Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 11th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 24.202 5.1
2 3 3FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 24.424 19.3
3 7 7ASTON MAXIMUS Anthony Azzopardi 24.436 1.7
4 4 4CRUMLIN Graeme Jose 24.619 3.5
5 5 5CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.64 35.2
6 8 8LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 24.794 17.3
S - 1ASTON TALLULAH Benjamin Magri 0
S - 6ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 0
RACE 2
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAX HOMBRE Mark Mcclelland 24.151 3.7
2 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 24.195 16.3
3 8 8FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 24.266 18.9
4 6 6ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 24.268 3.7
5 4 4WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 24.386 6
6 7 7ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 24.66 3.3
7 1 1GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 24.787 15.5
S - 2NAMIDA Raymond Henness 0
S - 9MAX AMIGO Mark Mcclelland 0
S - 10NO PAYER Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOFFA Glenn Rounds 23.955 1.7
2 7 7LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 24.33 9.9
3 6 6JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 24.349 8.2
4 8 8COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 24.449 3.2
5 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.527 27.9
6 3 3WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 24.777 58.1
7 1 9MAXIMUM CAPERS Kerry Jenner 24.999 47.1
S - 1RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 0
S - 5CRUYFF Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.961 1.8
2 2 2MEPUNGA DOYLE Maddison Hooke 23.996 9.9
3 1 1BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 24.286 12.2
4 3 3WINSOME FERNANDO Michael Gibbons 24.588 84
5 7 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 24.772 9.7
6 5 5GYPSY JEAN Heather Baxter 24.865 23
7 6 6LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.965 23.2
F 4 4FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 4.3
R - 9GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEAN IN Tracy Elliot 28.359 4.1
2 6 6EIGHT BALL Matthew Nash 28.487 3.8
3 2 2FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 28.496 26.6
4 3 3STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 28.726 15.7
5 5 5WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 28.808 5.5
6 8 8PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 28.832 5.8
7 7 7ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 28.882 5.9
8 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 28.891 21.4
S - 9ASTON GENESIS Benjamin Magri 0
R - 10HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 0
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 37.66 2.3
2 2 2I'M A KRAKOUER Graeme Jose 38.133 4.9
3 1 1WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.201 5.5
4 8 8LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 38.367 5.2
5 7 7KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 38.38 25.3
6 6 6LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 38.543 27.7
7 4 4BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 38.681 12.6
8 5 5SWIFT INTENTION Todd O'neill 38.829 55.4
R - 9SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10OSCAR DE LONHRO Francesco Carbone 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 23.91 17.4
2 3 3ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 23.933 1.2
3 1 1ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 23.968 5
4 8 8NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.045 16.4
5 5 5BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.151 20.8
6 2 2KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 24.282 51.4
S - 4PRINCESS OLLIE Mary Blake 0
S - 6GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 0
S - 9GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 0
S - 10MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEGUILE Craig Treherne 28.088 8.6
2 8 8ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 28.194 13.7
3 1 1ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 28.342 5.8
4 2 2SHE'S A BLAZIN' Ian Garland 28.493 3
5 5 10HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 28.729 63.2
6 4 4ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 28.866 2.5
7 6 6KENITA Ken Hunt 29.009 26.4
8 3 3RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman 29.211 33.5
S - 5SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
S - 9ASTON GENESIS Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 23.958 3.8
2 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 24.013 22.4
3 5 5GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 24.123 1.9
4 3 3ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 24.278 9.6
5 4 4ELANDA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.31 36.8
6 1 1CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 24.313 5
7 7 7LOW PLANES Barry Mills 24.331 43.5
S - 6MORNING HEATHER Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 23.875 23.3
2 8 8ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 23.907 1.4
3 1 1SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi 23.985 3.1
4 4 4BULLETEER Darren Fisher 24.026 20.1
5 5 5CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 24.071 25.9
6 2 2SLICK INTENTION Todd O'neill 24.155 66.3
7 7 7NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 24.204 82.7
S - 3SWAY Craig Treherne 0
S - 6UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 0
S - 10HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (3-6 W) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALAMOSA BILL Glenn Rounds 23.849 5
2 8 8COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 23.873 3.3
3 5 5ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.05 18.6
4 3 3SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 24.162 2.9
5 2 2CANYA GO WILD Sean Cameron 24.264 16.5
6 1 1FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.301 5.2
7 4 4BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 24.348 55.4
8 7 10WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 25.09 67.7
S - 7BAD GUY Jason Thompson 0
S - 9HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 23.803 1.8
2 7 7DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 23.944 2.2
3 2 2SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 24.159 39.3
4 3 3CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 24.207 13.6
5 8 8DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 24.301 41.7
6 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 24.724 57.1
7 6 6MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.782 48
8 5 10TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 24.92 45.5
S - 5SPUN OUT Benjamin Magri 0
R - 9JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results