Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Friday, 10th Sep 2021


RACE 1
GO CATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUBLIN MY MONEY Anthony Azzopardi 22.843 1.1
2 3 3YAALA EXPRESS Ashley Welsh 23.377 31.4
3 5 5ASTON AMBER Rebecca Gibbons 23.505 12.7
4 8 8MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 23.563 25.1
5 7 7MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon 23.623 56.6
6 4 4ZAMBORA JADE Paul Herry 23.812 48
7 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 23.913 42.8
8 2 2ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 23.942 12.5
R - 9VINNY DEWALT Daniel Webber 0
R - 10TICKET TO VENUS Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
TOMAHAWK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOBY CASTLE Lisa Delbridge 22.759 3
2 2 2JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 22.892 9.9
3 1 1MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon 22.929 3.7
4 4 4BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon 23.253 81
5 6 6MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 23.368 4.1
6 5 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 23.668 24.1
7 3 3MANIAC MARTINI Marcus Lloyd 23.674 18.2
8 7 7BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall 24.28 8.1
R - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
RACE 3
KICKA BAG JEZZA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HELMET GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 23.172 4.5
2 2 2DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 23.357 3.8
3 8 8HALA DIEGO Peter Akathiotis 23.472 4.4
4 6 6RAHELA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.573 6.2
5 7 7BLACK IMANI Jeffrey Britton 23.599 14.8
6 4 4SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 23.668 17.1
7 1 1BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 23.73 7.6
8 5 5NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 23.766 20.2
R - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
RACE 4
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DERRY EXPRESS Anthony Azzopardi 26.154 3.6
2 8 8RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 26.285 64.1
3 2 2LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 26.295 2.2
4 6 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 26.436 3
5 1 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.457 25.5
6 7 7OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 26.533 18.6
7 3 3LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 26.729 54.5
RACE 5
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 26.129 5.6
2 4 4EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 26.206 14.1
3 7 7CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 26.223 2.1
4 1 1TEDDY TOO Shaun Hughes 26.392 40.5
5 6 6TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.418 23.6
6 3 3ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 26.593 2.8
7 2 2SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 26.704 22.9
RACE 6
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO MICK David Geall 25.774 1.5
2 2 2TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 26.193 5.2
3 7 7PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 26.267 7.2
4 8 8YOU EMBER Jason Caley 26.339 15.9
5 6 6HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 26.424 36.4
6 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.499 10.8
7 3 3ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.71 35.6
RACE 7
GO CATTERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi 30.144 1.8
2 7 7NO PAYER Deb Carr 30.462 6.1
3 2 2LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 30.486 32.5
4 8 8OLLIE Kevin Quinn 30.522 35.5
5 4 4HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 30.601 2.8
6 1 1INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 30.665 33.5
7 6 6LINE STEPPER Jason Hardy 30.846 33.7
RACE 8
SUPERSTAR SELWOOD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton 30.012 1.7
2 7 7ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 30.375 5
3 1 1OBERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.452 6.5
4 4 4RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.483 16.7
5 8 8DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 30.588 7.7
6 6 6ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 30.64 21.6
7 3 3BERKEL BOY John Frewin 30.69 64.1
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 26.019 17.3
2 8 8GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 26.196 1.8
3 2 2WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 26.281 7.7
4 7 7SADIKI BALE Mark Delbridge 26.42 6.1
5 6 6PEPONI BALE Mark Delbridge 26.476 4.7
6 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.478 16.5
S - 3WESTAR MISTY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 26.055 1.7
2 8 8BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 26.163 13.6
3 6 6SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 26.418 7.1
4 3 3RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.511 19.1
5 4 4SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 26.526 11.9
6 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 26.654 15.8
7 1 1INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 26.845 5.2
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 22.9 4.9
2 5 5CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 22.983 12.3
3 7 7SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 23.009 6.3
4 4 4KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 23.086 17
5 8 8LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.106 5.9
6 6 6SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 23.125 10.6
7 3 3LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 23.29 3.6
8 2 2HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 23.325 7.4
R - 9INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.583 1.2
2 4 4FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 22.991 49
3 1 1SCOTT HUE Debbie Bewley 23.021 14.2
4 7 7MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 23.134 15.3
5 2 2AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 23.136 10.1
6 3 3NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 23.367 21.8
7 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Cathrine Abela 23.37 67
8 6 6GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.428 12.4
R - 9INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis