Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 16th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SONIC Paul Abela 24.123 1.2
2 2 2SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 24.616 6
3 1 1INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.745 11.4
4 3 3CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 24.899 30.7
5 8 8CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 24.988 23.4
6 6 6TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 25.131 35.1
S - 4WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHIRNSIDE SPARKY Robert Douglas 24.038 1.9
2 2 2GEMMA RAPID Jeffrey Abela 24.381 2.3
3 1 1KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.42 9.1
4 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.681 14.5
5 6 6DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 24.765 37
6 4 4LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 25.091 73.2
7 3 3VIVA DIVA Shawn Fullerton 25.362 81.6
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRON Vivianne Giles 24.536 1.2
2 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.591 15.5
3 7 7LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.729 7.8
4 3 3HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 24.826 22
5 8 8WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.863 45.2
6 2 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 25.043 11.2
7 4 4HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 25.153 58
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 24.471 15.2
2 3 3BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.706 3.1
3 1 1AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.712 3.6
4 7 7INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.751 3.1
5 4 4TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 24.786 10.2
6 6 6SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.972 33.3
7 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 25.307 15
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 28.533 3.9
2 1 1ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 28.686 10
3 7 7SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 28.753 7.8
4 2 2NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 28.821 3.1
5 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 28.856 3.6
6 5 5TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 28.949 60.7
7 8 8HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 29.117 19.1
8 4 4GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 29.285 34.9
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 28.887 7.2
2 4 4TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 28.906 7.6
3 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.998 2.4
4 3 3DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 29.057 6
5 1 1SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 29.058 3.7
6 7 7SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 29.276 33.6
7 6 6CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.298 41
8 5 5ROAD SIDE ASSIST Belinda Glen 29.399 75.2
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.517 3.3
2 1 1LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.537 2.6
3 7 7SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.538 11.9
4 5 5CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 24.585 12.7
5 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 24.601 4
6 2 2LAST NIGHT Mary Blake 24.951 13.2
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 28.417 1.9
2 3 3REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.555 3.1
3 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.657 10
4 8 8BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 28.89 5.6
5 6 6MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.252 31.1
6 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.261 66.5
S - 2SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.192 2.9
2 2 2SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 24.432 2.3
3 7 7JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.837 20.9
4 4 4CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.851 17.2
5 8 8FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.86 8.5
6 1 1INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 25.323 5.5
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.387 1.4
2 5 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.493 6.3
3 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.647 9.5
4 8 8SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 24.688 31.3
5 2 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.811 43.9
6 1 1SAPPHIRE RUBY Peter Dunlevey 25.031 6
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HONEY ECLIPSE Sandra Elmes 24.649 10
2 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 24.757 4.7
3 5 5ROGER THAT Laura Barnes 24.855 6.2
4 2 2MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 24.95 3.7
5 7 7SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.981 2.4
6 4 4TRUE Richard Boehm 25.14 29.8
Click here for more detailed results