Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 2nd May 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN LATTE Kevin Eyles 19.865 11.2
2 7 7WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.995 4.6
3 1 1BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.099 4.6
4 3 3GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 20.126 6.5
5 8 8DOLLY Martin Galea 20.161 3
6 5 9POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.179 69.3
7 4 4SHEER STRENGTH Aaron Blake 20.36 11.6
T 6 6GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 15.2
S - 5SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo 19.803 36.6
2 4 4MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.863 5.7
3 8 8UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.896 5.7
4 7 7CANYA DIG IT Barry Marshall 19.911 4.1
5 6 6HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 19.923 2.4
6 2 2DREAMING Katrina Evans 19.933 11
7 3 3TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 20.001 36.5
8 5 5SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 20.396 55
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 19.598 3.9
2 3 3GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 19.791 3.5
3 4 4CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.793 5.9
4 6 6PATCHES COLOUR Jason Stemmer 19.897 9.4
5 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 20.022 21
6 1 1JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 20.045 5.7
7 8 8ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 20.102 8.8
8 5 5TIRAMISU FOR YOU Paula Boots 20.112 43.1
R - 9PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 0
R - 10LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNTESTED Dylan Bate 16.763 3.2
2 4 4SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.797 11.6
3 2 2ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen 16.801 2.3
4 5 5PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 16.899 4.7
5 7 7SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 16.969 8.2
6 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 17.212 46.2
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOZ'S BLING Carol Westerlo 19.471 3.5
2 3 3LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.541 9.9
3 6 6ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 19.579 10.6
4 4 4GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.594 3.6
5 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 19.651 12.1
6 2 2MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams 19.654 2.9
S - 7KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 19.287 4.6
2 1 1DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.335 7.6
3 4 4RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.344 2.1
4 6 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.37 42.8
5 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.374 4.1
6 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.57 27.3
7 7 7ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 19.748 17
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 19.281 7.7
2 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.541 8.4
3 4 4MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 19.584 2.1
4 2 2MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 19.612 6.3
5 7 7BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.641 9.3
6 8 8ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.721 6.5
7 5 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 19.725 65.7
8 6 6FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 20.143 60.6
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.166 2
2 8 8HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.291 6.9
3 6 6SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 19.374 12.2
4 3 3BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.381 5.2
5 4 4COSMIC OX Paul Jones 19.394 15.6
6 7 7SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 19.439 5.6
7 1 1BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.543 49.9
RACE 9
#13STRONG FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUSSON Paula Boots 19.37 14.4
2 8 8IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.45 6.1
3 5 5SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 19.451 7.5
4 7 7NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 19.462 23.5
5 2 2NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 19.643 34.6
6 3 9SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 19.672 22.7
7 6 6CROWDZA SMILING James Reynolds 19.727 4.2
T 4 4SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner 2.2
S - 3FLYING VIPER Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 10CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 16.791 4.3
2 5 5MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 16.918 4.3
3 7 7COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 17.076 7
4 4 4ANA KOHAI Trent Blacker 17.126 4.6
5 3 3TINKER MATT Michael Bewley 17.131 3.4
6 8 8ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 17.202 30.4
7 6 6WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.224 38.5
S - 1SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 16.608 4.2
2 8 8INVICTUS SYBIL Kelvin Browney 16.705 8.6
3 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.721 1.7
4 7 7MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 16.842 20.5
5 1 1SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 16.849 8.4
6 4 4PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 16.946 14.8
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.714 5.4
2 2 2SILVER MAN Allan Steele 16.759 1.7
3 7 7UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.761 17.7
4 5 5SLINGSHOT REAPER Claire Allen 16.819 7.2
5 4 4STAR GAZERS Aaron Debattista 16.851 5.7
6 1 1INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 16.852 17.3
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis