Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 8th May 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 17.132 3.5
2 6 6HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 17.237 2.6
3 4 4FRENCH WOOD John Delaroche 17.24 17.3
4 8 8FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 17.344 41.7
5 7 7BRILLIANT LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 17.565 12
6 5 5ULNA Stephen Tabb 17.632 6.9
7 3 3LUCY CATFISH Kevin Tirchett 18.049 22.6
8 2 2DR. RIPLEY Marcus Mcmahon 18.514 6.7
R - 9SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 0
R - 10DRACONIAN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.925 3.4
2 1 1BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 20.038 3.2
3 7 7CRUCIAL Brian Lord 20.411 26
4 3 3WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 20.414 13.1
5 8 8ROCKSTAR PIPER Meredith Prentice 20.428 12
6 4 4SUPERIOR BOLT Joyce Condon 20.442 5.4
7 6 6SKIPPED TOWN Nathan Mcmenamin 20.636 5.2
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.882 2.3
2 4 4MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 19.967 4.2
3 1 1MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 20.003 6.2
4 7 7EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 20.046 6.3
5 2 2DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 20.078 7.3
6 5 5ROCKSTAR LITA Meredith Prentice 20.163 17.9
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 19.989 1.5
2 2 2ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 20.191 26.1
3 4 4DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 20.252 49.4
4 7 7MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 20.299 2.7
5 5 5MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 20.417 9.1
S - 1OUR ISSUES Darren Beasley 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.431 1.3
2 8 8ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 19.62 4
3 6 6MISS ROSE WATER Helen Deavin 19.924 17.6
4 7 7ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 19.96 12.9
5 3 3LUBOKO James Forbes 20.003 150.8
6 4 4BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 20.1 21.3
S - 1HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 0
RACE 6
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSTED BILLY David Geall 19.554 3.3
2 5 5BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 19.64 5.1
3 8 8NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.702 20.7
4 7 7SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.856 3.5
5 3 3BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 20.225 64.1
6 2 2REEL IT IN Joyce Condon 20.272 18.3
7 1 1CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 20.356 109.2
8 4 4STUDLEY Lee Moore 20.374 3.8
RACE 7
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 19.376 2.3
2 8 8LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes 19.681 4.4
3 1 1FRATERNITY Donna Furey 19.682 8.5
4 7 7JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.702 8.3
5 5 5REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 19.764 4.2
6 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.798 46.2
7 3 3WONDER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 20.023 50.8
S - 4SWARM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.387 1.3
2 5 5MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 19.827 24.5
3 1 1CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 19.868 40.1
4 4 4IMPINGEMENT Mathew Tabb 19.87 7.9
5 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 19.871 137.3
6 8 8GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.971 7.6
7 3 3QUICK LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 19.977 12.6
S - 7DR. SEKO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 19.357 5.6
2 4 4TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 19.452 2
3 5 5DR. SLATS William Mcmahon 19.527 2.3
4 2 2GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 19.781 32.8
5 7 7PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.883 19.4
S - 8MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY FABIO Robert Bate 16.844 27.7
2 7 7SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.927 2.5
3 2 2JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.975 3.6
4 6 6ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 17.01 14.2
5 8 8CAIRNLEA WINNIE Helen Deavin 17.089 12.9
6 4 4ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 17.107 4.2
7 1 1PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 17.273 11.4
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 16.516 1.6
2 6 6BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 16.9 3.9
3 8 8CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 16.932 13.8
4 3 3MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.987 15.9
5 4 4GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 17.086 22.8
6 7 7AISLE BOOM Brian Lord 17.125 30.7
7 2 2NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 17.556 11.7
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.892 4.8
2 8 8ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.12 8.8
3 5 5RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.141 7.2
4 4 4WESTERN BAY Brian Lord 17.154 51
5 6 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie 17.214 4.3
6 7 7FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 17.259 6.3
7 1 1DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 17.418 3.2
S - 2SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis