Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 14th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 22.149 15.8
2 8 8GLOBAL SURPRISE Sharon Wells 22.191 8.2
3 4 4MERLOT David Geall 22.208 2.3
4 6 6ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 22.491 14.3
5 2 2FARMER'S ARMS Theo Dahl 22.563 2.7
6 1 1LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 22.782 20.4
7 5 5TREACLE Paula Boots 22.924 37.5
8 3 3GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.132 18.1
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 22.041 3.8
2 8 8HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 22.109 16.4
3 3 3JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 22.148 1.3
4 6 6PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 22.513 9.8
5 2 2SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.869 41.6
S - 4KEEP A BIT Martin Hanke 0
S - 7ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 3
ARE YOU A HIT VIP (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 22.07 8.9
2 5 5MY ROCKY Robert Glass 22.179 27.6
3 3 3GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 22.589 27.4
4 4 4TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 22.67 2.9
5 6 6LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 22.724 19.7
6 2 2WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 22.731 20
7 7 7SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.909 24.4
T 8 8ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 1.9
RACE 4
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 24.944 2.8
2 7 7SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 25.495 15.1
3 2 2CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper 25.547 26.8
4 5 5EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 25.608 69.2
5 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.609 9.8
6 6 6STICKER SPARKLES Paul Anderton 25.629 2
7 1 1EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.663 15.2
8 4 4AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 25.908 20.6
S - 9ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JANNILA Dallas Massina 25.336 3.2
2 4 4CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 25.707 22.7
3 8 8ASTON HEIDI Rodney Clark 25.726 8.5
4 6 6MAX JET Kelly Bravo 25.765 4.9
5 7 7EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 25.803 2.3
6 1 1FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.211 41.3
7 5 5DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 26.336 53.5
8 3 3SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 26.394 29.6
S - 9ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 0
RACE 6
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 25.468 2.6
2 1 1TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 25.527 2.5
3 2 2KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 25.849 11.6
4 5 5HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 25.861 28.6
5 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.881 22.1
6 8 8SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 25.991 7.8
7 7 7RHONDA'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.012 11.5
8 6 6YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 26.284 39.9
R - 9SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEVATRON Paul Abela 25.164 3.6
2 1 1REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 25.193 4.9
3 4 4EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.474 14.1
4 7 7NEVADA PHIL Ian Garland 25.539 3.7
5 2 2MAXIMUM MILKY Carly Poulter 25.577 22.5
6 5 5FERDINAND BOY David Geall 25.735 3.9
7 6 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 25.811 43
8 8 8TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.87 31.1
S - 9ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 0
RACE 8
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo 25.024 2.7
2 3 3DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.254 51.5
3 5 5ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 25.368 1.7
4 6 6ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 25.58 27.5
5 4 4ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 25.701 44.3
6 2 2WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 25.705 24
7 8 8O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 25.736 9.4
8 7 9SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 26.007 86.6
S - 7MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 9
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson 21.66 3.8
2 4 4ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 21.69 25
3 1 1BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 21.771 8.9
4 8 8ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 21.999 3.7
5 2 2FERNANDO'S BOY Christopher Langley 22.091 28
6 5 5CHASING REX Dennis Langley 22.103 32
7 7 7MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 22.172 2.4
8 6 10GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 22.235 98.3
S - 6VONN Paul Kaltsis 0
S - 9ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 21.62 6.1
2 1 1ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 21.835 23
3 6 6DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 21.929 10.9
4 7 7VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 22.136 3.8
5 5 5LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.167 34.4
6 2 9VONN Paul Kaltsis 22.374 40.4
7 3 3ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 22.447 4.1
8 4 4SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 22.577 3.1
S - 2CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 0
S - 10CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 21.858 2.9
2 1 1KRAKEN PAT Helen Eyles 22.069 6.7
3 5 5COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.145 17.1
4 3 3KRAKEN FOREST Kevin Eyles 22.336 12.7
5 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.66 21.8
6 2 2ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.095 94.7
7 7 7MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 23.629 3.9
F 6 6ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 4.1
S - 9ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9 (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.065 3.6
2 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.308 6.6
3 7 7DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 22.442 2.5
4 2 2LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.447 17.2
5 4 4DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 22.525 32.7
6 5 10KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.531 37.4
7 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.535 30.8
8 3 3HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 22.593 4.9
S - 5CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 0
Click here for more detailed results