Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Tuesday, 11th Jan 2022


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 19.725 4.1
2 6 6TEAR UP Tony Tufo 19.888 5.7
3 4 4LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.122 27
4 1 1AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 20.147 21.9
5 5 5BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 20.18 1.5
6 8 8AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 20.311 32.1
S - 2ARGUS RIVETT Ashley Craven 0
S - 3IN GOOD NICK Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 17.216 3.5
2 1 1TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.273 11
3 7 7INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.309 4.6
4 5 5DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 17.346 6.9
5 2 2LUCKY TARRA Ashley Craven 17.373 4.3
6 4 4PRINCE OF MELTON Nathan Mckay 17.475 4.8
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ISABELLA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 16.998 6.3
2 1 1REPLICANT Matthew Nash 17.002 1.5
3 8 8JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 17.123 8
4 2 2OMBRA Richard Gray 17.323 22.8
5 5 5MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.429 5.1
S - 4OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.659 2.1
2 8 8TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 16.746 3.5
3 2 2ARMATREE ARROW Reginald Boyce 16.862 8
4 1 1FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 16.872 29.5
5 4 4LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 17.019 4.5
6 6 6MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 17.055 55.3
7 7 7CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.109 39.7
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GARTH VADER Adele Powell 19.457 1.7
2 6 6EVANLEE Christine Haigh 19.895 30.5
3 1 1GOOD GIRL GRACIE Bruce Stirling 20.046 3
4 3 3FLORENTINO Richard Gray 20.067 46.9
5 8 8MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.208 7.2
6 5 5SASSY BOO Susan Richards 20.245 12.7
S - 2RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
S - 4REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 19.566 5.8
2 5 5MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.673 3.2
3 8 8MONSTER PEARL Steven Spoljaric 19.709 12.5
4 1 1MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.748 9.9
5 2 2WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.853 2.8
6 7 7MAGIC MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 19.928 6.1
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WAVES CRASHING Andrew Paraskevas 19.327 1.9
2 3 3BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.527 2.7
3 6 6CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 19.78 13.9
4 2 2ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 19.912 16
5 7 7FAIRYTALE BLISS Ashley Craven 19.945 16.3
T 8 8FERNANDO BOOKER Ann Panetta 10.2
S - 4MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 19.245 2.4
2 4 4WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 19.428 7.5
3 1 1MISTY RAINBOW Matthew Nash 19.456 4.2
4 5 5FERNANDES Ricky Glass 19.559 3.5
5 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.602 12.3
6 7 7HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 19.734 39
RACE 9
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 19.273 4.2
2 6 6REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.407 1.7
3 1 1FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.477 4.7
4 2 2CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 19.633 22.4
5 8 8AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.72 9.4
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.714 2.2
2 1 1BIG BEAVER John Barbara 16.881 2.3
3 8 8MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 16.908 4.1
4 5 5VESNA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.043 31.9
5 4 4BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 17.085 71.2
S - 2PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AGRONOMOUS Justin Bowman 17.09 9.9
2 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 17.157 4.2
3 8 8BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.163 2.8
4 7 7WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell 17.202 7.9
5 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.21 14.6
6 1 1LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.264 3.4
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING VALERIE Michael Katsiris 16.909 2.3
2 5 5JUST THE MARJEN Cameron Knott 16.934 2.2
3 1 1BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.135 13.5
4 2 2BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.169 20.8
5 8 8BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.344 8.1
6 7 7BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.371 18.2
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis