-
RACE 1SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.947 2.1 2 7 7BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20 8.9 3 5 5DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.143 24.9 4 2 2WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 20.213 3.6 5 4 4DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 20.394 38.4 6 6 9AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 20.574 26.2 7 1 1LITTLE SPRIGGY Shelly-ann Warde 20.729 9 8 3 3OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 20.818 9.1 S - 6THUNDER STRIKE Calven Russell 0 R - 10SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 0
-
RACE 2FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2GUSSON Paula Boots 17.237 7.9 2 8 8BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.304 1.6 3 7 7GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 17.409 7.3 4 6 6JANET'S WISH Neil Baker 17.48 9.6 5 4 4POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 17.651 31.7 6 3 3NUCLEAR STRIKE Calven Russell 17.939 5.6 S - 1READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 0
-
RACE 3TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 17.013 3 2 4 4HANDS ON DECK Corey Fulford 17.321 6.5 3 6 6LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.387 9.3 4 1 1VICTORY MIA Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.639 3.4 5 2 2SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 17.776 21.8 6 7 7NITRO GIRL Calven Russell 17.778 5.2 7 8 8MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 17.886 18
-
RACE 4GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 19.844 14.4 2 3 3BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 19.931 30.6 3 4 4DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.099 4.5 4 1 1DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 20.149 17.3 5 7 7AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 20.195 5.5 6 2 2READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 20.195 1.8 7 5 5SPUD Malcolm Davis 20.291 14.5 S - 8MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 0
-
RACE 5JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6LADY FABIO Robert Bate 16.802 27.3 2 3 3RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.831 2.8 3 4 4NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 16.917 12.3 4 8 8DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.962 5 5 7 7TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 16.981 59.8 6 1 1COSMIC OX Paul Jones 17.036 2.5 7 2 2PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 17.063 48.9 8 5 5NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 17.073 14
-
RACE 6healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6UNTESTED Dylan Bate 19.436 12.1 2 4 4HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.445 1.8 3 7 7PERFECT CRIPPA Gary Edwards 19.469 11.5 4 1 1LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.491 28.3 5 2 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.533 6.7 6 3 3BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 19.737 3.5 S - 8NULLIFY Grant Walker 0
-
RACE 7WILD GRAINS BAKERYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 19.608 1.6 2 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 19.624 8.7 3 4 10INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.768 17.5 4 2 2SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.858 8.5 5 1 1GOLD OSTARE Calven Russell 19.881 7.5 6 7 7DIRE STRAITS Corey Fulford 19.958 24.8 7 3 3JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 20.08 15.6 8 5 5LUCA'S ENTITY Calven Russell 20.568 48.4 S - 4SUPER NAT Keith Kelly 0 R - 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
-
RACE 8GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 19.632 18 2 6 6ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.659 12.9 3 1 1JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.698 1.8 4 7 7LANCE LINK Greg Berry 19.718 4 5 4 4TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 19.834 25.2 6 8 8CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 19.872 13.2 7 5 5OREO LADY Kevin Ward 19.909 16.5 8 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.941 11.7 R - 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0 R - 10INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 0
-
RACE 9PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.792 12.2 2 2 2CANYA DIG IT Barry Marshall 19.813 1.9 3 8 8INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 19.902 5.8 4 3 3PYROPHORIC Ashlee Terry 20.27 3 5 1 1JUST A FIDGET Donna Beasley 20.289 87.3 6 4 4SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 20.307 46.3 7 7 7AUDACIOUS PEARL Kevin Wainwright 20.362 28.3
-
RACE 10GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7COLLABORATION Geoffrey Howell 16.856 2 2 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne 17.207 53.4 3 6 6MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.218 8.9 4 1 1MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.277 2.2 5 4 4ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 17.365 15.6 6 2 2PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 17.376 18.4 S - 3DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 0
-
RACE 112021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOWWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MAGIC DUO Leonard Holmes 16.979 6.2 2 4 4KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 17.022 6.7 3 3 3ONE THRILL Susan Abela 17.102 6.7 4 7 7FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 17.109 2.2 5 5 5AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.132 8.9 6 1 1FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 17.201 18.4 7 6 6ROYAL BURST Jason Formosa 17.226 11.2 8 2 2KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 17.412 46
-
RACE 12TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.866 1.5 2 6 6ASTON GABRIELLE David Condon 16.908 3.2 3 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 17.111 37.3 4 8 8LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 17.193 77.4 5 7 7EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.241 16.9 6 3 3INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 17.277 29.5 7 1 1MISHA BALE Donna Beasley 17.486 14.4 8 5 5BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 18.048 79.3