Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 19th Jul 2021


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 26.143 3
2 2 2BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon 26.179 6.3
3 5 5QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 26.274 28.1
4 7 7BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 26.569 22.4
5 4 4HILLBILLY FIRE Michael Hendy 26.67 3.3
6 6 6JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 26.703 8.5
7 3 3TAKE A DAFFODIL Shane Jack 26.705 46.4
8 1 1QUIZ POP William Donlon 27.055 6.1
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EVIDENT Marcus Lloyd 22.77 5.5
2 8 8KAZOO GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 22.803 2.8
3 5 5ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 22.923 11
4 3 10GO FLO Fleur Terry 23.098 40.3
5 1 1CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 23.313 5.9
6 2 2REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.388 3.3
7 7 7BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.431 38.6
8 6 6CALL ME ACE Wendy Hansen 23.531 30.7
S - 3ASTON SCEPTER Craig Webb 0
S - 9BLACKPOOL KAINE Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.779 7.2
2 7 7NEESA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.157 7.7
3 5 5BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.359 75.6
4 3 3ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 23.445 36.5
5 1 1CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 23.454 1.9
6 6 6TINKER CAYLEE Jennifer Burns 23.514 4.1
7 4 4QUINNLEE GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.536 18
8 8 8INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.775 17
R - 9LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 22.763 5.1
2 5 5FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 22.816 3.8
3 8 8THINGS YOU DO Steven Chircop 22.965 10
4 2 2PANDORA'S STAR Jason Wickham 23.038 4.6
5 1 9LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.151 8.2
6 7 7ALL INN SCOOBY Jye Formosa 23.2 32.7
7 3 3ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 23.214 4.6
8 6 6LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.424 29.3
S - 1HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 25.848 4.9
2 2 2COOL KAT Jason Wickham 26.211 5.1
3 8 8CRAFTSMAN Terry Taylor 26.234 2.5
4 7 7ONLY DREAM Suzanne Mannion 26.309 9.1
5 5 5SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 26.629 13.6
6 3 3TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.809 31.2
7 4 4BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 27.264 40.5
8 6 6SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 27.277 6.8
R - 9ROWCHESTER SUGAR Robert Walsh 0
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALPINE BLAZE John Galea 31.331 2
2 3 3FRIESIAN FLYER Robert Walsh 31.382 7.3
3 5 5HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.601 16
4 8 8TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 31.734 11.5
5 7 7FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 31.781 24.4
6 6 6ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 31.802 13.5
7 4 4BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.953 3.9
8 2 2STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 32.123 38.4
R - 9RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 22.674 2.2
2 5 5BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.71 26.6
3 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 22.82 9.6
4 3 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.866 76.1
5 8 8STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 22.972 21.4
6 6 6CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 22.975 3.6
7 1 1MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 23.143 5.6
8 7 7CROWN RHODE Jason Formosa 23.283 15
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
R - 10PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 25.668 17
2 1 1MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 25.887 2.4
3 6 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.937 4.7
4 7 7LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 25.959 10.9
5 8 8BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 25.96 4.4
6 5 5CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 26 9.6
7 2 2BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 26.15 25.7
8 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.154 31.9
S - 9ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 0
R - 10DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.859 8.5
2 6 6MOE GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 22.957 10.1
3 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.05 48.2
4 4 4ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 23.275 3.3
5 3 3INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 23.351 11.3
6 2 2TORRYN BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.399 2.3
7 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 23.485 13.3
8 1 1WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 23.699 21.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.546 27.5
2 3 3TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 22.582 11
3 7 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 22.632 3.2
4 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.696 7.3
5 8 8ROCKSTAR HAYNES Renee Kenyon 22.75 3.9
6 1 1DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.874 14.3
7 6 6KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.897 4.7
8 4 4EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.105 17
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
R - 10PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.702 5.6
2 2 2BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.722 4.6
3 3 3LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 22.782 6.4
4 1 1ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 22.793 5.5
5 7 7HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.014 3.7
6 5 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.055 19.6
7 8 8PUSH START Stephen Tabb 23.1 10.5
8 6 10PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 23.411 35.8
S - 5PRECISELY 0
S - 6ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CINNAMON Cassandra Rademaker 22.405 4.1
2 1 1GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 22.593 5.4
3 8 8ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.661 2.2
4 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.685 27.2
5 5 5MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.704 12.4
6 3 3UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.828 31.6
7 6 6LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 22.911 14.5
8 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.179 12.5
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
R - 10PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis