Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warrnambool

Monday, 14th Sep 2020


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 25.954 4.9
2 8 9MAI TAI FOCUS Adam Richardson 25.987 1.7
3 6 6MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.221 5.6
4 1 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 26.393 6.4
5 5 5YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 26.462 93.2
6 7 7BLACK BOOKER Kevin Ward 26.681 61.1
7 4 4TRACIE BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.835 26.8
8 3 3ANGELIQUE BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.894 61.1
S - 8MANDALO Peter Fulton 0
R - 10JOFFA'S SHADOW Darren Fisher 0
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 22.35 1.2
2 7 7MENARI VEGAS Brian Weis 22.841 18.6
3 1 1ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 23.17 13.1
4 6 6SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 23.254 31.9
5 2 9NELLIE'S BOY Nicholas Sheehan 23.364 8.3
6 5 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.406 40
7 8 8TIARA BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.46 30.4
S - 2ZIPPING LEVI Deborah Coleman 0
S - 3PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
S - 5SON OF PETER Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING SLADE Deborah Coleman 22.571 1.6
2 7 7GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.926 30.5
3 3 3MISS TRIXY Peter Fulton 22.962 15.4
4 2 2GIVEAWAY VEGAS Brian Weis 23.021 8.7
5 8 8ANOTHER PICK Captain Abbott 23.063 22.7
6 6 6NYSSA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 23.085 47.5
7 4 4URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.228 12.1
8 1 1BORDER BANDIT Scott Blacksell 23.249 4.8
R - 9NELLIE'S BOY Nicholas Sheehan 0
R - 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 22.536 4.4
2 8 8WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 22.68 2.2
3 3 3BLUE BONNET Robert Wombwell 22.724 7.7
4 5 5CRYPTO GEEK Jeffrey Guy 22.753 13.1
5 4 4LAST DANCE John Weir-smith 22.898 11.8
6 2 2SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green 23.107 12.8
7= 6 6NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 23.175 17.1
7= 7 7TACIANA Michael Gibbons 23.175 12.8
R - 9VANILLA SKY Deborah White 0
R - 10BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 0
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRISPY DUCK Mathew Tabb 25.692 1.7
2 3 3LUXURY ROCKS Mark Giddings 26.052 6.8
3 2 2SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 26.167 6.2
4 7 7I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.21 62
5 1 1JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 26.267 7.4
6 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 26.387 26.2
7 6 6SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.507 48
8 5 5RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 26.668 10.3
R - 9APT FLASH Douglas Knights 0
R - 10AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 0
RACE 6
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.189 2.8
2 8 8BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 26.208 2.4
3 5 5CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 26.253 7.9
4 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.265 8.9
5 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 26.277 41.1
6 6 6ROOSTER Scott Blacksell 26.421 21.1
7 2 2PUSH START Kevin Ward 26.756 11.3
8 4 4MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 26.797 72.9
R - 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIGITORUM Mathew Tabb 25.689 2.3
2 3 3CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 25.818 6.9
3 1 1TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 25.854 26
4 5 5DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 25.985 5.6
5 4 4JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 25.987 31.5
6 7 7SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.101 9.9
7 8 8LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 26.199 4.5
8 6 6PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 26.277 41.8
R - 9RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 25.934 2.5
2 6 6FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 25.944 5.5
3 7 7SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 25.962 18.3
4 2 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 26.12 2.4
5 8 8JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.159 19.5
6 3 3RED POTION Robert Proctor 26.368 18.4
7 4 4MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 26.42 53.6
8 5 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.714 60.3
S - 5BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
R - 10TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.277 8.6
2 2 2MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.522 1.4
3 5 5GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 22.889 14.3
4 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 22.992 79.7
5 3 3CRISIS TIME Wade Green 23.051 14.3
6 1 1LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 23.118 11
7 7 7BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 23.127 34.3
8 4 4ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 23.496 9.6
R - 9SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.501 3.2
2 3 3CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.595 8.1
3 8 8KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.934 17.4
4 4 4BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 23.009 28.1
5 1 1CAIRNLEA ABBY Raymond Gatt 23.262 11.1
6 7 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 23.311 4.2
7 2 2SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 23.396 9.5
8 5 5KINLOCH JOURNEY Jason Formosa 23.429 4.6
R - 9KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 0
R - 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.471 3.3
2 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.585 37.7
3 3 3SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.599 3.9
4 7 7WINSOME FERNANDO Michael Gibbons 22.735 3.6
5 5 5NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.825 15
6 8 8EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 22.902 7.1
7 6 6TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.944 29.3
8 4 4BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.991 12.8
R - 9KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 0
R - 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE ON THURSDAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.552 2
2 6 6BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 22.795 3.9
3 3 3JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.922 6.3
4 4 4KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.985 15.1
5 2 2CEE SPRITE Andrew Graham 23.065 27.9
6 7 7OUT OF ACES Kyle Goodwin 23.085 8.2
7 8 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.288 32
8 5 5VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.748 39.8
S - 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results