Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 29th Apr 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 22.379 14
2 7 7PALMISTRY Lorraine Cookson 22.547 3.6
3 2 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 22.637 4.1
4 5 5SPEEDY DEED Ian Beattie 22.652 20.3
5 1 1SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 22.68 1.9
6 8 8BIG VADER Neil Mason 23.159 47.8
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.021 3.1
2 1 1EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 22.105 4.4
3 4 4TAT PANDA David Warburton 22.256 5.6
4 8 8ODESSA ROCK James Egan 22.478 15.5
5 7 7MOONSHINE MISS Frank Hand 22.568 3
6 5 5ENZO'S GIRL Fay Vantaarling 22.573 20.5
RACE 3
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 21.852 8.7
2 1 1JAY FOR JACK Grahame Connell 21.886 1.7
3 8 8MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 22.071 6.9
4 7 7MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 22.72 24.2
5 5 5DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 22.74 16.3
6 4 4ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 22.883 5.2
7 6 6PRECONCEIVED Robert Hodgson 23.098 25.2
S - 3INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 0
R - 9CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IRON HAND Steven Waycott 25.951 17
2 1 1NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 26.171 1.9
3 5 5KEEP A BIT George Kantzidis 26.235 2.4
4 7 7AMNESTY GIRL Sandra Waycott 26.395 5.5
S - 2CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 0
S - 4SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.262 14.9
2 1 1UNROADWORTHY Mark Filomeno 22.433 2.9
3 7 7KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 22.504 2.7
4 2 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.794 8.1
5 3 3WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.843 33.7
6 4 4LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 22.941 4
S - 5WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 0
S - 6RUSTY NAIL Keith Kelly 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 25.478 3.8
2 1 1EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 25.493 3.1
3 4 4STARCHIE Brent Merton 25.748 13
4 5 5KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 25.78 3
5 6 6PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 26.015 19
6 8 8NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 26.082 23.5
7 7 7FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 26.088 12.4
8 3 3AWESOME ASSET Gavin Gledhill 26.211 78.4
RACE 7
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 21.969 4.6
2 6 6ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 22.303 31
3 2 2KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.347 7.8
4 5 5MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 22.393 4.3
5 4 4MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 22.53 5.9
6 8 8LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 23.173 9.1
7 3 3ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 23.345 3.9
F 7 7DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 33
RACE 8
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SILKY RIOT George Kantzidis 25.738 2.8
2 5 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 25.759 20.5
3 8 8CATALINA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.857 2.5
4 3 3G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 25.952 6
5 6 6OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.027 17.6
6 1 1SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.494 7.1
7 2 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.644 45.1
S - 4SWEET HOSTILITY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 25.378 4.5
2 8 8ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 25.56 12.3
3 5 5BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.576 3.4
4 1 1FONTELLA Barry Mcnamara 25.813 2.8
5 7 7ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.889 28.5
6 2 2WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 26.534 5.2
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 22.025 3.6
2 6 6MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 22.13 13.6
3 8 8TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.393 5
4 3 3STRIVE Dale Bunn 22.47 2.8
5 1 1WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 22.489 7.5
6 4 4TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.564 36
7 5 5SHOES MAGIC Gavin Gledhill 22.615 9.4
S - 7MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 0
RACE 11
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 22.222 5.8
2 5 5KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hodgson 22.481 8
3 3 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 22.662 9.3
4 6 6ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 22.712 18
5 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Brenda Kinder 22.754 1.9
6 2 2TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.798 35
7 4 4BRIAR JET Brian Lord 23.372 6.1
S - 1SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 0
RACE 12
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.396 27.5
2 1 1KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 22.466 2
3 6 6CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.505 2.7
4 8 8ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.579 15.6
5 3 3BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 22.662 7.5
6 5 5GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.894 22.2
7 4 4MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.931 26.9
S - 2CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis