Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 22nd Feb 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RICH CON Catherine Roberts 25.961 4.3
2 6 6BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 26.276 8.4
3 1 1MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.554 2.1
4 3 3WHY ARANDT Max Zammit 26.626 83.2
5 2 2RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.689 8.5
6 4 4JAVEN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.712 5.8
7 8 8PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 26.722 42.7
P 7 7CASSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 23.3
R - 9RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK MARTINI Colin Brennan 22.32 2.2
2 7 7TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 22.589 27.7
3 2 2PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.683 4.4
4 6 6RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 22.948 12.7
5 8 8LOVELY JIGGS Margery Quick 23.006 10.2
6 5 5BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.067 3.5
7 3 3MISS COBY MOSS Paul Radstock 23.569 62.2
S - 4PLAY A TUNE Norman Wynd 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 22.44 2.4
2 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.611 3.3
3 2 2CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 22.619 15.4
4 4 4COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.647 3.4
5 5 5GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 23.012 9.6
S - 8SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.507 4.8
2 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.524 2.5
3 6 6BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 22.751 4.5
4 8 8LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 22.76 8.9
5 2 2PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.82 14.3
6 1 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.916 7.1
7 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.185 31.5
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 25.778 29.1
2 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 25.836 3
3 7 7FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 26.005 8.9
4 6 6DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 26.082 6.9
5 4 4SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 26.127 15.6
6 5 5TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 26.508 2.1
7 3 3RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.573 72.2
8 2 2LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.674 48.3
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 31.174 2.3
2 1 9STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 31.288 6.8
3 3 3G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 31.563 4.6
4 6 6UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 31.699 10.9
5 2 2QUATTRO MISS Samuel Webb 31.738 22.2
6 8 8FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 31.757 13.9
7 5 5SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 31.758 7.4
8 7 7PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 31.769 34.6
S - 1ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 22.386 1.6
2 8 8UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.646 5.2
3 6 6DOONSIDE GEM John Higgins 22.679 9.8
4 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 22.755 37.6
5 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 22.775 6.4
6 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 22.777 12.3
S - 3SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 25.675 48.3
2 6 6OUR BRINNI David Gehan 25.716 7.9
3 1 1BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 25.724 6.5
4 4 4MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 25.852 9.8
5 8 10BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.885 3
6 7 7SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 25.928 2.5
7 2 2ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 26.195 19.1
8 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.443 136.8
S - 8DEWANA BE SURE Richard Anchen 0
R - 9STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. MICK Trent Blacker 22.158 2
2 2 2BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.423 6.2
3 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.644 20
4 7 7BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.648 7.1
5 5 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.665 13.1
6 4 4NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.686 4
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANNDAR TIGER Craig Webb 22.237 1.2
2 4 4KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 22.53 8.1
3 1 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.826 7.6
4 5 5GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 22.971 39.8
5 7 7MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.067 14.6
S - 2DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 0
Click here for more detailed results