Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 13th Oct 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 22.307 2.2
2 1 1TIGGERLONG INDI Correy Grenfell 22.683 6.1
3 2 2SLINGSHOT PUZZLE Robert Camilleri 22.847 3
P 7 7MANXMAN Ronald Mccullagh 4.4
S - 3SLINGSHOT MAZE Ricky Coleman 0
S - 6BALTS ASSASSIN Matthew Marshall 0
S - 8GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN HOME JACK Joe Borg 22.679 2.2
2 2 2SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Robert Camilleri 22.714 1.9
3 8 8MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 22.822 22
4 5 5MAJOR FLOOD Brian Hodgson 23.135 17.2
5 1 1MINTARO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.321 46.4
6 7 7SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 23.339 11.8
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BASMATI Alice Peat 22.49 1.3
2 3 3NOMAD ROAD Alice Peat 22.644 37.8
3 6 6MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 22.718 7.6
4 8 8CONROY John Barbara 22.951 9
5 7 7SWIFT TWITCH Alice Peat 23.108 26.4
6 5 5SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon 23.144 12.1
7 4 4HALF PINT Greg Middleton 23.395 38
8 2 2BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 23.403 62.3
S - 9ASTON NICOLA Rebecca Gibbons 0
S - 10LYRICAL DAD Jordan Mcquillen 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 25.763 3.5
2 2 2QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge 26.067 2.9
3 4 4WOW STAR Michelle Mallia 26.227 11
4 5 5BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 26.555 2.2
5 7 7WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 26.628 52.3
S - 8FERNANDO MARK Jason Portelli 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 22.649 20.8
2 1 1BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 22.745 10.2
3 2 2SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 22.993 6
4 4 4MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 23.038 25
5 3 3SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 23.072 1.4
6 6 6ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 23.108 41.3
7 7 7FERNANDO ALESSIA Jason Portelli 23.203 10.9
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.644 2.4
2 4 4PEPONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.679 6.6
3 7 7GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia 25.97 4.2
4 8 8RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.006 8.3
5 1 1LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 26.035 12.3
6 3 3PURPLE STORM Norman Wynd 26.168 5.9
S - 6MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 25.703 4.2
2 4 4SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 25.78 4
3 2 2LITTLE TIGER Andrea Chapple 25.824 4.9
4 6 6BUSTER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 25.948 12.5
5 7 7ZIPPING HEAT Mark Delbridge 25.989 2.9
6 3 3OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 26.128 19
7 8 8MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.37 58.9
RACE 8
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 25.609 15.3
2 8 8LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.711 6.7
3 2 2HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 25.978 15.1
4 5 5TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 25.998 21.4
5 7 7EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.148 42.4
6 6 6RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 26.268 1.7
7 3 3CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 26.421 45.5
8 1 1CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 26.858 4.2
S - 4DISTINGUISH John Barbara 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.355 1.8
2 7 7SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett 22.525 4.6
3 2 2CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.543 21
4 1 1HACKER John Martinovic 22.655 8.8
5 5 5CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 22.738 34.9
6 4 4NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.768 4.6
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 22.107 2.5
2 1 1MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 22.542 2.9
3 7 7ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.727 4.9
4 8 8SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 22.824 11.2
5 5 5CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 22.976 8.3
6 2 2SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.019 48
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.413 1.7
2 4 4CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.731 6.6
3 5 5BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.805 10.6
4 7 7BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.069 8.7
5 2 2MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 23.114 12.4
6 1 1HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 23.177 7.7
7 3 3SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 23.221 23.3
S - 6ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 22.567 1.7
2 4 4JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 22.743 8.3
3 3 3REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 22.808 10.4
4 7 7SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 22.818 6.5
5 8 8DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.838 38.1
6 5 5FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.851 20
7 6 6COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.954 10.9
8 2 2TRASH Paul Pace 23.103 17.6
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis