Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 13th Sep 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANIA Natalie Presutto 19.486 2.5
2 7 7BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 19.594 4.2
3 1 1JOSE BLUE Darren Ryan 19.736 4.2
4 8 8WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 19.777 15.2
5 2 2GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 20.051 13.7
6 5 5JULIETTE KEATS Raymond Floyd 20.083 12.8
7 6 6MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 20.227 34.1
T 3 3REGAL JET Jason Hardy 15
R - 9WHAT ABOUT ME Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 2
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner 19.485 1.6
2 1 1MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 19.735 5.9
3 4 4SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 20.067 4.7
4 3 3NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 20.126 36.2
5 8 8OUZO KEATS Raymond Floyd 20.264 35.3
6 2 2GEMMA RAPID Jeffrey Abela 20.281 18
7 5 5MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.403 63.8
F 7 7BAD BOY SAGE Jason Hardy 17.9
R - 9WHAT ABOUT ME Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MURT LAW Paul Ellul 19.53 2.7
2 5 5SHALLOW Emily Sullivan 19.694 36.5
3 3 3PATRIOT LINCOLN Bradley Keel 19.755 4.3
4 8 8EVEN KEATS Raymond Floyd 19.876 9.5
5 4 4SLINGSHOT BAILEY Brian Hodgson 19.942 10.2
6 6 6FLYING SOLDIER Terrence Erenshaw 19.98 7.5
7 2 2TRUTH Reginald Boyce 20.079 27.5
8 7 7AGENT SNOWY Jason Hardy 20.336 5.6
R - 9WHAT ABOUT ME Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO BLUEY Alan Hunter 16.511 1.7
2 2 2REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 16.879 9.7
3 6 6DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.897 6.6
4 8 8EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 16.952 27.2
5 7 7NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 16.977 19.2
6 5 5RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 17.01 5.8
7 3 3EXPENSE EVE Chloe Van De Maat 17.028 68.6
8 1 1KILPATRICK Benjamin George 17.06 13.2
R - 9SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 0
R - 10DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 0
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 19.273 6.6
2 8 8MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 19.385 3.5
3 3 3TRASH Thomas Wark 19.402 17.1
4 4 4JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.436 8.5
5 2 2HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 19.463 2.6
6 5 5FERNANDO FRANK Alan Hunter 19.541 11.2
7 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.549 26
8 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.591 17.3
S - 9NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 0
R - 10FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.204 2.3
2 6 9CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.339 21.4
3 5 5GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.385 8.4
4 2 2CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 19.396 6.2
5 7 7DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 19.45 42.8
6 3 3ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.455 28.3
7 8 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 19.49 3.1
8 1 1BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.565 19.8
S - 6POPCORN PAYOUT Jarrod Larkin 0
R - 10SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0
RACE 7
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUT OF SPRITE Ashlee Terry 18.946 1.3
2 3 3HAVILAH KID Roger Bloomfield 19.26 17.7
3 1 1NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 19.344 11
4 4 4SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 19.39 4.9
5 2 2ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 19.54 32.8
6 8 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 19.678 42.8
7 7 7QUARA'S ZADE Bruce Wellington 19.754 96.4
RACE 8
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 19.183 2
2 8 9FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.313 30.3
3 3 3SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 19.314 3.5
4 4 4YEAH EASY Fabio Dilizia 19.541 8.1
5 7 10SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 19.584 23.8
6 1 1USAIN SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 19.673 11.4
7 2 2REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 19.736 42.3
8 5 5KALTER Alice Peat 19.813 11.3
S - 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 0
S - 8MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 0
RACE 9
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 19.429 19.3
2 8 8PIRATE PETE Damien Green 19.54 1.2
3 3 3ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 19.56 14
4 5 9FERNANDO CAZZ Alan Hunter 19.568 18.5
5 4 10ON THE DUCK Kate Gorman 19.703 18.7
6 1 1MINDFUL REALITY Damien Green 19.749 13.6
7 7 7LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 19.841 24.1
8 2 2KAY OKAY Graham Nicoll 20.15 51
S - 4CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 0
S - 5BAG OF LOLLIES Gavin Clifton 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WONDER RIRI David Baker 19.258 11.2
2 5 5CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 19.522 3.6
3 4 4SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 19.59 5
4 3 3TOYED Chloe Dew 19.608 4.1
5 8 8HONEY BOURBON David Mckenzie 19.701 7.5
6 7 7MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.848 10.8
7 1 1KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 19.883 10.4
8 2 10PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 20.291 23.8
S - 2INVICTUS SEEKER Christian Schmidt 0
S - 9NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 16.697 1.5
2 1 1HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 16.85 7.4
3 3 3KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.9 6.6
4 4 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 16.92 24.4
5 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 16.979 18.4
6 5 5ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 16.982 28.3
7 6 6MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 17.019 33.3
8 8 8KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 17.065 15
R - 9INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 0
R - 10SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 16.716 4.3
2 1 1NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 16.792 1.3
3 4 4AVENGER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 16.882 22.6
4 2 2ZIPPING BENNY Claire Allen 16.957 16.3
5 3 3SHOCK VALUE Natalie Presutto 17.061 43.1
6 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.127 37.2
7 8 8DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 17.198 30.1
S - 5FIND THE TIME Reginald Boyce 0
S - 9NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 0
S - 10OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 0
Click here for more detailed results