Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Tuesday, 15th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.029 2
2 1 1JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.055 7
3 6 6LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.311 13.1
4 4 4DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 23.794 2.5
5 7 7QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 23.827 12
S - 3GEORGIO BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8MARIO BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.97 1.5
2 5 5ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 23.388 3.1
3 4 4BREAKING STRIDE Matthew Lanigan 23.611 9.7
4 6 6CURIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 23.619 29.3
5 1 1HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.706 18.2
6 7 7IRVING Suzanne Mannion 23.815 49.4
S - 3LUIGI BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.137 2
2 1 1DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.274 7.5
3 8 8TINKER CINDY Joseph Briffa 23.299 2.3
4 2 2BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.364 32.6
5 7 7AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.378 16.5
6 6 6BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.412 34.9
S - 3VANILLA SKY Deborah White 0
RACE 4
GCV #13STRONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.205 1.9
2 7 7FLEXING Matthew Lanigan 26.377 2.1
3 4 4DISTANT SUN William Lambert 26.652 10.4
4 6 6OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.695 19.8
5 8 8WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 26.935 27.2
6 2 2WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 27.23 58.3
S - 1WARATAH MISS Damien Crudeli 0
RACE 5
PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington 26.174 1.9
2 7 7SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.437 9.6
3 1 1DIESEL DUST Matthew Lanigan 26.667 3.3
4 4 4PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 26.679 15.2
5 3 3PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.687 12.1
6 6 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 26.895 26.5
7 8 8YERAN Nathan Hunt 26.915 15.7
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SISCO BELLA John Galea 22.954 4.9
2 4 4LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.422 4.9
3 8 8YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 23.454 2.6
4 1 1ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.754 25.3
5 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.9 13.9
6 5 5MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 24.091 4.7
7 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 24.389 16
S - 6JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 22.86 2.7
2 1 1ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.927 3
3 6 6ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 22.944 10.1
4 2 2ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.055 4.3
5 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.191 92.9
6 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.266 7.1
S - 8WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INDULGE Nicole Cachia 26.306 2.6
2 3 3MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 26.368 4.9
3 1 1FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.378 7.1
4 6 6SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 26.561 4
5 8 8DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 26.675 5.7
6 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.738 32.7
S - 2ASTON MIDORI 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.024 2.7
2 4 4AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.139 2.6
3 8 8LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.342 5.8
4 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 23.371 9.5
5 7 7SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.376 37.9
6 2 2PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 23.402 9.6
7 1 1DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 24.162 39.1
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 22.764 1.4
2 8 8SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 23.056 3.2
3 1 1OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 23.154 40.2
4 6 6EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Garry Condon 23.162 10.6
5 3 3BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 23.197 60.8
6 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 23.372 82.4
7 4 4KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.457 25.8
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 23.1 6.7
2 7 7ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 23.113 1.5
3 3 3PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 23.343 4.2
4 8 8KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.683 21.9
T 6 6MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 13.2
S - 1SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 0
S - 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
Click here for more detailed results