Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 29th Jul 2020


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 28.488 5.6
2 4 4MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 28.787 5.4
3 1 1CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 28.868 27.2
4 3 3DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 29.149 4
5 7 9SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 29.166 23.7
6 8 8APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 29.193 23.6
7 6 6ZELIA Steven Mcdonnell 29.444 2.6
8 5 5VIRTUAL FLASH Craig Webb 29.453 15.3
S - 7COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MACEY'S STAR Laura Barnes 24.288 12.7
2 4 4TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 24.585 7.6
3 5 5ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.627 2.4
4 8 8BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 24.819 7.6
5 2 2YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 25.08 48.8
6 3 3BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.096 3.2
7 7 7SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 25.186 40.5
8 1 1SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 25.428 16.3
R - 9PONTIAC EXPRESS David Jensen 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 28.87 1.8
2 8 8THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 28.914 6.6
3 6 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 28.922 14.2
4 2 2ARANCINI Jason Formosa 28.988 46
5 4 4RIDE ON Ross Lyons 29.262 7.8
6 5 5ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 29.302 10.9
7 3 3CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 29.505 39.2
8 7 7RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 30.007 7.7
R - 9DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 24.703 34.6
2 7 7ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.741 13.1
3 4 4ALL BLING David Torr 24.884 4.9
4 1 1BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 24.897 32.5
5 3 3BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 24.94 2
6 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.98 69.4
7 2 2PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 25.467 4.1
T 5 5DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 11.9
R - 9TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 24.463 2.5
2 4 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.53 24.9
3 5 5LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 24.539 43.5
4 2 2MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.573 1.6
5 3 3TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 24.589 56.3
6 7 7WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.664 14.9
7 8 8NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.733 77
8 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 25.02 39.1
R - 9TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 28.518 4.9
2 6 6ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 28.742 2.2
3 4 4RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 28.807 3.8
4 5 5TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 28.817 9.9
5 1 1JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.37 11.9
6 7 7ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 29.471 47.2
7 3 3FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 30.062 62.9
8 8 8BOLSHOI BALLET Jason Formosa 30.571 28
S - 2DYNA CARL 0
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 24.519 3.1
2 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.528 1.9
3 3 3TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.791 9.8
4 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 25.048 20.4
5 6 6CATCH KATE Donna Knight 25.054 46.9
6 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 25.094 19
7 4 4STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 25.145 18.1
8 5 5LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 25.193 13.5
R - 9TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 28.649 7.8
2 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 28.871 36.1
3 2 2ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.889 2.1
4 8 8PANEL Gregory Berry 29.018 3.7
5 7 7RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 29.206 18.1
6 1 1ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 29.232 46.9
7 6 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 29.255 19.9
8 5 5ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 29.435 6.2
R - 9SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.32 4.1
2 8 8LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 24.937 5.9
3 7 7YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 24.999 8.5
4 6 6INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 25.024 2.2
5 4 4RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 25.113 10.6
6 1 9BLACK CATANI David Jensen 25.258 28.9
7 5 5TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 25.301 34.8
8 2 2PRECISELY John Mangion 25.518 20.5
S - 1MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
R - 10BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 24.533 6.9
2 7 7REPOSSESSION Amber Manning 24.656 11.9
3 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.706 3.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 24.729 10.4
5 4 4DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 24.761 5.7
6 3 3JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 24.789 7.1
7 1 1REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 24.849 4
8 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 25.123 53.7
S - 5NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 0
R - 9I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.377 3.2
2 8 8ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.5 9.4
3 4 4MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.66 3.1
4 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.847 4
5 2 2CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 24.864 24.7
6 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.044 15
7 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 25.298 18.1
8 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 25.303 28.6
R - 9TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.518 2.4
2 2 2BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 24.521 2.2
3 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 24.623 20.9
4 4 9TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 24.731 28.9
5 7 7JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.754 32.9
6 3 3MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 24.819 22.9
7 5 5KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.952 13
T 6 6GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 10.9
S - 4MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results