-
RACE 1THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 23.067 5.1 2 3 3BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 23.073 10.5 3 8 8RED COAL CARPET Brendan Pursell 23.287 3.8 4 6 6SAMSARA'S GIRL Jason Sharp 23.467 12 5 5 5ASTON DALMORE Jason Sharp 23.823 6.1 6 7 7ALCATRAZ HULK Jason Sharp 23.989 9.9 7 2 2ELARBEE MENDES David Burnett 24.133 4.4 8 4 4PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 24.182 20.9 R - 9ALCATRAZ FLASH Jason Sharp 0 R - 10ASTON MACALLAN Jason Sharp 0
-
RACE 2TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.735 10.3 2 1 1DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 22.816 15 3 8 8OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.01 1.6 4 2 2DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.09 43.5 5 4 4SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus 23.114 6.7 6 7 7TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 23.238 4.4
-
RACE 3PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 25.956 8.3 2 7 7SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 26.05 3.7 3 5 5REGRET Paul Abela 26.069 1.6 4 8 8MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson 26.129 6.6 5 1 1RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 26.222 40.5 S - 2TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 0
-
RACE 4MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 26.053 1.3 2 8 8CORNISH PIXIE Marlene Dopper 26.2 45.4 3 4 4CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 26.298 5 4 7 7ZAMBORA OPAL Mark Delbridge 26.302 13.7 5 6 6WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 26.398 8.2 6 2 2NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 26.533 48.3 S - 3HALWES Darren Kee 0
-
RACE 5P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1OZZIE PACK David Geall 25.952 3.9 2 6 6SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 26.034 26.1 3 8 8CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 26.079 5 4 3 3ZIPPING SCORCHER Lisa Delbridge 30.271 1.4 S - 2RIO BHODI Robert Camilleri 0 S - 4SELF CONTROL Matthew Lanigan 0 S - 7MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 0
-
RACE 6GRV VICBRED SERIES FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 10WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.305 7.9 2 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.438 38.3 3 2 2TIGER TIME Alan Croxford 30.455 3.6 4 5 5CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.515 3.5 5 8 8WEBLEC RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 30.925 4.9 6 4 4MASTER CLASS Deborah White 31.171 9.2 7 1 1IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 31.276 7.4 8 3 3NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 31.837 64.1 S - 6CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 0 S - 9IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 0
-
RACE 7GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIESWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.199 8.4 2 4 4SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 22.248 1.6 3 6 6LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 22.566 5.5 4 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.57 32.3 5 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.731 50.4 6 2 2ASTON PROFIT Jessica Sharp 22.736 10.9 7 3 3HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 22.781 10.6 8 8 8ZYLON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.824 69.7 R - 9GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 0 R - 10TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
-
RACE 8GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIESWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1FERDINAND BOY David Geall 25.742 1.7 2 2 2TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.761 72 3 8 8STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 25.897 62.1 4 7 7REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 25.92 5 5 6 6MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 25.971 12 6 5 5JEPARA Angela Langton 26.029 19.8 7 3 3COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 26.109 7.7 8 4 9RIO BHODI Robert Camilleri 26.398 8.5 S - 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 0 R - 10ERNIE PRANG Marlene Dopper 0
-
RACE 9TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ENAMOURED Paul Abela 25.891 5.1 2 6 6THROSSELL BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.894 2.6 3 3 3BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 26.087 2.6 4 7 7BEARISH Correy Grenfell 26.106 10.5 5 4 4ERNIE PRANG Marlene Dopper 26.123 12.8 6 8 8NANGAR TROY Terrence Reid 26.203 18.6 S - 1HOSEY SIDEKICK Waylon Kee 0
-
RACE 10NARDI PRODUCEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 22.342 1.6 2 1 1RUN MACHINE Jessica Sharp 22.421 5.7 3 2 2ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.508 28.7 4 5 5WHERE'S HERBIE Mark Delbridge 22.649 6.2 5 8 8SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.876 4.7 S - 7QUARTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
-
RACE 11TTS ELECTRICSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.579 6.4 2 7 7JOLIET BALE Correy Grenfell 22.809 3.1 3 5 5LARKIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.81 6 4 1 1SAILOR'S GIRL Rebecca Gibbons 22.839 2.9 5 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.866 27.9 6 4 4MOHAWK MORK Bruce Stirling 23.145 6.3
-
RACE 12GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 22.455 1.6 2 2 2ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 22.745 7.4 3 6 6NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.788 41.6 4 3 3LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.839 39.4 5 1 1JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 22.941 3.7 6 4 4THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 23.104 14.5 7 8 8BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 23.185 37.3