Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown Park

Thursday, 30th Jul 2020


RACE 1
STAY SAFE!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 29.523 3.4
2 1 1KISMET STORM Kate Gorman 29.605 2.2
3 2 2YEAH EASY Fabio Dilizia 30.246 15.9
4 8 8BOBBY BEAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.258 13.5
5 7 7MISS ALI Brendan Pursell 30.285 32.8
6 3 3WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 30.466 5
7 5 5NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 30.497 45.6
8 4 4STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.655 18
R - 9OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 0
R - 10AFFAIR BIT Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 29.715 10.5
2 3 3ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.754 2.9
3 4 4ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 29.785 8.4
4 2 2ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 29.854 4.6
5 8 8SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 29.962 33.4
6 5 5MANILA KNIGHT Mario Briganti 30.185 3.9
7 7 7FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 30.255 11.6
8 6 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 30.315 30.4
S - 6MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia 34.055 1.3
2 5 5LOZ'S BLING Carol Westerlo 34.41 6.4
3 4 4DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 34.42 34.9
4 2 2DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.507 25.4
5 7 7VESPER BALE Steven Collins 34.592 23.1
6 8 8BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.666 20
7 6 6I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 34.775 32.2
8 3 3LILY PAD Tim Britton 34.901 10.3
R - 9HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
R - 10BLINKEN BILLY Terrence Reid 0
RACE 4
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 29.737 1.9
2 4 4MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly 29.971 3.7
3 3 3FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 30.062 7.8
4 7 7THRIVING Vince Tullio 30.07 6.7
5 6 6LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 30.131 19.2
6 5 5ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 30.174 37.8
7 2 2ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.246 32.4
S - 8HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 0
RACE 5
VIC DISTANCE HEATS 6/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 41.652 10.7
2 5 5TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 41.862 7.9
3 6 6MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 41.919 2.6
4 8 8HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.058 5.5
5 4 4ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 42.077 14.4
6 1 1BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.081 5.3
7 3 3ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 42.158 44.7
8 2 2BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 42.452 9.1
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough 33.876 4.7
2 2 2ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 34.244 17.2
3 4 4PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 34.306 13.1
4 1 1MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 34.386 4
5 7 7HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 34.42 2.1
6 6 6FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 34.603 15.9
7 5 5I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 34.775 71.7
8 8 8ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 35.555 34
S - 9PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 0
R - 10SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 29.342 2.8
2 3 3OMEGA GRINGO Barry Harper 29.61 4.7
3 4 4KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.734 8.6
4 7 7OPAL BEACH John Jarkis 29.813 14.9
5 1 1SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.853 5.4
6 8 8DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 30.124 4.8
7 5 5WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.257 25.8
S - 6PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
VIC SPRINT HEATS 6/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.379 2.6
2 7 7JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.5 7.6
3 4 4MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 29.502 39.3
4 5 5SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 29.594 1.7
5 6 6SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 29.662 26.5
6 3 3SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 30.169 99.9
T 2 2TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 48
S - 8FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FARMOR WATCHERS Robert Britton 29.549 1.9
2 8 8SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 29.778 19.2
3 2 2CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.871 9.6
4 3 3HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 29.937 3.9
5 5 5TIPPA Des Douch 29.961 6.2
6 4 4PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.498 61.4
7 7 7SLICK INTENTION Lyn Smith 30.675 16.6
S - 6ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 0
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 0
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp 29.793 25.4
2 3 3WILD CARD Jason Thompson 30.031 4.5
3 4 4CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.043 20.9
4 2 2DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.179 13.1
5 6 6NOWHERE NATHE Tyllah Cornell 30.326 23.2
6 8 8TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 30.389 10.2
7 1 1ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 30.521 2
8 5 5MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown 30.718 6.4
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 0
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK HORNET Angela Langton 29.673 1.2
2 2 2BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 29.853 23.2
3 5 5BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 29.869 14.4
4 4 4MEPUNGA ROYAL Jeffrey Britton 30.09 6.9
5 6 6GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 30.091 38.4
6 1 1COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.47 13.4
7 8 8RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 30.525 39.3
S - 7NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell 0
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 0
RACE 12
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EILISH Des Douch 29.735 2.9
2 1 1SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 29.802 4.3
3 7 7PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.592 13.8
4 3 3STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 30.773 18.1
5 5 5TINSEL DOLL Matthew Lanigan 30.813 8.9
T 2 2UNTESTED Dylan Bate 11.9
T 4 4FLINDERS Paul Galea 3.6
S - 8POPCORN PAYOUT Jarrod Larkin 0
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results