Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 14th Sep 2021


RACE 1
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LONELINESS Garry George 23.355 2.7
2 7 7RAICHU Jessica Sharp 23.546 3
3 2 2CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 23.892 15.9
4 1 1SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 24.117 9.8
5 5 5DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 24.202 3.2
S - 8REIKO FLASH Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 2
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi 23.424 1.7
2 4 4LILLY BLAZE Nicholas Sheehan 23.801 10.6
3 7 7CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 23.876 34.1
4 1 1TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.898 10.2
5 8 8JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 24.068 6.1
6 5 5BLUE REDEEMER Daryl Williams 24.131 4.4
RACE 3
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALTS ORSON Deb Carr 23.547 3.7
2 2 2SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.603 3.7
3 4 4MAMALLENA Matthew Lanigan 23.629 2.7
4 1 1WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 23.723 14.2
5 3 3BULLYING Garry George 23.786 7
6 8 8VILLANOVA Andrea Gurry 23.855 39
7 7 7ASTON PRINCE Helen Hartigan 23.889 31
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 23.653 2.4
2 8 8TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 23.883 2.3
3 2 2DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 23.987 5.1
4 6 6WHY ARANDT David Gehan 23.988 45.8
5 4 4MISS DAISY HILL Greg Turnbull 24.098 8.1
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHAKAHORO Pasqalia Cassar 27.556 15.7
2 1 1SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 27.581 1.6
3 2 2NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 27.678 7
4 3 3WEBLEC OPAL Heather Baxter 27.787 5.3
5 4 4ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 27.8 10.9
6 7 7WIZARDRY MAGIC Garry George 27.82 48.1
7 8 8TWEET IT SWEET Jeffrey Guy 28.446 19.6
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi 27.613 1.6
2 3 3CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 27.648 24.7
3 8 8LIGHTNING GADGET Paul Hammerstein 27.705 16.2
4 4 4REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 27.715 9.2
5 2 2FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 27.838 6.4
6 7 7ALWAYS HO HO Stefano Cassar 27.968 7.5
7 1 1MOON FLOWER Heather Baxter 28.04 16.4
RACE 7
CRYMELON KENNELS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 23.286 3.3
2 2 2TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 23.291 23.7
3 1 1KING OF GLORY David Geall 23.343 3.1
4 7 7ASTON FLAME Ian Garland 23.423 2.3
5 8 8TWO FACE Nicole Lund 23.466 20.7
6 3 3TILLY DIVINE David Torr 23.637 103.7
7 4 4BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 23.661 34.9
RACE 8
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.238 12.7
2 6 6BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.3 1.8
3 3 3MYSTERY ROAD Andrea Gurry 23.548 4.1
4 1 1CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith 23.578 5.2
5 4 4KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.663 8.4
S - 5ASTON VALKYRIE Nicole Lund 0
S - 7GROUNDBREAKING Jai Willoughby 0
S - 8HOJILLA BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 9
WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 23.732 26.9
2 4 4BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 23.741 1.5
3 6 6GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.807 7
4 2 2MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 23.843 16.6
5 1 1JUST GAB Daryl Williams 23.866 3.3
RACE 10
WARRACK MOTEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILL DO Anita Gibbons 23.434 2.4
2 6 6CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 23.489 10.1
3 2 2CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.583 10.6
4 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.679 27.4
5 3 3ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.694 7.2
6 8 8FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 23.711 4.2
7 7 7PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry 23.877 6
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IT'S A BREW Raymond Brewer 23.27 7.5
2 4 4KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 23.326 6.5
3 2 2PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 23.408 2.6
4 8 8CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith 23.646 2.2
5 7 7ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 23.647 35.1
6 5 5INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.894 31.5
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 23.196 1.9
2 4 4KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 23.341 2.7
3 1 1ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 23.672 6.8
4 3 3ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.676 20.3
5 2 2WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.777 18
6 6 6RECKLESSNESS Patricia Smith 23.982 17.6
S - 7ZIPPING CHUCK Robert Camilleri 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis