-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BIG FLATTY Donald Mcdonald 17.31 16.8 2 6 6CAM'S GIRL Barry Milne 17.575 6.4 3 2 2SHE'S THE ONE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.663 7.9 4 8 8SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.664 3.9 5 7 7AVIANA BALE Luke Harris 17.838 12.3 6 3 3WORLDWIDE Ebony Cortese 17.849 2.1 7 4 4LITTLE JESA Lui Forte 18.407 32
-
RACE 2TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 17.219 4.2 2 6 6COSMETIC ROSE Tamara Fernandes 17.437 11 3 1 1CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 17.527 3 4 2 2AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 17.619 9.3 5 4 4FLYING TORPEDO Jason Hardy 17.707 2.6 6 8 8HERE RUNS KATIE Lui Forte 17.737 28.4 S - 3MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 0
-
RACE 3GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 17.622 21.5 2 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Tamara Fernandes 17.642 1.7 3 3 3NO JEWELS Brent Merton 17.692 40.9 4 1 1RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.703 28.8 5 8 8CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 17.726 33.6 6 7 7TAY TAY SWIFTY Ronald Dunne 18.048 13 7 4 4BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 18.144 4 8 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 18.185 7.1 R - 9BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 0 R - 10CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 0
-
RACE 4JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 20.139 3.5 2 1 1BROTHER GUY George Kantzidis 20.172 7.6 3 8 8CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 20.209 3.9 4 3 3BURN BELLA BURN David Pryse 20.492 6.6 5 6 6ZURIAL BALE Luke Harris 20.517 6.5 6 7 7TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 20.71 9.8 7 2 2DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 20.729 17.5 8 4 4TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 20.772 22.7 R - 9UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 0
-
RACE 5WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.032 2.1 2 5 5STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 20.05 11.2 3 4 4BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 20.054 7.5 4 3 3BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 20.074 22.9 5 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 20.106 14.9 6 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 20.178 6.3 7 8 8INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 20.206 10.8 8 6 6SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 20.245 7.8
-
RACE 6DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 19.643 2.5 2 8 8SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 19.737 2.6 3 6 6WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.788 11.4 4 4 4BURNISH Ian Beattie 19.839 7.8 5 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.862 50.1 6 1 1MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.939 10.9 7 3 3CHEBIKA OASIS Natalie Perkins 19.949 15.5 8 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 20.217 85.9
-
RACE 7healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 19.784 3.8 2 2 2INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.857 2.9 3 1 1WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.974 2.9 4 8 8BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 19.982 76.1 5 5 5SCARLATTO Peter Dunlevey 20.114 27.5 6 4 4MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 20.144 10.2 7 7 7GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 20.179 10.7 S - 3STAR TO BURN Jason Hardy 0
-
RACE 8GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 19.69 5.8 2 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.777 4.2 3 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Debbie Burley 19.865 30.2 4 3 3LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.876 5 5 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 20.056 8.2 6 1 1PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 20.059 7.3 7 7 7JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 20.064 19.5 8 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 20.071 4.4
-
RACE 9TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MEGA HEIST Glenn Maxwell 19.994 2.8 2 1 1YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 20.016 4.4 3 8 8COALVILLE JEWEL Rosalie Kerr 20.028 9.7 4 5 5LINE STEPPER Jason Hardy 20.041 3.6 5 6 6NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.187 37.8 6 7 7BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 20.412 9.1 7 4 4DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 20.428 18.4 8 3 3DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 20.548 40.9
-
RACE 10TAB VENUE MODEWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5COL COWBOY Darren Petersen 16.974 8 2 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 16.982 3.5 3 3 3PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.087 35.3 4 6 6BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 17.15 8.8 5 7 7IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 17.167 1.9 6 2 2LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.341 17.5 7 8 10BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 17.387 25.1 8 4 4ASTRO NAUGHTON Kevin Tirchett 17.821 61.8 S - 8FAR OUT FRANKIE Tyllah Boreland 0 R - 9ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 0
-
RACE 11PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 16.996 3.5 2 8 8GET AROUND ME Bethany Garrick 17.158 11.8 3 5 5FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 17.176 3.2 4 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.201 23.2 5 2 2BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.248 14.6 6 7 7BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.254 6 7 6 6DIVINE DIXIE Tamara Fernandes 17.334 35.1 8 1 1STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.336 5 R - 9DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 0
-
RACE 12LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.247 5.6 2 7 9DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 17.277 42.3 3 2 2SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 17.279 5.9 4 1 1KAMARI Justin Perkins 17.318 12.9 5 8 8INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 17.354 1.5 6 3 3MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.367 76.7 7 5 5BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 17.524 58.1 8 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.911 18.3 S - 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0