Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 21st Feb 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney 16.921 1.1
2 1 1RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 16.968 11
3 7 7BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.311 30.1
4 2 2REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 17.387 9.5
5 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 17.508 33.4
6 4 4JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 17.515 110.3
7 3 3BLAZING BUTLER Jack Chapman 18.012 56.1
8 5 5DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 18.069 37.3
R - 9MADDINGLEY MAGIC Sophie Monaghan 0
R - 10ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 16.963 4.8
2 4 4RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 17.039 10.2
3 7 7MEPUNGA VAL Matthew Lanigan 17.084 3.6
4 5 5NO MARJEN Mathew Tabb 17.149 7.8
5 8 8CAMARO ZED Adam Rademaker 17.269 7
6 2 2HACKER John Martinovic 17.316 5.1
7 1 1MY ROCKY Brent Merton 17.408 24.8
8 3 3DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 17.483 11.5
R - 9BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 10BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 16.93 6.5
2 5 5STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 16.933 4.2
3 1 1TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 17.02 6.3
4 7 7ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 17.034 9.1
5 8 8ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 17.067 2.7
6 6 6ASTON FRIGATE Gary Mcmillan 17.305 12.1
7 3 3SWEET ANTARES Justin Bowman 17.319 16.7
S - 2DEWANA MECHANIC Thomas Murray 0
RACE 4
GOUGH CUTS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 19.572 2.5
2 5 5KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 19.585 21.8
3 2 2BLIND ELECTRA John Paraskevas 19.687 2.7
4 4 4INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.726 4.1
5 3 3GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 19.88 94.8
6 6 6WAKE UP DUSTY Damien Green 19.937 26.9
7 8 8MAKE ME WONDER Martin Galea 19.944 20.7
8 7 7KLOPP Steven Spoljaric 20.084 47.7
R - 9BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 19.549 1.3
2 5 5CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 19.816 17.3
3 7 7LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 19.851 33.2
4 6 6LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.936 11
5 2 2DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 19.962 6.8
6 3 9TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb 19.972 14
7 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 20.034 94.7
S - 3HAVELOCK FIRE Simon Humphries 0
S - 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
S - 10SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.786 5.9
2 5 5NAGA VIPER David Jensen 19.825 4.7
3 6 6TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 19.965 6.6
4 3 3HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 20.103 3.7
5 8 8STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 20.168 29.9
6 7 7LUBOKO Nicole Lund 20.195 6.5
7 4 4LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 20.255 15.1
8 2 10REICHMAN Dennis Langley 20.26 8.5
S - 2MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 0
S - 9SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 16.893 12.1
2 2 2SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.902 26.8
3 4 4HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.903 3.4
4 3 3DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.976 3.5
5 1 1RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.998 2.4
6 6 6AVENGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.07 27.1
7 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 17.161 32.6
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 19.234 1.5
2 1 1ALL INN MORGAN Tony Duncan 19.524 5.3
3 8 8JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.539 12.5
4 3 3KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.591 32.8
5 5 5MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 19.61 31.5
6 4 4SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.763 35.6
7 6 6MEPUNGA ROYAL Matthew Lanigan 19.807 12.6
T 7 7STEPPENWOLF Dennis Langley 10.5
S - 9SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 0
R - 10REICHMAN Dennis Langley 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 16.8 3.1
2 1 1RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 17.133 1.7
3 2 2CONFRONT Brendon Jones 17.153 13.3
4 4 4ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 17.238 18
5 7 7SAINT WALLACE Justin Bowman 17.311 40.1
6 5 5CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.361 40.1
7 8 8ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 17.49 9.1
S - 3MAGIC MARJEN Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 10
#13STRONG HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 16.93 1.9
2 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Brendon Jones 17.045 11.3
3 5 5MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams 17.172 4.3
4 8 8JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 17.266 20.9
5 4 4ZIPPING LACH Jordan Formosa 17.267 8.2
6 3 3BIDGEE BOY Justin Bowman 17.408 6.8
7 2 2ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 17.479 77.7
8 6 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.61 56.4
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HATE SO BLIND Jessica Shill 16.809 1.5
2 2 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 17.088 5
3 1 1SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 17.146 14.3
4 6 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.189 21.3
5 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.243 43.1
6 4 4BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.392 23.2
7 3 3ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.474 74.1
F 8 8TOLERANT Garry Johnson 7.1
S - 10SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 0
R - 9WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 17.034 4.4
2 1 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 17.126 9.5
3 5 5SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 17.279 35.7
4 2 2BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 17.285 8.4
5 4 4EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.43 37.4
6 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 17.533 60.6
7 8 8ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.658 6.8
8 6 6PERFECT CRIPPA Gary Edwards 17.712 1.9
S - 10SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 0
R - 9WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 0
Click here for more detailed results