Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Saturday, 1st May 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS MOMENT Robert Camilleri 23.019 7.1
2 6 6OSEYE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.194 8
3 2 9JOYOUS COURAGE Robert Camilleri 23.234 3.5
4 3 3JOYOUS VENTURE Robert Camilleri 23.666 3.2
5 8 8PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.835 18.9
6 1 1GO FOR THAT Craig Treherne 23.974 11.8
7 5 5SANIYAH BALE Mark Delbridge 23.998 5.9
8 7 7SCREAM WEAVER Dean Elliot 24.214 61.7
S - 2JOYOUS LEGACY Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10NANA JILL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS PROMISE Robert Camilleri 22.584 1.4
2 7 7JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 22.796 39.9
3 2 2VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.099 13.4
4 5 5GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.114 10.8
5 1 1RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela 23.339 46.7
6 6 6SADIKI BALE Mark Delbridge 23.522 10.5
7 3 3MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 23.59 30.3
F 8 8FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 6.6
R - 9PLAUSIBLE DREAM Robert Britton 0
R - 10SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 23.069 2.9
2 8 8AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 23.248 23.7
3 5 5ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 23.252 19
4 3 3ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.409 15.2
5 7 7RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.419 14.8
6 4 4RAW GOSSIP Robert Bate 23.471 6.6
7 2 2BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 23.895 7.9
F 6 6FINCH Craig Treherne 3
R - 9ASTON PINOT Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR WATTO Brett Nye 25.838 3.6
2 7 7ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.127 7.2
3 3 3OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 26.201 3.4
4 2 2WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 26.39 7.4
5 5 5SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 26.395 15.9
6 4 4SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 26.474 82.7
7 6 6SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 26.667 21.6
8 8 8WESTAR STORM Matthew Lanigan 26.948 4.7
R - 9REBEL RUNNER Brett Hare 0
R - 10WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING POLDARK Mark Delbridge 25.98 3.1
2 1 1EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.991 8.3
3 8 8BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.138 8.9
4 5 5BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 26.327 2.6
5 3 3CRACKERJACK DIRT Clint Capuano 26.362 9.2
6 4 4TINKER COUNT Ricky Coleman 26.45 38.3
7 7 7KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 26.481 22.3
8 6 6MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell 26.989 16.7
R - 9DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 25.803 7
2 6 6EIGHT BALL Matthew Nash 25.919 4.6
3 4 4WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 26.003 16.8
4 7 9DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 26.178 7.9
5 2 2CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 26.291 21.3
6 5 5QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 26.301 17.2
7 3 3EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 26.355 3.7
8 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.38 3.9
S - 7WAR WIDOW David Burnett 0
R - 10BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 22.252 1.5
2 8 8ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 22.668 14.9
3 3 3BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 22.934 9
4 4 4BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 22.969 20.8
5 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.042 56.1
6 6 6ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.052 32.1
7 5 5GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 23.075 5.9
8 7 7MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 23.124 15
S - 9BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 25.679 4.6
2 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.842 2.3
3 3 3ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 26.03 3.9
4 7 7ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.137 23.6
5 2 2WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 26.276 21.3
6 6 6CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 26.369 22.1
7 4 4WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 26.409 12.3
8 5 5ANOTHER EASY Chris Darmanin 26.445 19
R - 9DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WESTAR MISTY Matthew Lanigan 22.649 2.7
2 3 3AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 22.657 1.9
3 8 8PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.813 17.2
4 1 1BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.87 11.5
5 6 6INDY'S HAPPY Peter Craig 22.964 24.5
6 2 2FLYING BRAE John Buckley 23.073 17.8
T 4 4LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 22.7
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.88 14.8
2 2 2SHE RULES Brett Nye 22.902 1.6
3 4 4GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.95 15.6
4 7 7RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.031 17.9
5 8 8GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.33 7.1
6 5 5WINSLET BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.379 9.4
7 1 1BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.433 11.8
F 6 6WOKE UP LATE Phillip Tanti 20.6
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST IN TIME Deborah Coleman 22.583 10.2
2 2 2KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.663 3.3
3 7 7QUILLAN BALE Daniel Webber 22.757 25.7
4 1 1NAME ME NELLY John Bray 22.76 20
5 3 3ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 22.775 1.9
6 5 5UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 23.074 11.2
7 8 8EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.939 62.2
8 6 6BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 24.038 16.3
R - 9CHEBIKA OASIS Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 22.957 2.3
2 1 1KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.034 88.2
3 5 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.076 20.6
4 8 8SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.115 5.5
5 3 3BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 23.126 5.1
6 4 9FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 23.194 15.3
7 6 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 23.219 8.8
8 7 7OUR HARRIET John Buckley 23.302 7.9
S - 4QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 0
R - 10TRINDAD SCORPION Chloe Dew 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis