1 1ASTON LEE Paul Abela 24.228 2.7
4 5 5RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 24.387 4
5 6 6SADIKI BALE Mark Delbridge 24.392 10.9
6 7 7SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 24.49 21.4
7 4 4JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 24.514 12.3
8 3 3CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.677 53.9
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 28.517 2.9
2 7 7NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge 28.519 8.9
3 5 5CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.588 15
4 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 28.686 11.3
5 4 4CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 28.853 42.8
6 2 2KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 28.898 2.2
7 6 6CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 28.98 19.8
8 1 1JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 29.08 24.1
R - 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 24.072 3
2 2 2MEPUNGA ALLIE Gary Webb 24.128 3.7
3 6 6ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 24.325 38.5
4 1 1MEPUNGA VAL Gary Webb 24.351 6.3
5 7 7EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 24.417 6.6
6 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.419 14.7
7 3 3BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 24.627 6.8
8 4 4LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 24.716 42
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.289 3.9
2 7 7BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.353 3.7
3 2 2LITTLE TIGER Wade Green 24.382 5.4
4 4 4ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 24.837 4.2
5 3 3DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 24.861 8.7
6 1 1DASHA TULLAMORE Wade Green 24.867 20.6
7 5 5FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.962 25.4
8 6 6MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 25.047 32.7
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.273 6.4
2 4 4CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 24.41 3.3
3 7 7GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 24.428 6.5
4 8 8ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.444 5.4
5 5 5BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 24.824 12.5
6 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.827 6.7
7 2 2CAPITIS Kathryne Tabb 24.984 10.1
8 6 6LUTHER Lournay Malcolm 25.276 18.1
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 24.402 6.1
2 3 3TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.498 8.3
3 8 8JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 24.729 9.8
4 2 2RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.765 9.3
5 5 5SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 24.793 2.8
6 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 24.861 25.8
7 6 6UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 24.959 15.6
8 4 4GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 25.165 4.4
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis