Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 10th Oct 2021


RACE 1
TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEENAN ROCKS Chris Constantinou 35.407 8.4
2 2 2KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 35.442 10.3
3 6 6KISBER Steve Nagy 35.454 2.1
4 4 4KIWI BILLY Pasqualino Romagnino 35.639 2.2
5 8 8BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 35.713 21.5
RACE 2
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON WISE Jacqueline Greenough 29.723 1.1
2 6 6LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen 30.308 9.1
3 2 2MEET WINSTON David Kerr 30.437 12.2
4 4 4THUNDER STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.536 8.4
S - 1DEAD OF LIGHT Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 3
GREATNESS IS COMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXTERNAL LINK Brendan Pursell 29.792 2.9
2 1 1CONTOUR Jason Thompson 29.895 2
3 7 7CENTER Steve Nagy 29.976 4.9
4 5 5BEL AIR STORM Barry Toner 30.193 21.9
5 8 8CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 30.277 24
6 2 2GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 30.858 19.2
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT SNOOZE Jake Loverso 34.391 2.2
2 2 2ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 34.662 4.3
3 1 1FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 34.915 2.8
4 8 8FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 34.984 24.5
5 7 7CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 35.099 39
6 5 5FABIAN'S GOLD David Mckenzie 35.355 14.4
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOSH Grant Walker 30.241 11.6
2 5 5RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 30.262 25.3
3 3 3FAIRYTALE YOUTH Kenneth Buxton 30.279 31.1
4 8 8NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 30.335 2.9
5 4 4SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 30.39 4.2
6 1 1RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.529 13.4
7 7 7TWO UP TOMMY Adam Rademaker 30.715 12.4
8 6 6SOCIETY ICON Gerard O'keeffe 31.05 3.4
RACE 6
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 29.749 2.2
2 8 8GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 29.828 15.3
3 3 3SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 29.979 6.6
4 7 7DUNDEE HORNET Rocky Crisafi 30.037 2.7
5 4 4ASK FOR MORE Adam Rademaker 30.152 22.8
6 6 6EXTREMELY Paul Anderton 30.232 13.5
7 1 1NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 30.393 48.1
RACE 7
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 34.558 2.2
2 4 4BUSY TIME John Burch 34.607 4.1
3 2 2JUST WINS BOSS Matthew Clark 34.64 2.9
4 7 7GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 34.672 16.1
5 8 8LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 34.725 48.1
6 5 5DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 34.85 14.5
RACE 8
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPIDO LASS Kayla Cottrell 29.446 3.1
2 4 4FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 29.678 10.4
3 3 3BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell 29.704 7.6
4 6 6FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark 29.824 2.1
5 7 7PARZIVAL Steven Curtain 29.89 53.5
6 8 8FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 30 30.9
7 2 2MORE DEDUCTIONS Gerard O'keeffe 30.054 8.8
RACE 9
GIDDY-UP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHAT COULD BE Wendy Fasoli 34.316 2.1
2 4 4PECHEY'S GIRL Paul Galea 34.46 6.6
3 5 5AMNESTY Jason Thompson 34.536 1.9
4 2 2MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 34.776 28.8
S - 7ROMY RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
S - 8SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 0
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 29.899 7.7
2 8 8GOLD SYMBOL Brendan Pursell 29.914 2
3 6 6JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 30.336 35.8
4 1 1COMPTON BLAZER Kayla Cottrell 30.388 3.6
5 4 4HYPERFINE Matthew Clark 30.53 3.9
RACE 11
XP3020 (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VAL ALI Tim Britton 29.695 2.7
2 3 3FINNISS FLASH Lyn Smith 29.854 2.1
3 8 8MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 30.055 8.7
4 4 4WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 30.117 29.5
5 6 6JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 30.37 15.5
6 7 7AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 30.435 15.1
7 5 5MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 30.44 17.7
S - 1FOLK SLAYER Martin Absalom 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 34.842 1.6
2 1 1DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 34.896 11.2
3 8 8JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 34.989 18.9
4 6 6YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 35.037 3.6
F 2 2PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 7.1
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis