Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 31st Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.176 3.5
2 2 2CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 17.333 4.1
3 6 6DOUBLE ZERO Paul Essenhigh 17.419 3.4
4 7 7KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.503 11.4
5 8 8ISHMY RORY Daniel Boots 17.616 16.8
6 1 1SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 17.622 8.5
7 5 5CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 17.689 11
8 4 4MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 17.73 98.5
R - 9LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10MT. VIEW SASSY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.695 2.3
2 7 7SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 17.698 7
3 1 1MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 17.707 40.5
4 6 6PONTIAC LASS Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.853 5.6
5 4 4OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 17.914 5.2
6 2 2BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 18.658 44.1
7 8 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 19.441 6
8 5 5NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 19.459 72.2
R - 9LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10MT. VIEW SASSY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 17.162 2.2
2 5 5BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.481 9.1
3 2 2HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 17.489 12.8
4= 1 1MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 17.512 20.4
4= 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.512 7.7
6 8 8LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 17.539 3.3
7 7 7ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 17.556 48.7
8 4 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.869 29
R - 9REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 10STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 0
RACE 4
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 19.711 2
2 3 3SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries 20.232 4.2
3 8 8MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 20.302 24.7
4 2 2ALL IMAGE Jennifer Thorpe 20.385 3.8
5 4 4EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 20.497 30.5
6 1 1DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.499 10.2
7 6 6ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 20.545 86.7
8 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.625 65.3
R - 9RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.41 1.5
2 5 5OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 19.687 21
3 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 19.722 11.2
4 7 7SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 19.833 11.2
5 3 3ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 19.864 11.1
6 2 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 19.945 7.2
7 8 8NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 19.949 44.4
8 6 6KAI VALLEY ROCKS Lindsay Fulford 20.087 14.6
S - 9MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
R - 10BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 19.802 2.2
2 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 19.925 11.7
3 4 4FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 19.998 4.1
4 2 2BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 20.043 67.9
5 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 20.206 19.7
6 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 20.278 8
7 1 1FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 20.361 7.5
8 6 6MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 20.402 13.4
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 16.967 32
2 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 16.999 15.3
3 1 1KIREINA Patti Ladd 17.027 1.9
4 8 9POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.156 30.7
5 3 3SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 17.182 12.3
6 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.219 37.2
7 5 5SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 17.245 2.4
8 7 7TAMOU BALE Douglas Condon 17.316 35.1
S - 8MATES RATES Brad Sands 0
R - 10CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.534 1.5
2 2 2RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.748 10.6
3 8 8ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.77 7.6
4 1 1MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.834 5.3
5 4 4NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 20.033 44.6
6 6 6LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 20.181 36.4
7 3 3AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 20.451 20.2
RACE 9
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 16.925 4.5
2 8 9REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 17.007 2.6
3 2 2NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 17.121 4.7
4 7 7JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.221 3.5
5 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 17.302 108.1
6 1 1PREDICTIONS Lewis Green 17.41 32.2
7 5 5ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.634 90.6
8 3 3CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 17.658 33.7
S - 8ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.022 3.4
2 2 2ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 17.062 4.5
3 8 8GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 17.27 35.1
4 3 3SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.304 3.9
5 6 6MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 17.357 10.5
6 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.381 9.1
7 1 1FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 17.433 7.9
8 7 9RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.576 17.9
S - 7MIDNIGHT MISSION Constance Mcmillan 0
S - 10HELLO GOODNIGHT Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 16.926 6
2 2 2ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 17.012 3.3
3 1 1SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.237 5.9
4 6 6LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 17.27 6.6
5 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Gary Edwards 17.36 33
6 7 7SUPERIOR CHARRY Douglas Condon 17.397 3.7
7 8 8ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 17.45 18.3
8 5 5CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 17.533 25.4
R - 9POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
R - 10DUST UP Wade Green 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.196 39.6
2 6 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.243 5
3 5 5OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 17.397 29.3
4 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.463 20.4
5 8 8MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 17.553 1.8
6 7 7BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 17.566 18.8
7 3 3YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.65 61.5
8 2 2TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.695 4
R - 9MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
R - 10INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 0
Click here for more detailed results