Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 11th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 16.967 2.3
2 5 5STAGGER BOTT Lucas Booth 17.011 12
3 4 4SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 17.072 2.7
4 2 2MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.163 3.8
5 1 1SCREAM SUPREME Christine Cortese 17.486 21.5
S - 7HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.16 4.8
2 7 7DOUBLE ZERO Paul Essenhigh 17.254 1.8
3 5 5MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 17.3 5.9
4 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 17.381 5.5
5 2 2MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 17.454 30.3
6 8 8WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 17.581 28.9
RACE 3
#13STRONG (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 16.779 2.4
2 8 8ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 16.974 6.7
3 4 4MISS TOY David Basile 17.184 6.9
4 2 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.234 3.3
5 1 1ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 17.332 8.8
6 7 7MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 17.337 30.1
7 6 6CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 17.378 69.4
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 16.859 3.3
2 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.027 5.4
3 3 3QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 17.101 8.8
4 8 8TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.13 8.7
5 2 2PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 17.15 5.8
6 7 7ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 17.178 4.8
7 6 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 17.321 12.8
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.031 2.4
2 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.239 3.1
3 8 8OFF TO MONACO David Basile 17.41 16.2
4 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.714 2.6
S - 1MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 0
S - 3PRECISELY Frank Meyer 0
S - 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLAYVA Michael Bewley 17.126 5.1
2 1 1INTER JOE Jan Brooks 17.143 2.8
3 7 7SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.148 10
4 4 4TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 17.203 3
5 6 6TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.359 7.8
6 8 8MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 18.176 13.4
S - 3SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOES ROSE Victor Gay 19.66 3.6
2 8 8ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 19.763 6.8
3 2 2ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 19.806 1.8
4 6 6ROMEO LAD John Carr 19.957 14.8
5 1 1TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 20.046 7.3
S - 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 0
S - 7DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 19.652 2.8
2 8 8ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 19.655 2.4
3 7 7JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 19.865 42.9
4 6 6MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 19.886 6.7
5 2 2TOUGH GRIT Brent Merton 20.087 7
6 4 4UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 20.211 25.3
7 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 20.323 17
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.757 12.2
2 2 2HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 19.946 3
3 1 1SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 20.098 11.5
4 8 8SILVER ONE Brent Merton 20.131 7.8
5 6 6BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 20.134 52.2
6 3 3URANA ROSE Simon Mallia 20.403 2
7 4 4DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 20.484 34.8
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 16.943 6.7
2 4 4CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 17.049 3.5
3 6 6KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.121 5
4 8 8SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 17.183 13.1
5 3 3TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 17.199 30.7
6 1 1MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 17.295 15.7
7 2 2SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 17.391 2.7
RACE 11
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Garry Condon 19.658 1.8
2 2 2GO NERA Leanne Burke 19.67 3
3 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.738 6.5
4 8 8AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 19.812 10.9
5 5 5CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 19.896 52.3
6 7 7FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 20.117 28.2
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 16.916 37.3
2 6 6MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 16.964 1.4
3 7 7COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.091 8
4 2 2JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 17.214 10.9
5 8 8MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 17.482 4.5
6 4 4NIX JAKIT Yvonne Carter 17.493 47.2
S - 3ASTON MIDORI Laurie Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results